hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bexhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN38 8AB
Advertisement

Bexhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Southern05:522EastbourneOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2017-11-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill05:5205:52
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2017-11-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sat 2017-11-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2017-11-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:072EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2017-11-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill06:0706:07
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Three Oaks06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Three Oaks (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Three Oaks
Rye06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ham Street
Ashford International07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:182EastbourneOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill06:1806:18
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2017-11-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sat 2017-11-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2017-11-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:351OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ore06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Bexhill06:3506:35
Collington06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:5707:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Glynde
Lewes07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Falmer07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:402EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill06:4006:40
St Leonards Warrior Square06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2017-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sat 2017-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2017-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:002EastbourneOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill07:0007:00
St Leonards Warrior Square07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2017-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sat 2017-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2017-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Southern05:522EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2017-11-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill05:5205:52
Ore06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2017-11-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:072EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2017-11-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill06:0706:07
Ashford International07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:182EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill06:1806:18
Ore06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2017-11-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:351OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ore06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:3506:35
Brighton07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:402EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill06:4006:40
Ore06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2017-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:002EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill07:0007:00
Ore07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2017-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us