hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD16 2NA
Advertisement

Bingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern23:172LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Leeds22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Tue 2017-11-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Bingley23:1623:17
Crossflatts23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:242Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Bradford Forster Square23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Bingley23:2323:24
Crossflatts23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:402LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Leeds23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Bingley23:3923:40
Crossflatts23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern05:492LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Leeds05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Bingley05:4805:49
Crossflatts05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Crossflatts (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Keighley (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Cononley
Skipton06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Hellifield06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Hellifield
Settle06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Settle (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Settle
Ribblehead06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Ribblehead
Garsdale07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:051SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Bingley06:0506:05
Saltaire06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:161SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley departures
Skipton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Bingley06:1606:16
Saltaire06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Saltaire
Shipley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Frizinghall (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern23:162LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Leeds22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Tue 2017-11-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bingley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Shipley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley23:1623:17
Skipton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:232Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bingley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley23:2323:24
Skipton23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:392LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Leeds23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Apperley Bridge23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bingley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley23:3923:40
Skipton00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Skipton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern05:482LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Leeds05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:4805:49
Carlisle08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:051SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley06:0506:05
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:161SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bingley arrivals
Skipton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley06:1606:16
Bradford Forster Square06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bingley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us