hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester Village railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX26 6HU
Advertisement

Bicester Village Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Chiltern Railways05:421Bicester VillageOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Bicester Village05:42
Islip05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Islip (Wed 2017-11-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Wed 2017-11-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways05:522OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Oxford05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Wed 2017-11-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Bicester Village05:5205:52
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Princes Risborough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Saunderton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Beaconsfield (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:172OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Oxford06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Bicester Village06:1706:17
Princes Risborough06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Princes Risborough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to High Wycombe
Seer Green06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Seer Green (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Gerrards Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Denham Golf Club (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Denham Golf Club
West Ruislip07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to West Ruislip (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to West Ruislip
London Marylebone07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:251Bicester VillageOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Bicester Village06:25
Oxford Parkway06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:402OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village departures
Oxford06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Bicester Village06:3906:40
Denham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Denham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Denham
London Marylebone07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:592OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Chiltern Railways05:522OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Wed 2017-11-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Wed 2017-11-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village05:5205:52
London Marylebone07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:172OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village06:1706:17
London Marylebone07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:392OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village06:3906:40
London Marylebone07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:582OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:081London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
London Marylebone06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Bicester Village (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Bicester Village (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester Village (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester Village (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester Village (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village07:0807:08
Oxford07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Oxford (Wed 2017-11-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:342OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester Village arrivals
Oxford07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Bicester Village (Wed 2017-11-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Bicester Village (Wed 2017-11-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village07:3407:35
London Marylebone08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Wed 2017-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester Village departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us