hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 1EY
Advertisement

Blackburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern14:204BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackburn14:20
Accrington14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Rose Grove14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Man Road14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Man Road (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Man Road
Todmorden14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Todmorden (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Todmorden
Littleborough15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Littleborough (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Castleton Manchr15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Castleton Manchr
Mills Hill Mancr15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill Mancr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mills Hill Mancr
Manchester Vic15:3015:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Vic (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Vic
Salford Central15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley Manchr15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Kearsley Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Kearsley Manchr
Farnworth15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Farnworth (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moses Gate (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Moses Gate
Bolton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bolton
Wigan Wallgate16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:272Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackpool South13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackburn14:2614:27
Rishton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rishton
Church & Oswald14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswald (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Church & Oswald
Accrington14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Huncoat14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Huncoat
Hapton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Nelson
Colne15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:304YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
York12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from York
Blackburn14:2914:30
Preston Lancs14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston Lancs (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston Lancs
Poulton Le Fylde15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Poulton Le Fylde (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Poulton Le Fylde
Blackpool North15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:512Manchester VicClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Manchester Vic14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Vic
Blackburn14:5114:51
Ramsgreave & Wil14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wil (Fri 2017-09-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Ramsgreave & Wil
Langho15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Fri 2017-09-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Langho
Whalley Lancs15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley Lancs (Fri 2017-09-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Whalley Lancs
Clitheroe15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Fri 2017-09-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:551Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackpool North14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackburn14:5514:55
Accrington15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Burnley Man Road15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Man Road (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Man Road
Hebden Bridge15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Halifax (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Halifax
Bradford Interch16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bradford Interch (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bradford Interch
New Pudsey16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Pudsey (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to New Pudsey
Leeds16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Leeds (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Leeds
Cross Gates16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Cross Gates (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Cross Gates
Garforth16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Garforth (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Garforth
East Garforth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to East Garforth (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to East Garforth
Micklefield16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Micklefield (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Church Fenton
York17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:054ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Colne14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Colne
Blackburn15:0415:05
Mill Hill Lancs15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill Lancs (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mill Hill Lancs
Cherry Tree15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Cherry Tree (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Lostock Hall
Preston Lancs15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston Lancs (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston Lancs
Kirkham & Wesham15:4215:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moss Side (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Moss Side
Lytham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lytham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhn16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ansdell & Fairhn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Ansdell & Fairhn
St Annes On Sea16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to St Annes On Sea (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to St Annes On Sea
Squires Gate16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Squires Gate (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool P Bch16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool P Bch (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Blackpool P Bch
Blackpool South16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool South (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern14:262Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Blackpool South13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool P Bch13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool P Bch to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackpool P Bch
Squires Gate13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes On Sea13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes On Sea to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from St Annes On Sea
Ansdell & Fairhn13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhn to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhn
Lytham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lostock Hall14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill Lancs14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Lancs to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Mill Hill Lancs
Blackburn14:2614:27
Colne15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:294YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
York12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from York
Micklefield12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interch13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interch to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bradford Interch
Halifax13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Man Road14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Man Road to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Man Road
Accrington14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn14:2914:30
Blackpool North15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:512Manchester VicClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Manchester Vic14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Central14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bolton
Hall I Th Wood14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall I Th Wood to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hall I Th Wood
Bromley Cross14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn14:5114:51
Clitheroe15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Fri 2017-09-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:551Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Blackpool North14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton Le Fylde14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton Le Fylde to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Poulton Le Fylde
Preston Lancs14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston Lancs
Blackburn14:5514:55
York17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:044ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Colne14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswald14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswald to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Church & Oswald
Rishton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn15:0415:05
Blackpool South16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool South (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:084ClitheroeManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Clitheroe14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley Lancs14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Whalley Lancs
Langho14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wil15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wil to Blackburn (Fri 2017-09-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wil
Blackburn15:0815:09
Manchester Vic15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Vic (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us