hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX26 6EF
Advertisement

Bicester North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Chiltern Railways10:162Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Tue 2017-11-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North10:1510:16
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Tue 2017-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:291London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Tue 2017-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North10:2710:29
Banbury10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:471London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:012BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:162Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Tue 2017-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North11:1511:16
London Marylebone12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Tue 2017-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:321London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Tue 2017-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North11:3011:32
Banbury11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Tue 2017-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Tue 2017-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Tue 2017-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Tue 2017-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2017-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Chiltern Railways10:271London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Tue 2017-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Beaconsfield10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Bicester North (Tue 2017-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Beaconsfield
Bicester North10:2710:29
Birmingham Snow Hill11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:461London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:002BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:152Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Tue 2017-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Tue 2017-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Tue 2017-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North11:1511:16
London Marylebone12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Tue 2017-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:301London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Tue 2017-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North11:3011:32
Birmingham Snow Hill12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:441London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us