hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN25 2QP
Advertisement

Bishopstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Southern05:07SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:0705:07
Newhaven Harbour05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2017-11-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Sat 2017-11-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes05:2005:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Sat 2017-11-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sat 2017-11-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2017-11-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2017-11-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:30SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone06:3006:30
Newhaven Harbour06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:42BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone06:4206:42
Seaford06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2017-11-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:59SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone06:5906:59
Newhaven Harbour07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2017-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Sat 2017-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Lewes07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Sat 2017-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sat 2017-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2017-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:11BrightonSeafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Brighton06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
Bishopstone07:1107:11
Seaford07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone departures
Seaford07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone07:2707:27
Newhaven Harbour07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Harbour (Sat 2017-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Harbour
Newhaven Town07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Newhaven Town (Sat 2017-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Newhaven Town
Southease07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Southease (Sat 2017-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Southease
Lewes07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Lewes (Sat 2017-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Lewes
Falmer07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Falmer (Sat 2017-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2017-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Southern05:07SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone05:0705:07
Brighton05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:30SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone06:3006:30
Brighton07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:42BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone06:4206:42
Seaford06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2017-11-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:59SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone06:5906:59
Brighton07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:11BrightonSeafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Brighton06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Falmer
Lewes06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Lewes
Newhaven Town07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Town to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Town
Newhaven Harbour07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newhaven Harbour to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Newhaven Harbour
Bishopstone07:1107:11
Seaford07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Seaford (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Seaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:27SeafordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopstone arrivals
Seaford07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaford to Bishopstone (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone arrivals from Seaford
Bishopstone07:2707:27
Brighton08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopstone to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopstone departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us