hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battlesbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chelmsford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7RJ
Advertisement

Battlesbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia23:20SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge departures
Southminster22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Southminster
Battlesbridge23:2023:20
Wickford23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Wickford (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Wickford
Billericay23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Billericay (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Billericay
Shenfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Shenfield (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Shenfield
Romford23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Romford (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Romford
Stratford (London)23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Stratford (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia05:20WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:50SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:13ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge departures
Shenfield05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Battlesbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Shenfield
Battlesbridge06:1306:13
South Woodham Ferrers06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to South Woodham Ferrers (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to South Woodham Ferrers
North Fambridge06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to North Fambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to North Fambridge
Althorne Essex06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Althorne Essex (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Althorne Essex
Burnham-On-Crouch06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Burnham-On-Crouch (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Burnham-On-Crouch
Southminster06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:34SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:49ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge departures
Shenfield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Battlesbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Shenfield
Battlesbridge06:4906:49
South Woodham Ferrers06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to South Woodham Ferrers (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to South Woodham Ferrers
North Fambridge06:5907:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to North Fambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to North Fambridge
Althorne Essex07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Althorne Essex (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Althorne Essex
Burnham-On-Crouch07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Burnham-On-Crouch (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Burnham-On-Crouch
Southminster07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia23:20SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge arrivals
Southminster22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Battlesbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Southminster
Burnham-On-Crouch23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham-On-Crouch to Battlesbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Battlesbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Althorne Essex
North Fambridge23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Battlesbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Battlesbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from South Woodham Ferrers
Battlesbridge23:2023:20
London Liverpool Street00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia05:20WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:50SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:13ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge arrivals
Shenfield05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Battlesbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Battlesbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Battlesbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge06:1306:13
Southminster06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:34SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:49ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge arrivals
Shenfield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Battlesbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Battlesbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Battlesbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge06:4906:49
Southminster07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us