hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail11:01DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton11:0111:01
Dalmarnock11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:04LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Bridgeton11:0411:04
Argyle Street11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:10MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Milngavie10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Bridgeton11:1011:10
Dalmarnock11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Whifflet11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:17CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Cumbernauld10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Bridgeton11:1711:17
Argyle Street11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:22WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Whifflet11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Bridgeton11:2211:22
Argyle Street11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton11:2311:23
Dalmarnock11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail11:01DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:0111:01
Whifflet11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:04LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:0411:04
Milngavie11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:10MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Milngavie10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:1011:10
Cumbernauld12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:17CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Cumbernauld10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell10:4010:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1711:17
Dalmuir11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:22WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Whifflet11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:2211:22
Dalmuir11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1411:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:2311:23
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us