Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 3ST
Wikipedia - Bat & Ball railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bat & Ball Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
20:03SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks20:00
Bat & Ball20:0320:03
Otford20:0620:06
Shoreham (Kent)20:0920:09
Eynsford20:1320:13
Swanley20:1720:18
St Mary Cray20:2220:22
Bickley20:2620:26
Bromley South20:2920:30
Shortlands20:3220:32
Ravensbourne20:3520:35
Beckenham Hill20:3720:37
Bellingham20:3920:39
Catford20:4120:42
Crofton Park20:4420:44
Nunhead20:4720:47
Peckham Rye20:4920:50
Denmark Hill20:5420:54
Elephant & Castle20:5921:00
London Blackfriars21:0421:04
City Thameslink21:0621:06
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:1021:10
London St Pancras21:1421:14
Kentish Town21:19
20:10St Albans CitySevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
St Albans City18:26
Radlett18:3118:31
Elstree & Borehamwood18:3518:35
Mill Hill Broadway18:3918:40
Hendon18:4318:43
Cricklewood18:4718:47
West Hampstead Thameslink18:4918:50
Kentish Town18:5418:54
London St Pancras18:5819:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:0519:05
City Thameslink19:0819:09
London Blackfriars19:1219:12
Elephant & Castle19:1519:16
Denmark Hill19:2219:22
Peckham Rye19:2519:25
Nunhead19:2719:27
Crofton Park19:3019:30
Catford19:3319:33
Bellingham19:3519:35
Beckenham Hill19:3719:37
Ravensbourne19:3919:39
Shortlands19:4119:41
Bromley South19:4419:44
Bickley19:4719:47
St Mary Cray19:5119:51
Swanley19:5519:56
Eynsford20:0020:00
Shoreham (Kent)20:0420:04
Otford20:0720:07
Bat & Ball20:1020:10
Sevenoaks20:13
20:33SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks20:30
Bat & Ball20:3320:33
Otford20:3620:36
Shoreham (Kent)20:3920:39
Eynsford20:4320:43
Swanley20:4720:48
St Mary Cray20:5220:52
Bickley20:5620:56
Bromley South20:5921:00
Shortlands21:0221:02
Ravensbourne21:0521:05
Beckenham Hill21:0721:07
Bellingham21:0921:09
Catford21:1121:12
Crofton Park21:1421:14
Nunhead21:1721:17
Peckham Rye21:1921:20
Denmark Hill21:2221:24
Elephant & Castle21:2921:30
London Blackfriars21:34
20:40LutonSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Luton18:44
Luton Airport Parkway18:4618:46
Harpenden18:5218:52
St Albans City18:5718:58
Radlett19:0319:03
Elstree & Borehamwood19:0719:07
Mill Hill Broadway19:1119:12
Hendon19:1519:15
Cricklewood19:1919:19
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2119:22
Kentish Town19:2619:26
London St Pancras19:3019:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:3519:36
City Thameslink19:3919:39
London Blackfriars19:4219:42
Elephant & Castle19:4519:46
Denmark Hill19:5219:52
Peckham Rye19:5519:55
Nunhead19:5719:57
Crofton Park20:0020:00
Catford20:0320:03
Bellingham20:0520:05
Beckenham Hill20:0720:07
Ravensbourne20:0920:09
Shortlands20:1120:11
Bromley South20:1420:14
Bickley20:1720:17
St Mary Cray20:2120:21
Swanley20:2520:26
Eynsford20:3020:30
Shoreham (Kent)20:3420:34
Otford20:3720:37
Bat & Ball20:4020:40
Sevenoaks20:43
21:03SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks21:00
Bat & Ball21:0321:03
Otford21:0621:06
Shoreham (Kent)21:0921:09
Eynsford21:1321:13
Swanley21:1721:18
St Mary Cray21:2221:22
Bickley21:2621:26
Bromley South21:2921:30
Shortlands21:3221:32
Ravensbourne21:3521:35
Beckenham Hill21:3721:37
Bellingham21:3921:39
Catford21:4121:42
Crofton Park21:4421:44
Nunhead21:4721:47
Peckham Rye21:4921:50
Denmark Hill21:5221:54
Elephant & Castle21:5922:00
London Blackfriars22:04
21:10LutonSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Luton19:14
Luton Airport Parkway19:1619:16
Harpenden19:2219:22
St Albans City19:2719:28
Radlett19:3319:33
Elstree & Borehamwood19:3719:37
Mill Hill Broadway19:4119:42
Hendon19:4519:45
Cricklewood19:4919:49
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5119:52
Kentish Town19:5619:56
London St Pancras20:0020:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:0520:05
City Thameslink20:0920:09
London Blackfriars20:1220:12
Elephant & Castle20:1520:16
Denmark Hill20:2220:22
Peckham Rye20:2520:25
Nunhead20:2720:27
Crofton Park20:3020:30
Catford20:3320:33
Bellingham20:3520:35
Beckenham Hill20:3720:37
Ravensbourne20:3920:39
Shortlands20:4120:41
Bromley South20:4420:44
Bickley20:4720:47
St Mary Cray20:5120:51
Swanley20:5520:56
Eynsford21:0021:00
Shoreham (Kent)21:0421:04
Otford21:0721:07
Bat & Ball21:1021:10
Sevenoaks21:13
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
20:03SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks20:00
Bat & Ball20:0320:03
Otford20:0620:06
Shoreham (Kent)20:0920:09
Eynsford20:1320:13
Swanley20:1720:18
St Mary Cray20:2220:22
Bickley20:2620:26
Bromley South20:2920:30
Shortlands20:3220:32
Ravensbourne20:3520:35
Beckenham Hill20:3720:37
Bellingham20:3920:39
Catford20:4120:42
Crofton Park20:4420:44
Nunhead20:4720:47
Peckham Rye20:4920:50
Denmark Hill20:5420:54
Elephant & Castle20:5921:00
London Blackfriars21:0421:04
City Thameslink21:0621:06
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:1021:10
London St Pancras21:1421:14
Kentish Town21:19
20:10St Albans CitySevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
St Albans City18:26
Radlett18:3118:31
Elstree & Borehamwood18:3518:35
Mill Hill Broadway18:3918:40
Hendon18:4318:43
Cricklewood18:4718:47
West Hampstead Thameslink18:4918:50
Kentish Town18:5418:54
London St Pancras18:5819:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:0519:05
City Thameslink19:0819:09
London Blackfriars19:1219:12
Elephant & Castle19:1519:16
Denmark Hill19:2219:22
Peckham Rye19:2519:25
Nunhead19:2719:27
Crofton Park19:3019:30
Catford19:3319:33
Bellingham19:3519:35
Beckenham Hill19:3719:37
Ravensbourne19:3919:39
Shortlands19:4119:41
Bromley South19:4419:44
Bickley19:4719:47
St Mary Cray19:5119:51
Swanley19:5519:56
Eynsford20:0020:00
Shoreham (Kent)20:0420:04
Otford20:0720:07
Bat & Ball20:1020:10
Sevenoaks20:13
20:33SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks20:30
Bat & Ball20:3320:33
Otford20:3620:36
Shoreham (Kent)20:3920:39
Eynsford20:4320:43
Swanley20:4720:48
St Mary Cray20:5220:52
Bickley20:5620:56
Bromley South20:5921:00
Shortlands21:0221:02
Ravensbourne21:0521:05
Beckenham Hill21:0721:07
Bellingham21:0921:09
Catford21:1121:12
Crofton Park21:1421:14
Nunhead21:1721:17
Peckham Rye21:1921:20
Denmark Hill21:2221:24
Elephant & Castle21:2921:30
London Blackfriars21:34
20:40LutonSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Luton18:44
Luton Airport Parkway18:4618:46
Harpenden18:5218:52
St Albans City18:5718:58
Radlett19:0319:03
Elstree & Borehamwood19:0719:07
Mill Hill Broadway19:1119:12
Hendon19:1519:15
Cricklewood19:1919:19
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2119:22
Kentish Town19:2619:26
London St Pancras19:3019:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:3519:36
City Thameslink19:3919:39
London Blackfriars19:4219:42
Elephant & Castle19:4519:46
Denmark Hill19:5219:52
Peckham Rye19:5519:55
Nunhead19:5719:57
Crofton Park20:0020:00
Catford20:0320:03
Bellingham20:0520:05
Beckenham Hill20:0720:07
Ravensbourne20:0920:09
Shortlands20:1120:11
Bromley South20:1420:14
Bickley20:1720:17
St Mary Cray20:2120:21
Swanley20:2520:26
Eynsford20:3020:30
Shoreham (Kent)20:3420:34
Otford20:3720:37
Bat & Ball20:4020:40
Sevenoaks20:43
21:03SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks21:00
Bat & Ball21:0321:03
Otford21:0621:06
Shoreham (Kent)21:0921:09
Eynsford21:1321:13
Swanley21:1721:18
St Mary Cray21:2221:22
Bickley21:2621:26
Bromley South21:2921:30
Shortlands21:3221:32
Ravensbourne21:3521:35
Beckenham Hill21:3721:37
Bellingham21:3921:39
Catford21:4121:42
Crofton Park21:4421:44
Nunhead21:4721:47
Peckham Rye21:4921:50
Denmark Hill21:5221:54
Elephant & Castle21:5922:00
London Blackfriars22:04
21:10LutonSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Luton19:14
Luton Airport Parkway19:1619:16
Harpenden19:2219:22
St Albans City19:2719:28
Radlett19:3319:33
Elstree & Borehamwood19:3719:37
Mill Hill Broadway19:4119:42
Hendon19:4519:45
Cricklewood19:4919:49
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5119:52
Kentish Town19:5619:56
London St Pancras20:0020:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:0520:05
City Thameslink20:0920:09
London Blackfriars20:1220:12
Elephant & Castle20:1520:16
Denmark Hill20:2220:22
Peckham Rye20:2520:25
Nunhead20:2720:27
Crofton Park20:3020:30
Catford20:3320:33
Bellingham20:3520:35
Beckenham Hill20:3720:37
Ravensbourne20:3920:39
Shortlands20:4120:41
Bromley South20:4420:44
Bickley20:4720:47
St Mary Cray20:5120:51
Swanley20:5520:56
Eynsford21:0021:00
Shoreham (Kent)21:0421:04
Otford21:0721:07
Bat & Ball21:1021:10
Sevenoaks21:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us