hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Branchton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 0YB
Advertisement

Branchton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
ScotRail10:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton10:0810:08
Drumfrochar10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Sat 2017-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Sat 2017-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2017-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:34Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton10:3410:34
Ibm10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2017-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Ibm
Inverkip10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Sat 2017-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2017-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton11:0811:08
Drumfrochar11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Sat 2017-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Sat 2017-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Sat 2017-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2017-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:34Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton11:3411:34
Ibm11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2017-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Ibm
Inverkip11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Sat 2017-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2017-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Wemyss Bay11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Branchton12:0812:08
Drumfrochar12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Drumfrochar (Sat 2017-10-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Whinhill (Sat 2017-10-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Sat 2017-10-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2017-10-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-10-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:34Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton departures
Glasgow Central11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Branchton12:3412:34
Ibm12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2017-10-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Ibm
Inverkip12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Sat 2017-10-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2017-10-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
ScotRail10:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Ibm
Branchton10:0810:08
Glasgow Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:34Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton10:3410:34
Wemyss Bay10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2017-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Ibm
Branchton11:0811:08
Glasgow Central11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:34Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton11:3411:34
Wemyss Bay11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2017-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:08Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Wemyss Bay11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Ibm
Branchton12:0812:08
Glasgow Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-10-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:34Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Branchton arrivals
Glasgow Central11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Branchton (Sat 2017-10-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton12:3412:34
Wemyss Bay12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2017-10-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Branchton departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us