hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE20 7YA
Advertisement

Birkbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Southern06:49London BridgeBeckenham JnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck06:4906:49
Beckenham Jn06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Jn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:18Beckenham JnSouth BermondseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Jn07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Jn to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Jn
Birkbeck07:1807:18
Crystal Palace07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Rd Peckhm07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Rd Peckhm (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Rd Peckhm
South Bermondsey07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:24London BridgeBeckenham JnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck07:2407:24
Beckenham Jn07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Jn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:47Beckenham JnLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Jn07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Jn to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Jn
Birkbeck07:4707:47
Crystal Palace07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Mon 2017-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Mon 2017-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to North Dulwich (Mon 2017-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to East Dulwich (Mon 2017-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Peckham Rye (Mon 2017-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Rd Peckhm08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Queens Rd Peckhm (Mon 2017-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Queens Rd Peckhm
South Bermondsey08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Mon 2017-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:52London BridgeBeckenham JnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
London Bridge07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
Birkbeck07:5207:52
Beckenham Jn07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Jn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:13Beckenham JnTulse HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck departures
Beckenham Jn08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Jn to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Jn
Birkbeck08:1308:13
Crystal Palace08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Mon 2017-09-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to West Norwood (Mon 2017-09-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Southern06:49London BridgeBeckenham JnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Rd Peckhm06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Rd Peckhm to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Rd Peckhm
Peckham Rye06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck06:4906:49
Beckenham Jn06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Jn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:18Beckenham JnSouth BermondseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Jn07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Jn to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Jn
Birkbeck07:1807:18
South Bermondsey07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to South Bermondsey (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to South Bermondsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:24London BridgeBeckenham JnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Rd Peckhm06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Rd Peckhm to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Rd Peckhm
Peckham Rye06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill07:0607:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck07:2407:24
Beckenham Jn07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Jn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:47Beckenham JnLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Jn07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Jn to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Jn
Birkbeck07:4707:47
London Bridge08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to London Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:52London BridgeBeckenham JnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
London Bridge07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Rd Peckhm07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Rd Peckhm to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Queens Rd Peckhm
Peckham Rye07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Crystal Palace
Birkbeck07:5207:52
Beckenham Jn07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Beckenham Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Beckenham Jn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:13Beckenham JnTulse HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkbeck arrivals
Beckenham Jn08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Jn to Birkbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck arrivals from Beckenham Jn
Birkbeck08:1308:13
Tulse Hill08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Tulse Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkbeck departures to Tulse Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us