hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ben Rhydding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8PL
Advertisement

Ben Rhydding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Northern09:022IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding09:0209:02
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2017-10-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Sun 2017-10-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Sun 2017-10-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Baildon09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Sun 2017-10-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Baildon
Shipley09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Shipley (Sun 2017-10-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Shipley
Leeds09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Sun 2017-10-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:421LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Leeds09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Ben Rhydding09:4209:42
Ilkley09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sun 2017-10-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:272IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding09:2709:27
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2017-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Sun 2017-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Sun 2017-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Baildon09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Sun 2017-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Baildon
Shipley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Shipley (Sun 2017-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Shipley
Frizinghall09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:072IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding10:0710:07
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2017-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Sun 2017-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Baildon10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Sun 2017-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Baildon
Shipley10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Shipley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Shipley
Leeds10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Sun 2017-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:311LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Leeds09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Ben Rhydding10:3110:31
Ilkley10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:521Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Bradford Forster Square10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Ben Rhydding10:5210:52
Ilkley10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Northern09:022IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding09:0209:02
Leeds09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Sun 2017-10-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:421LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Leeds09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:1909:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Shipley
Baildon09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding09:4209:42
Ilkley09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sun 2017-10-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:272IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding09:2709:27
Bradford Forster Square09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:072IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding10:0710:07
Leeds10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Sun 2017-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:311LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Leeds09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Shipley
Baildon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding10:3110:31
Ilkley10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:521Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Bradford Forster Square10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Shipley
Baildon10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding10:5210:52
Ilkley10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T038Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us