hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branchton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 0YB
Advertisement

Branchton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail06:44Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton06:4406:44
Ibm06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Ibm
Inverkip06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Sat 2017-11-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:14Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton07:1407:14
Ibm07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Ibm
Inverkip07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Sat 2017-11-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton07:2707:27
Drumfrochar07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Sat 2017-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Sat 2017-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Sat 2017-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Woodhall (Sat 2017-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Woodhall
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2017-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Hillington West (Sat 2017-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Hillington East (Sat 2017-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Cardonald (Sat 2017-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:05Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton08:0508:05
Drumfrochar08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Sat 2017-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Sat 2017-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Woodhall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Woodhall
Langbank08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Langbank (Sat 2017-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley St James (Sat 2017-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2017-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:29Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton08:2908:29
Ibm08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Ibm
Inverkip08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Sat 2017-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton09:0809:08
Drumfrochar09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Sat 2017-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Sat 2017-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Sat 2017-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail06:44Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton06:4406:44
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:14Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton07:1407:14
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Ibm
Branchton07:2707:27
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:05Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Ibm
Branchton08:0508:05
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:29Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton08:2908:29
Wemyss Bay08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Ibm
Branchton09:0809:08
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us