hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE20 7YA
Advertisement

Birkbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Southern07:57London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck07:5707:57
Beckenham Junction08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:16Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck08:1608:16
Crystal Palace08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:27London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck08:2708:27
Beckenham Junction08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:46Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck08:4608:46
Crystal Palace08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:57London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck08:5708:57
Beckenham Junction09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:16Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Junction09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck09:1609:16
Crystal Palace09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Road Peckham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Southern07:57London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck07:5707:57
Beckenham Junction08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:16Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck08:1608:16
London Bridge08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:27London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck08:2708:27
Beckenham Junction08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:46Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck08:4608:46
London Bridge09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:57London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck08:5708:57
Beckenham Junction09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:16Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Junction09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Birkbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck09:1609:16
London Bridge09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us