hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baldock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG7 5DG
Advertisement

Baldock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Northern20:27CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Cambridge19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Baldock20:2720:27
Letchworth Garden City20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Knebworth20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:52Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Kings Lynn19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Kings Lynn
Baldock20:5220:52
Letchworth Garden City20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:56London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
London Kings Cross20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Baldock20:5620:56
Ashwell & Morden21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Meldreth21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Meldreth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Meldreth
Shepreth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Shepreth
Foxton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Foxton
Cambridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge North (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge North
Ely21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ely (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ely
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:27Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Cambridge North20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge North
Baldock21:2721:27
Letchworth Garden City21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Knebworth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:31London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
London Kings Cross20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Baldock21:3121:31
Ashwell & Morden21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2017-11-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Wed 2017-11-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Meldreth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Meldreth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Meldreth
Shepreth21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Shepreth
Foxton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Foxton
Cambridge22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:52Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Kings Lynn20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Kings Lynn
Baldock21:5221:52
Letchworth Garden City21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2017-11-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Wed 2017-11-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Wed 2017-11-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-11-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Northern20:27CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Cambridge19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Meldreth
Royston20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock20:2720:27
London Kings Cross21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:52Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Kings Lynn19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Littleport
Ely20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge20:2620:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Royston20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Baldock20:5220:52
London Kings Cross21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:56London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
London Kings Cross20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:5620:56
Ely21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ely (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ely
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:27Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Cambridge North20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge20:5220:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Meldreth
Royston21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock21:2721:27
London Kings Cross22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:31London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
London Kings Cross20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock21:3121:31
Cambridge22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:52Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Kings Lynn20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Littleport
Ely21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge21:2421:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Royston21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Wed 2017-11-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Baldock21:5221:52
London Kings Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us