hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO16 4LZ
Advertisement

Bridlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern06:446BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington06:44
Nafferton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2017-11-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2017-11-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sat 2017-11-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sat 2017-11-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:126BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington07:12
Nafferton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2017-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2017-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sat 2017-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull07:5908:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sat 2017-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Sat 2017-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Sat 2017-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster08:5709:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Sat 2017-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Sat 2017-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:305ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington07:2707:30
Nafferton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2017-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2017-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sat 2017-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Arram
Beverley08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sat 2017-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull08:2208:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sat 2017-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Hessle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hessle (Sat 2017-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hessle
Ferriby08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Ferriby (Sat 2017-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Ferriby
Brough08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Sat 2017-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Gilberdyke08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Sat 2017-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Gilberdyke
Goole09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Sat 2017-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Thorne North09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Thorne North (Sat 2017-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2017-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Sat 2017-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:414HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Hull06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Bridlington07:3907:41
Bempton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sat 2017-11-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sat 2017-11-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sat 2017-11-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:086BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington08:08
Nafferton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:004GilberdykeScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Gilberdyke07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Gilberdyke
Bridlington08:5709:00
Bempton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern06:366HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Beverley06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Driffield06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington06:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:026HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Driffield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington07:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:275ScarboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington07:2707:30
Doncaster09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Sat 2017-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:394HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Arram07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington07:3907:41
Scarborough08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sat 2017-11-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:006HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington08:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:406HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Arram08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington08:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T043Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us