hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern14:54Manchester VicBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Vic14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Vic
Blackrod14:5414:54
Adlington Lancs14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington Lancs (Fri 2017-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington Lancs
Chorley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Fri 2017-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston Lancs15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston Lancs (Fri 2017-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston Lancs
Kirkham & Wesham15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton Le Fylde15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton Le Fylde (Fri 2017-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton Le Fylde
Layton (Lancs)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2017-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Fri 2017-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:13Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod15:1315:13
Horwich Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:4115:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic15:4715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Vic (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Vic
Ashton U Lyne16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Ashton U Lyne (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Ashton U Lyne
Stalybridge16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Stalybridge (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Stalybridge
Mossley Manchr16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Mossley Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Mossley Manchr
Greenfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Greenfield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Greenfield
Marsden Yorks16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Marsden Yorks (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Marsden Yorks
Slaithwaite16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Slaithwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Huddersfield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:54Manchester VicBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Vic15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Vic
Blackrod15:5415:54
Adlington Lancs15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington Lancs (Fri 2017-09-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington Lancs
Chorley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Fri 2017-09-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston Lancs16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston Lancs (Fri 2017-09-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston Lancs
Kirkham & Wesham16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton Le Fylde16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton Le Fylde (Fri 2017-09-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton Le Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2017-09-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Fri 2017-09-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:13Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Blackpool North15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackrod16:1316:13
Horwich Parkway16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Fri 2017-09-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Fri 2017-09-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Fri 2017-09-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4116:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Fri 2017-09-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic16:4716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Vic (Fri 2017-09-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Vic
Ashton U Lyne17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Ashton U Lyne (Fri 2017-09-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Ashton U Lyne
Stalybridge17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Stalybridge (Fri 2017-09-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Stalybridge
Mossley Manchr17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Mossley Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Mossley Manchr
Greenfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Greenfield (Fri 2017-09-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Greenfield
Marsden Yorks17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Marsden Yorks (Fri 2017-09-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Marsden Yorks
Slaithwaite17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Slaithwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Huddersfield (Fri 2017-09-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:54Manchester VicBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Vic16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Vic
Blackrod16:5416:54
Adlington Lancs16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington Lancs (Fri 2017-09-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington Lancs
Chorley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Fri 2017-09-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston Lancs17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston Lancs (Fri 2017-09-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston Lancs
Kirkham & Wesham17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton Le Fylde17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Poulton Le Fylde (Fri 2017-09-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Poulton Le Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2017-09-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Fri 2017-09-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:02BuxtonBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Buxton15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buxton
Blackrod17:0217:02
Adlington Lancs17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington Lancs (Fri 2017-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington Lancs
Chorley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Fri 2017-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Fri 2017-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston Lancs17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston Lancs (Fri 2017-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston Lancs
Lancaster17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lancaster (Fri 2017-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lancaster
Carnforth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Carnforth (Fri 2017-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Carnforth
Silverdale18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Silverdale (Fri 2017-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Silverdale
Arnside18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Arnside (Fri 2017-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Arnside
Grange Ovr Sands18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Grange Ovr Sands (Fri 2017-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Grange Ovr Sands
Kents Bank18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Kents Bank (Fri 2017-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2017-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Ulverston (Fri 2017-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Ulverston
Dalton Cumbria18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Dalton Cumbria (Fri 2017-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Dalton Cumbria
Roose18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Roose (Fri 2017-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Roose
Barrow In Furnss18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Barrow In Furnss (Fri 2017-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern14:54Manchester VicBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Vic14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Central14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod14:5414:54
Blackpool North15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Fri 2017-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:13Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton Le Fylde14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton Le Fylde to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton Le Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston Lancs
Leyland14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington Lancs15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Lancs to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington Lancs
Blackrod15:1315:13
Huddersfield16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Huddersfield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:54Manchester VicBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Vic15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Central15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod15:5415:54
Blackpool North16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Fri 2017-09-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:13Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Blackpool North15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton Le Fylde15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton Le Fylde to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Poulton Le Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston Lancs
Leyland15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington Lancs16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Lancs to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington Lancs
Blackrod16:1316:13
Huddersfield17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Huddersfield (Fri 2017-09-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:54Manchester VicBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Vic16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Central16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod16:5416:54
Blackpool North17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Fri 2017-09-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:02BuxtonBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Buxton15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buxton
Chapel En Le Frh15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtn15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtn to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from New Mills Newtn
Disley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Disley
Middlewood15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Davenport
Stockport16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Pic16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate G-Mex to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0217:02
Barrow In Furnss18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Barrow In Furnss (Fri 2017-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us