desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bere Ferrers railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL20 7LT
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bere Ferrers Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
17:54GunnislakeLiskeardCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake17:29
Calstock17:4017:40
Bere Alston17:4717:49
Bere Ferrers17:5417:54
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0218:03
Keyham18:0518:05
Dockyard (Plymouth)18:0718:07
Devonport18:0918:09
Plymouth18:1418:17
Devonport18:2018:20
Dockyard (Plymouth)18:2118:21
Keyham18:2318:23
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:2518:25
Saltash18:3018:31
St Germans18:3718:38
Menheniot18:4518:45
Liskeard18:53
18:40LiskeardGunnislakeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liskeard17:49
St Germans17:5918:00
Saltash18:0618:07
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:1218:12
Plymouth18:1918:23
Devonport18:2618:26
Dockyard (Plymouth)18:2718:27
Keyham18:2918:29
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40
Bere Alston18:4718:49
Calstock18:5618:56
Gunnislake19:09
19:38GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake19:13
Calstock19:2419:24
Bere Alston19:3119:33
Bere Ferrers19:3819:38
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:4619:47
Keyham19:4919:49
Dockyard (Plymouth)19:5119:51
Devonport19:5319:53
Plymouth19:58
21:48PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth21:31
Devonport21:3421:34
Dockyard (Plymouth)21:3521:35
Keyham21:3721:37
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:4121:41
Bere Ferrers21:4821:48
Bere Alston21:5521:57
Calstock22:0422:04
Gunnislake22:17
22:46GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake22:21
Calstock22:3222:32
Bere Alston22:3922:41
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5422:55
Keyham22:5722:57
Dockyard (Plymouth)22:5922:59
Devonport23:0123:01
Plymouth23:06
Tuesday, 31st March
06:16GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake05:51
Calstock06:0206:02
Bere Alston06:0806:11
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:2406:25
Keyham06:2706:27
Dockyard (Plymouth)06:2906:29
Devonport06:3106:31
Plymouth06:36
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
17:54GunnislakeLiskeardCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake17:29
Calstock17:4017:40
Bere Alston17:4717:49
Bere Ferrers17:5417:54
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0218:03
Keyham18:0518:05
Dockyard (Plymouth)18:0718:07
Devonport18:0918:09
Plymouth18:1418:17
Devonport18:2018:20
Dockyard (Plymouth)18:2118:21
Keyham18:2318:23
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:2518:25
Saltash18:3018:31
St Germans18:3718:38
Menheniot18:4518:45
Liskeard18:53
18:40LiskeardGunnislakeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liskeard17:49
St Germans17:5918:00
Saltash18:0618:07
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:1218:12
Plymouth18:1918:23
Devonport18:2618:26
Dockyard (Plymouth)18:2718:27
Keyham18:2918:29
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40
Bere Alston18:4718:49
Calstock18:5618:56
Gunnislake19:09
19:38GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake19:13
Calstock19:2419:24
Bere Alston19:3119:33
Bere Ferrers19:3819:38
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:4619:47
Keyham19:4919:49
Dockyard (Plymouth)19:5119:51
Devonport19:5319:53
Plymouth19:58
21:48PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth21:31
Devonport21:3421:34
Dockyard (Plymouth)21:3521:35
Keyham21:3721:37
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:4121:41
Bere Ferrers21:4821:48
Bere Alston21:5521:57
Calstock22:0422:04
Gunnislake22:17
22:46GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake22:21
Calstock22:3222:32
Bere Alston22:3922:41
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5422:55
Keyham22:5722:57
Dockyard (Plymouth)22:5922:59
Devonport23:0123:01
Plymouth23:06
Tuesday, 31st March
06:16GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gunnislake05:51
Calstock06:0206:02
Bere Alston06:0806:11
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:2406:25
Keyham06:2706:27
Dockyard (Plymouth)06:2906:29
Devonport06:3106:31
Plymouth06:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 139Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1contact us