hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burscough Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 0TQ
Advertisement

Burscough Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Northern10:06SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge10:0610:06
Hoscar10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hoscar
Parbold10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Daisy Hill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:20Manchester AirportSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Manchester Airport09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burscough Bridge10:2010:20
Southport10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Sat 2017-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:33SouthportManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge10:3210:33
Parbold10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Wigan Wallgate10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Airport (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:42Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Burscough Bridge10:4110:42
Meols Cop10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2017-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Sat 2017-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:06SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge11:0611:06
Hoscar11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Sat 2017-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hoscar
Parbold11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2017-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Sat 2017-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Sat 2017-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Daisy Hill (Sat 2017-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Walkden (Sat 2017-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Sat 2017-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:20Manchester AirportSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Manchester Airport10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burscough Bridge11:2011:20
Southport11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Sat 2017-10-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Northern10:06SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge10:0610:06
Manchester Victoria11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:20Manchester AirportSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Manchester Airport09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Appley Bridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:2010:20
Southport10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Sat 2017-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:32SouthportManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge10:3210:33
Manchester Airport11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Airport (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:41Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:4110:42
Southport10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Sat 2017-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:06SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge11:0611:06
Manchester Victoria12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:20Manchester AirportSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Manchester Airport10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Appley Bridge11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2017-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:2011:20
Southport11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Sat 2017-10-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us