hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 4AF
Advertisement

Birkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Merseyrail17:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:3217:32
Hillside17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale17:3317:33
Southport17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:4717:47
Hillside17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale17:4817:48
Southport17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:532Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Liverpool Central17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Birkdale17:5317:53
Southport18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:0218:02
Hillside18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Merseyrail17:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:3217:32
Hunts Cross18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale17:3317:33
Southport17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:4717:47
Hunts Cross18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale17:4817:48
Southport17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:532Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale17:5317:53
Southport18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:0218:02
Hunts Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us