hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackrod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 5JE
Advertisement

Blackrod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern08:54Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod08:5408:54
Adlington (Lancashire)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod09:1309:13
Horwich Parkway09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sun 2017-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2017-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod09:5409:54
Adlington (Lancashire)09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:14PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod10:1410:14
Horwich Parkway10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:54Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Manchester Victoria10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackrod10:5410:54
Adlington (Lancashire)10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Leyland
Preston11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:14PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod departures
Preston10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Blackrod11:1411:14
Horwich Parkway11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Lostock (Sun 2017-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Lostock
Bolton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Salford Crescent (Sun 2017-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2017-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern08:54Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:5408:54
Preston09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod09:1309:13
Manchester Victoria09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2017-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod09:5409:54
Preston10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:14PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod10:1410:14
Manchester Victoria10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:54Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Bolton
Lostock10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod10:5410:54
Preston11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:14PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackrod arrivals
Preston10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod11:1411:14
Manchester Victoria11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2017-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackrod departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us