hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blundellsands & Crosby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 8TJ
Advertisement

Blundellsands & Crosby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Merseyrail17:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands departures
Southport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands17:5217:52
Waterloo Mersey17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Seaforth & Lithd (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bootle N Strand (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bootle Oriel Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Sandhills (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Moorfields (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Brunswick (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to St Michaels (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Aigburth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands departures
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands17:5817:58
Hall Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hall Road (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hightown (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hightown
Formby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Formby (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Formby
Freshfield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Freshfield (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hillside (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Birkdale
Southport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands departures
Southport17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands18:0718:07
Waterloo Mersey18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Seaforth & Lithd (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bootle N Strand (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bootle Oriel Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Sandhills (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Moorfields (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Brunswick (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to St Michaels (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Aigburth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands departures
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands18:1318:13
Hall Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hall Road (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hightown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hightown
Formby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Formby (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Formby
Freshfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Freshfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hillside (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Birkdale
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands departures
Southport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands18:2218:22
Waterloo Mersey18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Seaforth & Lithd (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bootle N Strand (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bootle Oriel Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Sandhills (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Moorfields (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Brunswick (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to St Michaels (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Aigburth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands departures
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands18:2818:28
Hall Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hall Road (Mon 2017-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hightown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hightown
Formby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Formby (Mon 2017-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Formby
Freshfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Freshfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hillside (Mon 2017-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Birkdale
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Merseyrail17:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands arrivals
Southport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands17:5217:52
Hunts Cross18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands arrivals
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands17:5817:58
Southport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands arrivals
Southport17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands18:0718:07
Hunts Cross18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands arrivals
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands18:1318:13
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands arrivals
Southport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands18:2218:22
Hunts Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands arrivals
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands18:2818:28
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us