hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail10:21WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Whifflet09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Bridgeton10:2110:21
Argyle Street10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton10:2210:22
Dalmarnock10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton10:3210:32
Dalmarnock10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Motherwell11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:34LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Bridgeton10:3410:34
Argyle Street10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:41MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Milngavie10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Bridgeton10:4110:41
Dalmarnock10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton10:4510:45
Argyle Street10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail10:21WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Whifflet09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:2110:21
Dalmuir10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1310:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:2210:22
Larkhall10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:3210:32
Motherwell11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:34LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3410:34
Milngavie11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:41MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Milngavie10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3110:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:4110:41
Motherwell11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:4510:45
Dalmuir11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us