hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bere Ferrers railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL20 7LT
Advertisement

Bere Ferrers Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Western Railway09:11PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers09:1109:11
Bere Alston09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:10GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers10:1010:10
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2017-11-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Sat 2017-11-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:11PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers11:1111:11
Bere Alston11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:10GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers12:1012:10
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2017-11-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Sat 2017-11-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Sat 2017-11-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:11PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers13:1113:11
Bere Alston13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:10GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers14:1014:10
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Western Railway09:11PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers09:1109:11
Gunnislake09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:10GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers10:1010:10
Plymouth10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:11PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers11:1111:11
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:10GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers12:1012:10
Plymouth12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:11PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers13:1113:11
Gunnislake13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:10GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers14:1014:10
Plymouth14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T139Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us