hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 9QW
Advertisement

Beccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Greater Anglia06:251LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles06:2206:25
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:251LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles07:2207:25
Brampton (Suffolk)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:252IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Ipswich07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Beccles08:2508:25
Oulton Broad South08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:251LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles08:2208:25
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:252IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Ipswich08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Beccles09:2509:25
Oulton Broad South09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:251LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles09:2209:25
Brampton (Suffolk)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Greater Anglia06:221LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:2206:25
Ipswich07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:221LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles07:2207:25
Ipswich08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sat 2017-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:221LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles08:2208:25
Ipswich09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:252IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Ipswich07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:2508:25
Lowestoft08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:221LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles09:2209:25
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:252IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Ipswich08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles09:2509:25
Lowestoft09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us