hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blundellsands & Crosby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 8TJ
Advertisement

Blundellsands & Crosby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Merseyrail10:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5210:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5810:58
Hall Road11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby11:0711:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby11:1311:13
Hall Road11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Southport10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2211:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Moorfields (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby departures
Hunts Cross10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2811:28
Hall Road11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hall Road
Hightown11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hightown
Formby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Formby
Freshfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Birkdale
Southport11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Merseyrail10:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5210:52
Hunts Cross11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5810:58
Southport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:0711:07
Hunts Cross11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:1311:13
Southport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Southport10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2211:22
Hunts Cross12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals
Hunts Cross10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2811:28
Southport11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blundellsands & Crosby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us