hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blundellsands & Crosby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 8TJ
Advertisement

Blundellsands & Crosby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Merseyrail10:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2210:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2810:28
Hall Road10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby10:3710:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby10:4310:43
Hall Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5210:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2017-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2017-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2017-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Tue 2017-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Tue 2017-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Tue 2017-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Tue 2017-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5810:58
Hall Road11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Merseyrail10:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2210:22
Hunts Cross11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2810:28
Southport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:3710:37
Hunts Cross11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:4310:43
Southport11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5210:52
Hunts Cross11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5810:58
Southport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us