ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barking railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Barking Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
IG11 8EA
Advertisement

Barking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
c2c09:394London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking09:3809:39
Upminster09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
Ockendon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Ockendon (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chafford Hundred (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Grays
Tilbury Town10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Tilbury Town (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to East Tilbury (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:408GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Grays09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Barking09:4009:40
West Ham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:448ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Shoeburyness08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Barking09:4409:44
Stratford (London)09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Stratford (London) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:464London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
London Fenchurch Street09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking09:4609:46
Upminster09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Upminster
West Horndon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Horndon (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Horndon
Laindon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Laindon (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Laindon
Basildon10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Basildon (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Basildon
Pitsea10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Pitsea
Benfleet10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Chalkwell (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Southend East10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend East (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:50BarkingWalthamstow CentralCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c09:545Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking departures
Southend Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Barking09:5309:54
West Ham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to West Ham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
c2c09:384London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:3809:39
Southend Central10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Southend Central (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:408GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Grays09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Purfleet09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking09:4009:40
London Fenchurch Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:448ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Shoeburyness08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Basildon
Laindon09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking09:4409:44
London Liverpool Street10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:464London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:4609:46
Shoeburyness10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Shoeburyness (Sat 2016-12-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:535Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barking arrivals
Southend Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking arrivals from Upminster
Barking09:5309:54
London Fenchurch Street10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barking departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:53Walthamstow CentralBarkingCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-11-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 62Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gospel Oak - Barking
Website by A1contact us