hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birmingham New Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
B2 4QA
Advertisement

Birmingham New Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
London Midland14:5212bLichfield CityLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Lichfield City14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Lichfield City
Birmingham New Street14:4914:52
Five Ways14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Five Ways (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Selly Oak (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Selly Oak
Bournville15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournville
Kings Norton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Kings Norton
Northfield15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northfield (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northfield
Longbridge15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry14:5210aBirmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street14:52
Water Orton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nuneaton (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hinckley
Narborough15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Narborough (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Narborough
Leicester15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:546aBirmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Birmingham New Street14:54
Marston Green15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Birmingham International
Berkswell15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkswell (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tile Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tile Hill
Canley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Canley
Coventry15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Coventry
Rugby15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Rugby
Long Buckby15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Long Buckby
Northampton15:5616:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Northampton (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Northampton
Wolverton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bletchley (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Berkhamsted (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Watford Junction
London Euston17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to London Euston (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:558aRedditchLchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Redditch14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Birmingham New Street14:5214:55
Aston15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Erdington
Chester Road15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wylde Green (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Four Oaks (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Butlers Lane (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Blake Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Blake Street
Shenstone15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shenstone (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield City (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lichfield City
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry14:575bBournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Bournemouth11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournemouth
Birmingham New Street14:4814:57
Wolverhampton15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Macclesfield (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:571aWolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street departures
Wolverhampton14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street14:4514:57
Duddeston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Duddeston (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Duddeston
Aston15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
London Midland14:528aRedditchLchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Redditch14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge14:2714:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street14:5214:55
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry14:5510aNottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Nottingham13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby14:0614:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street14:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:557bShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Shrewsbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry14:569PlymouthDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Plymouth11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Dundee21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:582aManchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street14:5815:04
Bournemouth18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:586bWalsallLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birmingham New Street arrivals
Walsall14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Aston
Duddeston14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street14:5815:01
Liverpool Lime Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birmingham New Street departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T047Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us