hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battlesbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chelmsford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7RJ
Advertisement

Battlesbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Greater Anglia05:40ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge departures
Shenfield05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Shenfield
Battlesbridge05:4005:40
South Woodham Ferrers05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to South Woodham Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to South Woodham Ferrers
North Fambridge05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to North Fambridge (Sat 2017-11-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to North Fambridge
Althorne Essex05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Althorne Essex (Sat 2017-11-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Althorne Essex
Burnham-On-Crouch06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Burnham-On-Crouch (Sat 2017-11-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Burnham-On-Crouch
Southminster06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Sat 2017-11-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:16ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge departures
Shenfield05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Shenfield
Battlesbridge06:1606:16
South Woodham Ferrers06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to South Woodham Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to South Woodham Ferrers
North Fambridge06:2606:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to North Fambridge (Sat 2017-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to North Fambridge
Althorne Essex06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Althorne Essex (Sat 2017-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Althorne Essex
Burnham-On-Crouch06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Burnham-On-Crouch (Sat 2017-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Burnham-On-Crouch
Southminster06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Sat 2017-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:40SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:00WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:20SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:40WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Greater Anglia05:40ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge arrivals
Shenfield05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Shenfield
Wickford05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge05:4005:40
Southminster06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Sat 2017-11-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:16ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battlesbridge arrivals
Shenfield05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:0106:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Battlesbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge06:1606:16
Southminster06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Southminster (Sat 2017-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battlesbridge departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:40SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:00WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:20SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:40WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us