Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL20 7LT
Wikipedia - Bere Ferrers railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bere Ferrers Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th September
15:11PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth14:54
Devonport14:5714:57
Dockyard (Plymouth)14:5814:58
Keyham15:0015:00
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:0415:04
Bere Ferrers15:1115:11
Bere Alston15:1815:20
Calstock15:2715:27
Gunnislake15:40
16:10GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake15:45
Calstock15:5615:56
Bere Alston16:0316:05
Bere Ferrers16:1016:10
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:1816:19
Keyham16:2116:21
Dockyard (Plymouth)16:2316:23
Devonport16:2516:25
Plymouth16:30
16:55PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth16:38
Devonport16:4116:41
Dockyard (Plymouth)16:4216:42
Keyham16:4416:44
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4816:48
Bere Ferrers16:5516:55
Bere Alston17:0217:04
Calstock17:1117:11
Gunnislake17:25
17:54GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake17:29
Calstock17:4017:40
Bere Alston17:4717:49
Bere Ferrers17:5417:54
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0218:03
Keyham18:0518:05
Dockyard (Plymouth)18:0718:07
Devonport18:0918:09
Plymouth18:14
18:40PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth18:23
Devonport18:2618:26
Dockyard (Plymouth)18:2718:27
Keyham18:2918:29
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40
Bere Alston18:4718:49
Calstock18:5618:56
Gunnislake19:09
19:38GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake19:13
Calstock19:2419:24
Bere Alston19:3119:33
Bere Ferrers19:3819:38
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:4619:47
Keyham19:4919:49
Dockyard (Plymouth)19:5119:51
Devonport19:5319:53
Plymouth19:58
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th September
15:11PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth14:54
Devonport14:5714:57
Dockyard (Plymouth)14:5814:58
Keyham15:0015:00
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:0415:04
Bere Ferrers15:1115:11
Bere Alston15:1815:20
Calstock15:2715:27
Gunnislake15:40
16:10GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake15:45
Calstock15:5615:56
Bere Alston16:0316:05
Bere Ferrers16:1016:10
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:1816:19
Keyham16:2116:21
Dockyard (Plymouth)16:2316:23
Devonport16:2516:25
Plymouth16:30
16:55PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth16:38
Devonport16:4116:41
Dockyard (Plymouth)16:4216:42
Keyham16:4416:44
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4816:48
Bere Ferrers16:5516:55
Bere Alston17:0217:04
Calstock17:1117:11
Gunnislake17:25
17:54GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake17:29
Calstock17:4017:40
Bere Alston17:4717:49
Bere Ferrers17:5417:54
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0218:03
Keyham18:0518:05
Dockyard (Plymouth)18:0718:07
Devonport18:0918:09
Plymouth18:14
18:40PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth18:23
Devonport18:2618:26
Dockyard (Plymouth)18:2718:27
Keyham18:2918:29
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40
Bere Alston18:4718:49
Calstock18:5618:56
Gunnislake19:09
19:38GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake19:13
Calstock19:2419:24
Bere Alston19:3119:33
Bere Ferrers19:3819:38
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:4619:47
Keyham19:4919:49
Dockyard (Plymouth)19:5119:51
Devonport19:5319:53
Plymouth19:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 139Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us