hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burscough Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 0TQ
Advertisement

Burscough Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern17:43SouthportManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge17:4317:43
Parbold17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Wigan Wallgate17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Westhoughton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:00HuddersfieldSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Huddersfield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Burscough Bridge17:5918:00
Meols Cop18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:21Manchester AirportSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Manchester Airport17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burscough Bridge18:2018:21
Meols Cop18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2017-11-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:29SouthportManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge18:2918:29
Hoscar18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hoscar
Parbold18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2017-11-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Mon 2017-11-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-11-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2017-11-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Mon 2017-11-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:38Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Burscough Bridge18:3718:38
New Lane18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2017-11-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:09SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge19:0819:09
Parbold19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2017-11-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Mon 2017-11-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-11-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2017-11-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern17:43SouthportManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge17:4317:43
Manchester Airport19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:59HuddersfieldSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Huddersfield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Atherton17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge17:5918:00
Southport18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:20Manchester AirportSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Manchester Airport17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Appley Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:2018:21
Southport18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:29SouthportManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge18:2918:29
Manchester Airport19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:37Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Atherton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge18:3718:38
Southport18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:08SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge19:0819:09
Manchester Victoria20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us