hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern17:44PrestonBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod17:4417:44
Horwich Parkway17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Deansgate (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Levenshulme (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Stockport
Davenport18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Davenport (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Hazel Grove (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Hazel Grove
Disley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Disley (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Furness Vale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Dove Holes (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buxton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:54Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod17:5417:54
Adlington (Lancashire)17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02BuxtonPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Buxton16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buxton
Blackrod18:0218:02
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:34PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod18:3418:34
Horwich Parkway18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:40BuxtonPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Buxton16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buxton
Blackrod18:4018:40
Adlington (Lancashire)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Mon 2017-11-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Mon 2017-11-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:54Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod18:5418:54
Adlington (Lancashire)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Mon 2017-11-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Mon 2017-11-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern17:44PrestonBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod17:4417:44
Buxton19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buxton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:54Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:5417:54
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02BuxtonPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Buxton16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Davenport
Stockport17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0218:02
Preston18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:34PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod18:3418:34
Manchester Victoria19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:40BuxtonPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Buxton16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Davenport
Stockport17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:0018:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:4018:40
Preston19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:54Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Mon 2017-11-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:5418:54
Preston19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us