hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Belper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 1FX
Advertisement

Belper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
East Midlands Trains05:54DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper05:5405:54
Ambergate06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:43MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper06:4206:43
Duffield06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:04NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Nottingham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Belper07:0407:04
Ambergate07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:29DerbySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Derby07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper07:2807:29
Chesterfield07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Chesterfield (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Dronfield (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Dronfield
Sheffield07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:59MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Matlock07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Belper07:5907:59
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Duffield
Derby08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Spondon08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Spondon (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Spondon
Long Eaton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Attenborough
Beeston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4608:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Nottingham
Carlton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Carlton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Lowdham (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Fiskerton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:04NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper departures
Nottingham07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Belper08:0408:04
Ambergate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sat 2017-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sat 2017-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Cromford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock Bath (Sat 2017-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
East Midlands Trains05:54DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5405:54
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:42MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper06:4206:43
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Derby (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:04NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Nottingham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper07:0407:04
Matlock07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:28DerbySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Derby07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Belper07:2807:29
Sheffield07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:59MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Matlock07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Ambergate
Belper07:5907:59
Newark Castle09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Newark Castle (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:04NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Belper arrivals
Nottingham07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Derby
Duffield07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper arrivals from Duffield
Belper08:0408:04
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Belper departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T056Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us