Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 3ST
Wikipedia - Bat & Ball railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bat & Ball Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
13:40Kentish TownSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kentish Town12:26
London St Pancras12:2912:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:3512:35
City Thameslink12:3812:39
London Blackfriars12:4212:42
Elephant & Castle12:4512:46
Denmark Hill12:5212:52
Peckham Rye12:5512:55
Nunhead12:5712:57
Crofton Park13:0013:00
Catford13:0313:03
Bellingham13:0513:05
Beckenham Hill13:0713:07
Ravensbourne13:0913:09
Shortlands13:1113:11
Bromley South13:1413:14
Bickley13:1713:17
St Mary Cray13:2113:21
Swanley13:2513:26
Eynsford13:3013:30
Shoreham (Kent)13:3413:34
Otford13:3713:37
Bat & Ball13:4013:40
Sevenoaks13:43
14:03SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks14:00
Bat & Ball14:0314:03
Otford14:0614:06
Shoreham (Kent)14:0914:09
Eynsford14:1314:13
Swanley14:1814:18
St Mary Cray14:2214:22
Bickley14:2614:26
Bromley South14:3014:30
Shortlands14:3214:32
Ravensbourne14:3514:35
Beckenham Hill14:3714:37
Bellingham14:3914:39
Catford14:4214:42
Crofton Park14:4414:44
Nunhead14:4714:47
Peckham Rye14:5014:50
Denmark Hill14:5314:54
Elephant & Castle14:5915:00
London Blackfriars15:0415:04
City Thameslink15:0615:06
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:1015:10
London St Pancras15:1415:14
Kentish Town15:19
14:10Kentish TownSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kentish Town12:56
London St Pancras12:5913:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:0513:05
City Thameslink13:0813:09
London Blackfriars13:1213:12
Elephant & Castle13:1513:16
Denmark Hill13:2213:22
Peckham Rye13:2513:25
Nunhead13:2713:27
Crofton Park13:3013:30
Catford13:3313:33
Bellingham13:3513:35
Beckenham Hill13:3713:37
Ravensbourne13:3913:39
Shortlands13:4113:41
Bromley South13:4413:44
Bickley13:4713:47
St Mary Cray13:5113:51
Swanley13:5513:56
Eynsford14:0014:00
Shoreham (Kent)14:0414:04
Otford14:0714:07
Bat & Ball14:1014:10
Sevenoaks14:13
14:33SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks14:30
Bat & Ball14:3314:33
Otford14:3614:36
Shoreham (Kent)14:3914:39
Eynsford14:4314:43
Swanley14:4714:48
St Mary Cray14:5214:52
Bickley14:5614:56
Bromley South14:5915:00
Shortlands15:0215:02
Ravensbourne15:0515:05
Beckenham Hill15:0715:07
Bellingham15:0915:09
Catford15:1115:12
Crofton Park15:1415:14
Nunhead15:1715:17
Peckham Rye15:1915:20
Denmark Hill15:2315:24
Elephant & Castle15:2915:30
London Blackfriars15:3415:34
City Thameslink15:3615:36
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:4015:40
London St Pancras15:4415:44
Kentish Town15:49
14:40Kentish TownSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kentish Town13:26
London St Pancras13:2913:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:3513:35
City Thameslink13:3813:39
London Blackfriars13:4213:42
Elephant & Castle13:4513:46
Denmark Hill13:5213:52
Peckham Rye13:5513:55
Nunhead13:5713:57
Crofton Park14:0014:00
Catford14:0314:03
Bellingham14:0514:05
Beckenham Hill14:0714:07
Ravensbourne14:0914:09
Shortlands14:1114:11
Bromley South14:1414:14
Bickley14:1714:17
St Mary Cray14:2114:21
Swanley14:2514:26
Eynsford14:3014:30
Shoreham (Kent)14:3414:34
Otford14:3714:37
Bat & Ball14:4014:40
Sevenoaks14:43
15:03SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks15:00
Bat & Ball15:0315:03
Otford15:0615:06
Shoreham (Kent)15:0915:09
Eynsford15:1315:13
Swanley15:1715:18
St Mary Cray15:2215:22
Bickley15:2615:26
Bromley South15:2915:30
Shortlands15:3215:32
Ravensbourne15:3515:35
Beckenham Hill15:3715:37
Bellingham15:3915:39
Catford15:4115:42
Crofton Park15:4415:44
Nunhead15:4715:47
Peckham Rye15:4915:50
Denmark Hill15:5315:54
Elephant & Castle15:5916:00
London Blackfriars16:0416:04
City Thameslink16:0616:06
Farringdon <Lul>(London)16:1016:10
London St Pancras16:1416:14
Kentish Town16:19
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
13:40Kentish TownSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kentish Town12:26
London St Pancras12:2912:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:3512:35
City Thameslink12:3812:39
London Blackfriars12:4212:42
Elephant & Castle12:4512:46
Denmark Hill12:5212:52
Peckham Rye12:5512:55
Nunhead12:5712:57
Crofton Park13:0013:00
Catford13:0313:03
Bellingham13:0513:05
Beckenham Hill13:0713:07
Ravensbourne13:0913:09
Shortlands13:1113:11
Bromley South13:1413:14
Bickley13:1713:17
St Mary Cray13:2113:21
Swanley13:2513:26
Eynsford13:3013:30
Shoreham (Kent)13:3413:34
Otford13:3713:37
Bat & Ball13:4013:40
Sevenoaks13:43
14:03SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks14:00
Bat & Ball14:0314:03
Otford14:0614:06
Shoreham (Kent)14:0914:09
Eynsford14:1314:13
Swanley14:1814:18
St Mary Cray14:2214:22
Bickley14:2614:26
Bromley South14:3014:30
Shortlands14:3214:32
Ravensbourne14:3514:35
Beckenham Hill14:3714:37
Bellingham14:3914:39
Catford14:4214:42
Crofton Park14:4414:44
Nunhead14:4714:47
Peckham Rye14:5014:50
Denmark Hill14:5314:54
Elephant & Castle14:5915:00
London Blackfriars15:0415:04
City Thameslink15:0615:06
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:1015:10
London St Pancras15:1415:14
Kentish Town15:19
14:10Kentish TownSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kentish Town12:56
London St Pancras12:5913:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:0513:05
City Thameslink13:0813:09
London Blackfriars13:1213:12
Elephant & Castle13:1513:16
Denmark Hill13:2213:22
Peckham Rye13:2513:25
Nunhead13:2713:27
Crofton Park13:3013:30
Catford13:3313:33
Bellingham13:3513:35
Beckenham Hill13:3713:37
Ravensbourne13:3913:39
Shortlands13:4113:41
Bromley South13:4413:44
Bickley13:4713:47
St Mary Cray13:5113:51
Swanley13:5513:56
Eynsford14:0014:00
Shoreham (Kent)14:0414:04
Otford14:0714:07
Bat & Ball14:1014:10
Sevenoaks14:13
14:33SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks14:30
Bat & Ball14:3314:33
Otford14:3614:36
Shoreham (Kent)14:3914:39
Eynsford14:4314:43
Swanley14:4714:48
St Mary Cray14:5214:52
Bickley14:5614:56
Bromley South14:5915:00
Shortlands15:0215:02
Ravensbourne15:0515:05
Beckenham Hill15:0715:07
Bellingham15:0915:09
Catford15:1115:12
Crofton Park15:1415:14
Nunhead15:1715:17
Peckham Rye15:1915:20
Denmark Hill15:2315:24
Elephant & Castle15:2915:30
London Blackfriars15:3415:34
City Thameslink15:3615:36
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:4015:40
London St Pancras15:4415:44
Kentish Town15:49
14:40Kentish TownSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kentish Town13:26
London St Pancras13:2913:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:3513:35
City Thameslink13:3813:39
London Blackfriars13:4213:42
Elephant & Castle13:4513:46
Denmark Hill13:5213:52
Peckham Rye13:5513:55
Nunhead13:5713:57
Crofton Park14:0014:00
Catford14:0314:03
Bellingham14:0514:05
Beckenham Hill14:0714:07
Ravensbourne14:0914:09
Shortlands14:1114:11
Bromley South14:1414:14
Bickley14:1714:17
St Mary Cray14:2114:21
Swanley14:2514:26
Eynsford14:3014:30
Shoreham (Kent)14:3414:34
Otford14:3714:37
Bat & Ball14:4014:40
Sevenoaks14:43
15:03SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks15:00
Bat & Ball15:0315:03
Otford15:0615:06
Shoreham (Kent)15:0915:09
Eynsford15:1315:13
Swanley15:1715:18
St Mary Cray15:2215:22
Bickley15:2615:26
Bromley South15:2915:30
Shortlands15:3215:32
Ravensbourne15:3515:35
Beckenham Hill15:3715:37
Bellingham15:3915:39
Catford15:4115:42
Crofton Park15:4415:44
Nunhead15:4715:47
Peckham Rye15:4915:50
Denmark Hill15:5315:54
Elephant & Castle15:5916:00
London Blackfriars16:0416:04
City Thameslink16:0616:06
Farringdon <Lul>(London)16:1016:10
London St Pancras16:1416:14
Kentish Town16:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us