hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Biggleswade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG18 8AN
Advertisement

Biggleswade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Northern19:274London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
London Kings Cross18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Biggleswade19:2619:27
Sandy19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:561PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade19:5619:56
Arlesey20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Knebworth20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Knebworth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Welwyn North (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Potters Bar (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:044London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
London Kings Cross19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Biggleswade20:0420:04
Sandy20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:191PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade20:1920:19
Arlesey20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:364London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
London Kings Cross19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Biggleswade20:3620:36
Sandy20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Tue 2017-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Tue 2017-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Tue 2017-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:531PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade20:5320:53
Arlesey20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Knebworth21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Knebworth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Welwyn North (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Potters Bar (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Northern19:264London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
London Kings Cross18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Knebworth19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade19:2619:27
Peterborough20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:561PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon19:3019:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade19:5619:56
London Kings Cross20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:044London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
London Kings Cross19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade20:0420:04
Peterborough20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:191PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade20:1920:19
London Kings Cross21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:364London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
London Kings Cross19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Knebworth20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade20:3620:36
Peterborough21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Tue 2017-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:531PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon20:3020:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade20:5320:53
London Kings Cross21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us