hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bethnal Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E1 5RE
Advertisement

Bethnal Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
London Overground09:18London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
London Liverpool Street09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green09:1809:18
Cambridge Heath09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cambridge Heath (Sun 2017-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cambridge Heath
London Fields09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Fields (Sun 2017-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Fields
Hackney Downs09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Hackney Downs (Sun 2017-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Hackney Downs
Rectory Road09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Rectory Road (Sun 2017-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stoke Newington (Sun 2017-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stamford Hill (Sun 2017-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Seven Sisters (Sun 2017-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bruce Grove (Sun 2017-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to White Hart Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Silver Street (Sun 2017-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Edmonton Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Edmonton Green
Southbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Southbury (Sun 2017-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Southbury
Turkey Street09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Turkey Street (Sun 2017-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2017-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cheshunt (Sun 2017-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:33London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
London Liverpool Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green09:3309:33
Cambridge Heath09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cambridge Heath (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cambridge Heath
London Fields09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Fields (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Fields
Hackney Downs09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Hackney Downs (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Hackney Downs
Rectory Road09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Rectory Road (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stoke Newington (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stamford Hill (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Seven Sisters (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bruce Grove (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to White Hart Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Silver Street (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Edmonton Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bush Hill Park (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Enfield Town (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:36CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
Cheshunt09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cheshunt
Bethnal Green09:3609:36
London Liverpool Street09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2017-10-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:48London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
London Liverpool Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green09:4809:48
Cambridge Heath09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cambridge Heath (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cambridge Heath
London Fields09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Fields (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Fields
Hackney Downs09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Hackney Downs (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Hackney Downs
Rectory Road09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Rectory Road (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stoke Newington (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stamford Hill (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Seven Sisters (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bruce Grove (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to White Hart Lane (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Silver Street (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Edmonton Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Edmonton Green
Southbury10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Southbury (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Southbury
Turkey Street10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Turkey Street (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cheshunt (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:51Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
Enfield Town09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Bethnal Green09:5109:51
London Liverpool Street10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2017-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
London Overground09:18London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green09:1809:18
Cheshunt09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cheshunt (Sun 2017-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:33London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green09:3309:33
Enfield Town10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Enfield Town (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:36CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
Cheshunt09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Southbury
Edmonton Green09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Rectory Road
Hackney Downs09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Hackney Downs
London Fields09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Fields
Cambridge Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green09:3609:36
London Liverpool Street09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2017-10-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:48London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green09:4809:48
Cheshunt10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cheshunt (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:51Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
Enfield Town09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Rectory Road
Hackney Downs09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Hackney Downs
London Fields09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Fields
Cambridge Heath09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Bethnal Green (Sun 2017-10-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green09:5109:51
London Liverpool Street10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2017-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us