ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th January
c2c20:095Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Southend Central19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Barking20:0920:09
West Ham20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:097London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking20:0920:09
Dagenham Dock20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Purfleet
Grays20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:13BarkingWalthamstow CentralCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c20:155ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking20:1520:15
West Ham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:194London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking20:1920:19
Upminster20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:23BarkingWalthamstow CentralCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th January
c2c20:095Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Southend Central19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking20:0920:09
London Fenchurch Street20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:097London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:0920:09
Grays20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:15Walthamstow CentralBarkingCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c20:155ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking20:1520:15
London Fenchurch Street20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:194London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:1920:19
Shoeburyness21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:25Walthamstow CentralBarkingCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T062Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us