hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH7 3AY
Advertisement

Buckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales14:52Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley14:5214:52
Hawarden14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Fri 2017-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Neston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Fri 2017-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Fri 2017-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton Merseyside15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton Merseyside (Fri 2017-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton Merseyside
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Fri 2017-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley15:0515:05
Penyffordd15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flints)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flints) (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flints)
Caergwrle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn Y Bedd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn Y Bedd (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn Y Bedd
Gwersyllt15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:52Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley15:5215:52
Hawarden15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Neston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton Merseyside16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton Merseyside (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton Merseyside
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley16:0516:05
Penyffordd16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flints)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flints) (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flints)
Caergwrle16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn Y Bedd16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn Y Bedd (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn Y Bedd
Gwersyllt16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:52Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley16:5216:52
Hawarden16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Fri 2017-09-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Fri 2017-09-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Fri 2017-09-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton Merseyside17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton Merseyside (Fri 2017-09-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton Merseyside
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Fri 2017-09-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:09BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley17:0917:09
Penyffordd17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Fri 2017-09-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flints)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flints) (Fri 2017-09-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flints)
Caergwrle17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Fri 2017-09-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn Y Bedd17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn Y Bedd (Fri 2017-09-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn Y Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Fri 2017-09-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Fri 2017-09-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Fri 2017-09-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales14:52Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn Y Bedd14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn Y Bedd
Caergwrle14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flints)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flints) to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flints)
Penyffordd14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley14:5214:52
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Fri 2017-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton Merseyside14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton Merseyside
Heswall14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Shotton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley15:0515:05
Wrexham Central15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:52Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn Y Bedd15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn Y Bedd
Caergwrle15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flints)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flints) to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flints)
Penyffordd15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley15:5215:52
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton Merseyside15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton Merseyside
Heswall15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Shotton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley16:0516:05
Wrexham Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Fri 2017-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:52Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn Y Bedd16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn Y Bedd
Caergwrle16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flints)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flints) to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flints)
Penyffordd16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley16:5216:52
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Fri 2017-09-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:09BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton Merseyside16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton Merseyside
Heswall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:0917:09
Wrexham Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Fri 2017-09-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us