hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brundall Gardens railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 5RG
Advertisement

Brundall Gardens Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia11:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Great Yarmouth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall Gardens11:4011:40
Norwich11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Wed 2017-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia11:43NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens11:4311:43
Brundall11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Brundall
Cantley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Cantley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Berney Arms12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Berney Arms (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Berney Arms
Great Yarmouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Great Yarmouth12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall Gardens12:4012:40
Norwich12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Wed 2017-11-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:43NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Norwich12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens12:4312:43
Brundall12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Wed 2017-11-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Brundall
Lingwood12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Lingwood (Wed 2017-11-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Lingwood
Acle12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Acle (Wed 2017-11-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia13:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Great Yarmouth13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall Gardens13:4013:40
Norwich13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Wed 2017-11-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia13:43NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Norwich13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens13:4313:43
Brundall13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Wed 2017-11-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Brundall
Lingwood13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Lingwood (Wed 2017-11-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Lingwood
Acle13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Acle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia11:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Great Yarmouth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Acle
Lingwood11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens11:4011:40
Norwich11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Wed 2017-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia11:43NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens11:4311:43
Great Yarmouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Great Yarmouth12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Acle
Lingwood12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens12:4012:40
Norwich12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Wed 2017-11-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:43NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Norwich12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens12:4312:43
Great Yarmouth13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia13:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Great Yarmouth13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Acle
Lingwood13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens13:4013:40
Norwich13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Wed 2017-11-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia13:43NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Norwich13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2017-11-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens13:4313:43
Great Yarmouth14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T015Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us