hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bickley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR1 2BX
Advertisement

Bickley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Thameslink17:27SevenoaksBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
Sevenoaks17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bickley17:2717:27
Bromley South17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Ravensbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bellingham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bellingham
Catford17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Catford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Catford
Crofton Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Crofton Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Nunhead (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Peckham Rye (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Denmark Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Blackfriars (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to City Thameslink (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Farringdon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancrs18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London St Pancrs (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London St Pancrs
St Albans City18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to St Albans City (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to St Albans City
Luton Airport Parkway18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Luton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Luton
Flitwick19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Flitwick (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:31London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
London Victoria16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Victoria
Bickley17:3117:31
Petts Wood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Petts Wood
Orpington17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:32OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
Orpington17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Bickley17:3217:32
Bromley South17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kent House (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Kent House
Penge East17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to West Dulwich (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Herne Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Herne Hill
Brixton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Brixton
London Victoria18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:45London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
London Victoria17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Victoria
Bickley17:4517:45
Petts Wood17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Petts Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Petts Wood
Orpington17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:47OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
Orpington17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Bickley17:4717:47
Bromley South17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bromley South (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Shortlands
Beckenham Junction17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kent House (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Kent House
Penge East18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to West Dulwich (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Herne Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Herne Hill
Brixton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Brixton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Brixton
London Victoria18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:50London BlackfriarsRochesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley departures
London Blackfriars17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Bickley17:5017:50
St Mary Cray17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to St Mary Cray (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Swanley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Swanley
Farningham Road18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Farningham Road (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Farningham Road
Longfield18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Longfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Longfield
Meopham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Meopham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Meopham
Sole Street18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Sole Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Sole Street
Rochester18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Rochester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Rochester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Thameslink17:27SevenoaksBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
Sevenoaks17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley17:2717:27
Bedford19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:31London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
London Victoria16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Penge East
Kent House17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley17:3117:31
Orpington17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:32OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
Orpington17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley17:3217:32
London Victoria18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:45London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
London Victoria17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Penge East
Kent House17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley17:4517:45
Orpington17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Orpington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:47OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
Orpington17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley17:4717:47
London Victoria18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:50London BlackfriarsRochesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bickley arrivals
London Blackfriars17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Herne Hill17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Herne Hill
Bromley South17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Bickley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley17:5017:50
Rochester18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Rochester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bickley departures to Rochester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us