hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 4AF
Advertisement

Birkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Merseyrail17:532Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Liverpool Ctl17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Birkdale17:5317:53
Southport18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:0218:02
Hillside18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Lithd (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle N Strand (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale18:0318:03
Southport18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:1718:17
Hillside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Lithd (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle N Strand (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale18:1818:18
Southport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:3218:32
Hillside18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Lithd (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle N Strand (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Merseyrail17:532Liverpool CtlSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Liverpool Ctl17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands
Hall Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale17:5317:53
Southport18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:0218:02
Hunts Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands
Hall Road17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale18:0318:03
Southport18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:1718:17
Hunts Cross19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands
Hall Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale18:1818:18
Southport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:3218:32
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us