hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brighouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD6 1HF
Advertisement

Brighouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Grand Central08:211Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Bradford Interchange07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Brighouse08:2008:21
Mirfield08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Sun 2017-10-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-10-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Doncaster09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Doncaster (Sun 2017-10-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Doncaster
London Kings Cross10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to London Kings Cross (Sun 2017-10-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:232HuddersfieldYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse09:2309:23
Halifax09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to New Pudsey
Leeds10:1110:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Cross Gates10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cross Gates (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Cross Gates
Garforth10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Garforth (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Garforth
East Garforth10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to East Garforth (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to East Garforth
Micklefield10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Micklefield (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Church Fenton (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Church Fenton
York10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to York (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:141LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse10:1410:14
Huddersfield10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-10-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Leeds10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Brighouse11:1411:14
Huddersfield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:152HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Huddersfield11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse11:1511:15
Halifax11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Sun 2017-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Halifax
Low Moor11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Sun 2017-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange11:4111:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2017-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2017-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Sun 2017-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central12:301Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse departures
Bradford Interchange12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Brighouse12:2912:30
Mirfield12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Mirfield (Sun 2017-10-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-10-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Doncaster13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Doncaster (Sun 2017-10-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Doncaster
London Kings Cross14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to London Kings Cross (Sun 2017-10-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Grand Central08:201Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Bradford Interchange07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse08:2008:21
London Kings Cross10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to London Kings Cross (Sun 2017-10-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:232HuddersfieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse09:2309:23
York10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to York (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:141LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse10:1410:14
Huddersfield10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-10-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Leeds10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse11:1411:14
Huddersfield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:152HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Huddersfield11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse11:1511:15
Leeds12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Leeds (Sun 2017-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central12:291Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brighouse arrivals
Bradford Interchange12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Sun 2017-10-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse12:2912:30
London Kings Cross14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to London Kings Cross (Sun 2017-10-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brighouse departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us