hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH7 3AY
Advertisement

Buckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:00Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham General08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Buckley09:0009:00
Hawarden09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley10:3110:31
Penyffordd10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley11:2811:28
Hawarden11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sun 2017-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Sun 2017-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sun 2017-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:01BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley13:0113:01
Penyffordd13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sun 2017-11-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Sun 2017-11-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2017-11-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sun 2017-11-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sun 2017-11-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2017-11-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley13:5813:58
Hawarden14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley15:3115:31
Penyffordd15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sun 2017-11-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Sun 2017-11-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2017-11-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sun 2017-11-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sun 2017-11-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2017-11-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:00Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham General08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley09:0009:00
Bidston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley10:3110:31
Wrexham Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley11:2811:28
Bidston12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sun 2017-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:01BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0113:01
Wrexham Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2017-11-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley13:5813:58
Bidston14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley15:3115:31
Wrexham Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2017-11-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us