Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL20 7LT
Wikipedia - Bere Ferrers railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bere Ferrers Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st September
19:38GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake19:13
Calstock19:2419:24
Bere Alston19:3119:33
Bere Ferrers19:3819:38
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:4619:47
Keyham19:4919:49
Dockyard (Plymouth)19:5119:51
Devonport19:5319:53
Plymouth19:58
21:48PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth21:31
Devonport21:3421:34
Dockyard (Plymouth)21:3521:35
Keyham21:3721:37
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:4121:41
Bere Ferrers21:4821:48
Bere Alston21:5521:57
Calstock22:0422:04
Gunnislake22:17
22:46GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake22:21
Calstock22:3222:32
Bere Alston22:3922:41
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5422:55
Keyham22:5722:57
Dockyard (Plymouth)22:5922:59
Devonport23:0123:01
Plymouth23:06
Tuesday, 2nd September
06:16GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake05:51
Calstock06:0206:02
Bere Alston06:0806:11
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:2406:25
Keyham06:2706:27
Dockyard (Plymouth)06:2906:29
Devonport06:3106:31
Plymouth06:36
06:58PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth06:41
Devonport06:4406:44
Dockyard (Plymouth)06:4506:45
Keyham06:4706:47
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:5106:51
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58
Bere Alston07:0507:07
Calstock07:1407:14
Gunnislake07:27
07:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake07:31
Calstock07:4207:42
Bere Alston07:4907:51
Bere Ferrers07:5607:56
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:0408:05
Keyham08:0708:07
Dockyard (Plymouth)08:0908:09
Devonport08:1108:11
Plymouth08:17
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st September
19:38GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake19:13
Calstock19:2419:24
Bere Alston19:3119:33
Bere Ferrers19:3819:38
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:4619:47
Keyham19:4919:49
Dockyard (Plymouth)19:5119:51
Devonport19:5319:53
Plymouth19:58
21:48PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth21:31
Devonport21:3421:34
Dockyard (Plymouth)21:3521:35
Keyham21:3721:37
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:4121:41
Bere Ferrers21:4821:48
Bere Alston21:5521:57
Calstock22:0422:04
Gunnislake22:17
22:46GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake22:21
Calstock22:3222:32
Bere Alston22:3922:41
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5422:55
Keyham22:5722:57
Dockyard (Plymouth)22:5922:59
Devonport23:0123:01
Plymouth23:06
Tuesday, 2nd September
06:16GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake05:51
Calstock06:0206:02
Bere Alston06:0806:11
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:2406:25
Keyham06:2706:27
Dockyard (Plymouth)06:2906:29
Devonport06:3106:31
Plymouth06:36
06:58PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth06:41
Devonport06:4406:44
Dockyard (Plymouth)06:4506:45
Keyham06:4706:47
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:5106:51
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58
Bere Alston07:0507:07
Calstock07:1407:14
Gunnislake07:27
07:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake07:31
Calstock07:4207:42
Bere Alston07:4907:51
Bere Ferrers07:5607:56
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:0408:05
Keyham08:0708:07
Dockyard (Plymouth)08:0908:09
Devonport08:1108:11
Plymouth08:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 139Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us