hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berkswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV7 7EF
Advertisement

Berkswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
London Midland06:11Birmingham N StLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham N St05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham N St
Berkswell06:1006:11
Tile Hill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:5407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Wolverton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes C07:2607:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes C (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Milton Keynes C
Leighton Buzzard07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:21CoventryBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Coventry06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Berkswell06:2106:21
Hampton In Arden06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton In Arden (Tue 2017-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton In Arden
Birmingham Intl06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham Intl (Tue 2017-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham Intl
Marston Green06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Tue 2017-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Birmingham N St06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham N St (Tue 2017-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:38Birmingham N StLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham N St06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham N St
Berkswell06:3706:38
Tile Hill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tile Hill (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tile Hill
Canley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:2407:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Wolverton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes C07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes C (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Milton Keynes C
Bletchley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Bletchley (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:40Milton Keynes CBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Milton Keynes C05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes C to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Milton Keynes C
Berkswell06:4006:40
Birmingham Intl06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham Intl (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham Intl
Marston Green06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Lea Hall (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Stechford (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Stechford
Birmingham N St07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham N St (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:13Birmingham N StLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Birmingham N St06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham N St
Berkswell07:1307:13
Canley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Tue 2017-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Canley
Coventry07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Tue 2017-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coventry
Rugby07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Tue 2017-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Tue 2017-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:5408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Northampton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Northampton
Wolverton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes C08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Milton Keynes C (Tue 2017-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Milton Keynes C
Bletchley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Bletchley (Tue 2017-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2017-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:17CoventryWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell departures
Coventry07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Berkswell07:1707:17
Hampton In Arden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton In Arden (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Hampton In Arden
Birmingham Intl07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham Intl (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham Intl
Marston Green07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Marston Green
Birmingham N St07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham N St (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham N St
Smethwick Rlf St07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Smethwick Rlf St (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Smethwick Rlf St
Smethwick Gal Bg07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Smethwick Gal Bg (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Sandwell & Dudly07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Sandwell & Dudly (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Sandwell & Dudly
Dudley Port07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Dudley Port (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Dudley Port
Tipton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Tipton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Tipton
Coseley07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coseley (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverhampton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
London Midland06:10Birmingham N StLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham N St05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham N St
Marston Green06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham Intl06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Berkswell06:1006:11
London Euston08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:21CoventryBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Coventry06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell06:2106:21
Birmingham N St06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham N St (Tue 2017-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:37Birmingham N StLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham N St06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham N St
Stechford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham Intl06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Hampton In Arden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton In Arden to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton In Arden
Berkswell06:3706:38
London Euston08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:40Milton Keynes CBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Milton Keynes C05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes C to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Milton Keynes C
Wolverton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Rugby
Coventry06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell06:4006:40
Birmingham N St07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Birmingham N St (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:13Birmingham N StLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Birmingham N St06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham N St
Marston Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham Intl07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Hampton In Arden07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton In Arden to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Hampton In Arden
Berkswell07:1307:13
London Euston09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to London Euston (Tue 2017-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:17CoventryWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berkswell arrivals
Coventry07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Coventry
Canley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Berkswell (Tue 2017-09-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell07:1707:17
Wolverhampton08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverhampton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berkswell departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us