hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO16 4LZ
Advertisement

Bridlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:516BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington09:51
Nafferton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull10:3810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Gilberdyke11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Gilberdyke
Goole11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Thorne North11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Thorne North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Thorne North
Doncaster11:4311:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:144HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Hull09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Bridlington10:1110:14
Bempton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:114SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Sheffield08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Bridlington11:0911:11
Bempton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sun 2017-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sun 2017-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sun 2017-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2017-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:505ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington11:4811:50
Nafferton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Hessle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hessle (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hessle
Ferriby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Ferriby (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Ferriby
Brough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Gilberdyke13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Gilberdyke
Goole13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:465ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington12:4312:46
Driffield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Beverley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Gilberdyke13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Gilberdyke
Goole13:5914:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster14:2614:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:554SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Sheffield10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Bridlington12:4912:55
Bempton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sun 2017-11-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sun 2017-11-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sun 2017-11-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2017-11-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:426HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Driffield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington09:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:114HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Arram09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington10:1110:14
Scarborough10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:094SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster09:2209:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Thorne North
Goole09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington11:0911:11
Scarborough11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2017-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:485ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington11:4811:50
Sheffield14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:076DoncasterBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Doncaster10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Thorne North
Goole10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Ferriby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hessle
Hull11:1811:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Driffield11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington12:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:435ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sun 2017-11-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington12:4312:46
Sheffield15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T043Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us