hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishops Stortford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM23 5NF
Advertisement

Bishops Stortford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia10:322CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Cambridge10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Bishops Stortford10:3210:32
Harlow Town10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:391London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
London Liverpool Street09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bishops Stortford10:3810:39
Audley End10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:392Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:451London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:473Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Bishops Stortford10:47
Sawbridgeworth10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town10:5711:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Waltham Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Waltham Cross
Tottenham Hale11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:582Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford departures
Cambridge North10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Bishops Stortford10:5810:58
Sawbridgeworth11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Mill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Harlow Town
Roydon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Roydon
Broxbourne11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Broxbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cheshunt (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia10:322CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Cambridge10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford10:3210:32
London Liverpool Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:381London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Bishops Stortford10:3810:39
Cambridge11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Cambridge (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:392Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:451London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:563Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Stratford (London)10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:3010:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford10:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:582Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishops Stortford arrivals
Cambridge North10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2017-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford10:5810:58
London Liverpool Street11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishops Stortford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us