hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
ScotRail06:15MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton06:1506:15
Argyle Street06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton06:2306:23
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton Lanark06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton Lanark (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton Lanark
Blantyre06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton06:2406:24
Argyle Street06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2017-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2017-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Tue 2017-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Tue 2017-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Tue 2017-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Tue 2017-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Tue 2017-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:30LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Bridgeton06:3006:30
Argyle Street06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton06:3206:32
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Bridgeton06:3906:39
Dalmarnock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton Lanark06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton Lanark (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton Lanark
Blantyre06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
ScotRail06:15MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton Lanark06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton Lanark
Cambuslang06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1506:15
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2406:24
Dalmuir06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:30LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton Lanark06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton Lanark
Cambuslang06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3006:30
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1106:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3206:32
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3906:39
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us