Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL20 7LT
Wikipedia - Bere Ferrers railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bere Ferrers Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
09:47PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth09:30
Devonport09:3309:33
Dockyard (Plymouth)09:3409:34
Keyham09:3609:36
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:4009:40
Bere Ferrers09:4709:47
Bere Alston09:5409:56
Calstock10:0310:03
Gunnislake10:16
10:50GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake10:25
Calstock10:3610:36
Bere Alston10:4310:45
Bere Ferrers10:5010:50
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:5810:59
Keyham11:0111:01
Dockyard (Plymouth)11:0311:03
Devonport11:0511:05
Plymouth11:10
11:57PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth11:40
Devonport11:4311:43
Dockyard (Plymouth)11:4411:44
Keyham11:4611:46
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:5011:50
Bere Ferrers11:5711:57
Bere Alston12:0412:06
Calstock12:1312:13
Gunnislake12:26
13:10GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake12:45
Calstock12:5612:56
Bere Alston13:0313:05
Bere Ferrers13:1013:10
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:1813:19
Keyham13:2113:21
Dockyard (Plymouth)13:2313:23
Devonport13:2513:25
Plymouth13:30
14:02PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth13:45
Devonport13:4813:48
Dockyard (Plymouth)13:4913:49
Keyham13:5113:51
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:5513:55
Bere Ferrers14:0214:02
Bere Alston14:0914:11
Calstock14:1814:18
Gunnislake14:31
15:10GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake14:45
Calstock14:5614:56
Bere Alston15:0315:05
Bere Ferrers15:1015:10
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:1815:19
Keyham15:2115:21
Dockyard (Plymouth)15:2315:23
Devonport15:2515:25
Plymouth15:30
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
09:47PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth09:30
Devonport09:3309:33
Dockyard (Plymouth)09:3409:34
Keyham09:3609:36
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:4009:40
Bere Ferrers09:4709:47
Bere Alston09:5409:56
Calstock10:0310:03
Gunnislake10:16
10:50GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake10:25
Calstock10:3610:36
Bere Alston10:4310:45
Bere Ferrers10:5010:50
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:5810:59
Keyham11:0111:01
Dockyard (Plymouth)11:0311:03
Devonport11:0511:05
Plymouth11:10
11:57PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth11:40
Devonport11:4311:43
Dockyard (Plymouth)11:4411:44
Keyham11:4611:46
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:5011:50
Bere Ferrers11:5711:57
Bere Alston12:0412:06
Calstock12:1312:13
Gunnislake12:26
13:10GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake12:45
Calstock12:5612:56
Bere Alston13:0313:05
Bere Ferrers13:1013:10
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:1813:19
Keyham13:2113:21
Dockyard (Plymouth)13:2313:23
Devonport13:2513:25
Plymouth13:30
14:02PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth13:45
Devonport13:4813:48
Dockyard (Plymouth)13:4913:49
Keyham13:5113:51
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:5513:55
Bere Ferrers14:0214:02
Bere Alston14:0914:11
Calstock14:1814:18
Gunnislake14:31
15:10GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake14:45
Calstock14:5614:56
Bere Alston15:0315:05
Bere Ferrers15:1015:10
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:1815:19
Keyham15:2115:21
Dockyard (Plymouth)15:2315:23
Devonport15:2515:25
Plymouth15:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 139Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us