ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th August
c2c10:054London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking10:0510:05
Upminster10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2016-08-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Laindon10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Tue 2016-08-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Tue 2016-08-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Benfleet10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Tue 2016-08-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2016-08-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Tue 2016-08-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Tue 2016-08-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2016-08-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Tue 2016-08-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2016-08-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2016-08-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:097London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking10:0910:09
Dagenham Dock10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Tue 2016-08-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Rainham (Essex) (Tue 2016-08-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Purfleet (Tue 2016-08-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Purfleet
Grays10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Tue 2016-08-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:115Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Southend Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Barking10:1110:11
West Ham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2016-08-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2016-08-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground10:11BarkingWalthamstow CentralCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c10:165ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking10:1510:16
West Ham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Tue 2016-08-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2016-08-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:184London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking10:1810:18
Upminster10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Tue 2016-08-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Tue 2016-08-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Tue 2016-08-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Tue 2016-08-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Tue 2016-08-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Tue 2016-08-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2016-08-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Tue 2016-08-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Tue 2016-08-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Tue 2016-08-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Tue 2016-08-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2016-08-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2016-08-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th August
c2c10:054London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking10:0510:05
Shoeburyness10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2016-08-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground10:09Walthamstow CentralBarkingCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c10:097London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking10:0910:09
Grays10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Tue 2016-08-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:115Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Southend Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking10:1110:11
London Fenchurch Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2016-08-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:155ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking10:1510:16
London Fenchurch Street10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2016-08-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:184London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking10:1810:18
Shoeburyness11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Tue 2016-08-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us