hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Biggleswade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG18 8AN
Advertisement

Biggleswade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Northern00:034London Kings XPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
London Kings X23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings X
Biggleswade00:0300:03
Sandy00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Mon 2017-09-25 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Mon 2017-09-25 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Mon 2017-09-25 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2017-09-25 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern03:571PeterboroughLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough03:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade03:5703:57
Hitchin04:0904:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Mon 2017-09-25 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage04:1404:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Mon 2017-09-25 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Hertford North04:2504:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hertford North (Mon 2017-09-25 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hertford North
Cuffley04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Cuffley (Mon 2017-09-25 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Cuffley
Gordon Hill04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Gordon Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Enfield Chase (Mon 2017-09-25 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Enfield Chase
Winchmore Hill04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Palmers Green (Mon 2017-09-25 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Palmers Green
Alexandra Palace04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2017-09-25 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park04:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Mon 2017-09-25 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings X05:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:441PeterboroughLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough04:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade04:4404:44
Arlesey04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Mon 2017-09-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Mon 2017-09-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Mon 2017-09-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Knebworth05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Knebworth (Mon 2017-09-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Gdn City05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Welwyn Gdn City
Hatfield (Herts)05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2017-09-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Potters Bar (Mon 2017-09-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Mon 2017-09-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings X05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:441PeterboroughLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade05:4405:44
Arlesey05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings X06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:184London Kings XPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
London Kings X05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings X
Biggleswade06:1806:18
Sandy06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Sandy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Sandy
St Neots06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to St Neots (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to St Neots
Huntingdon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Huntingdon (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:221PeterboroughLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade departures
Peterborough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Biggleswade06:2106:22
Arlesey06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Arlesey
Hitchin06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Stevenage (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Stevenage
Knebworth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Knebworth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Gdn City06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Welwyn Gdn City
Finsbury Park07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings X07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Northern00:034London Kings XPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
London Kings X23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings X
Finsbury Park23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Arlesey
Biggleswade00:0300:03
Peterborough00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2017-09-25 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern01:304London Kings XPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
London Kings X00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings X
Finsbury Park00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Gdn City01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Welwyn Gdn City
Welwyn North01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin01:1701:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Biggleswade01:30
Peterborough02:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2017-09-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern02:384London Kings XPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
London Kings X01:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from London Kings X
Finsbury Park01:3901:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park01:5001:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 01:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet01:5201:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood01:5601:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar01:5902:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)02:0602:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 02:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Gdn City02:0902:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 02:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Welwyn Gdn City
Welwyn North02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth02:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage02:2002:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 02:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin02:2602:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Hitchin
Biggleswade02:38
Peterborough03:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Peterborough (Mon 2017-09-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern03:571PeterboroughLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough03:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon03:3903:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 03:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots03:4703:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Biggleswade03:5703:57
London Kings X05:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:441PeterboroughLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough04:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon04:2404:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots04:3204:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade04:4404:44
London Kings X05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:441PeterboroughLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Biggleswade arrivals
Peterborough05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from St Neots
Sandy05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade05:4405:44
London Kings X06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Biggleswade departures to London Kings X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us