hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brithdir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6XY
Advertisement

Brithdir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales09:26RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir09:2609:26
Bargoed09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2017-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2017-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2017-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2017-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2017-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2017-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2017-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2017-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2017-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2017-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2017-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2017-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:27RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir10:2710:27
Bargoed10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Brithdir10:5310:53
Tir-Phil10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sun 2017-10-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2017-10-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2017-10-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:27RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Rhymney11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Brithdir11:2711:27
Bargoed11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Sun 2017-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2017-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pengam (Sun 2017-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pengam
Hengoed11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2017-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2017-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2017-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Aber (Sun 2017-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2017-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2017-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2017-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2017-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2017-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:54Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir departures
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Brithdir11:5411:54
Tir-Phil11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sun 2017-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2017-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2017-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales09:26RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:2609:26
Cardiff Central11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:27RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:2710:27
Cardiff Central12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir10:5310:53
Rhymney11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2017-10-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:27RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Rhymney11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:2711:27
Cardiff Central13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:54Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brithdir arrivals
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Sun 2017-10-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir11:5411:54
Rhymney12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2017-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brithdir departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us