hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battlesbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chelmsford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7RJ
Advertisement

Battlesbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia19:20SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge departures
Southminster18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Southminster
Battlesbridge19:2019:20
Wickford19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Wickford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Wickford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:40WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge departures
Wickford19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge19:4019:40
South Woodham F19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to South Woodham F (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to South Woodham F
North Fambridge19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to North Fambridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to North Fambridge
Althorne Essex19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Althorne Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Althorne Essex
Burnham On C20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Burnham On C (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Burnham On C
Southminster20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:00SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge departures
Southminster19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Southminster
Battlesbridge20:0020:00
Wickford20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Wickford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Wickford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:20WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge departures
Wickford20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge20:2020:20
South Woodham F20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to South Woodham F (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to South Woodham F
North Fambridge20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to North Fambridge (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to North Fambridge
Althorne Essex20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Althorne Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Althorne Essex
Burnham On C20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Burnham On C (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Burnham On C
Southminster20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:40SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge departures
Southminster20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Southminster
Battlesbridge20:4020:40
Wickford20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Wickford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Wickford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:00WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge departures
Wickford20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge21:0021:00
South Woodham F21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to South Woodham F (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to South Woodham F
North Fambridge21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to North Fambridge (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to North Fambridge
Althorne Essex21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Althorne Essex (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Althorne Essex
Burnham On C21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Burnham On C (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Burnham On C
Southminster21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia19:20SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge arrivals
Southminster18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Southminster
Burnham On C19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham On C to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Burnham On C
Althorne Essex19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Althorne Essex
North Fambridge19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from North Fambridge
South Woodham F19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham F to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from South Woodham F
Battlesbridge19:2019:20
Wickford19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Wickford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Wickford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:40WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge arrivals
Wickford19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge19:4019:40
Southminster20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:00SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge arrivals
Southminster19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Southminster
Burnham On C19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham On C to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Burnham On C
Althorne Essex19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Althorne Essex
North Fambridge19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from North Fambridge
South Woodham F19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham F to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from South Woodham F
Battlesbridge20:0020:00
Wickford20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Wickford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Wickford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:20WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge arrivals
Wickford20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge20:2020:20
Southminster20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:40SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge arrivals
Southminster20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Southminster
Burnham On C20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham On C to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Burnham On C
Althorne Essex20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Althorne Essex
North Fambridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from North Fambridge
South Woodham F20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham F to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from South Woodham F
Battlesbridge20:4020:40
Wickford20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Wickford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Wickford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:00WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge arrivals
Wickford20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge21:0021:00
Southminster21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us