Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 3ST
Wikipedia - Bat & Ball railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bat & Ball Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
11:40LutonSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Luton09:44
Luton Airport Parkway09:4609:46
Harpenden09:5209:52
St Albans City09:5709:58
Radlett10:0310:03
Elstree & Borehamwood10:0710:07
Mill Hill Broadway10:1110:12
Hendon10:1510:15
Cricklewood10:1910:19
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2110:22
Kentish Town10:2610:26
London St Pancras10:3010:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:3510:35
City Thameslink10:3810:39
London Blackfriars10:4210:42
Elephant & Castle10:4510:46
Denmark Hill10:5210:52
Peckham Rye10:5510:55
Nunhead10:5710:57
Crofton Park11:0011:00
Catford11:0311:03
Bellingham11:0511:05
Beckenham Hill11:0711:07
Ravensbourne11:0911:09
Shortlands11:1111:11
Bromley South11:1411:14
Bickley11:1711:17
St Mary Cray11:2111:21
Swanley11:2511:26
Eynsford11:3011:30
Shoreham (Kent)11:3411:34
Otford11:3711:37
Bat & Ball11:4011:40
Sevenoaks11:43
12:03SevenoaksWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks12:00
Bat & Ball12:0312:03
Otford12:0712:07
Shoreham (Kent)12:1012:10
Eynsford12:1312:13
Swanley12:1812:18
St Mary Cray12:2212:22
Bickley12:2712:27
Bromley South12:2912:30
Shortlands12:3212:32
Ravensbourne12:3512:35
Beckenham Hill12:3712:37
Bellingham12:3912:39
Catford12:4112:42
Crofton Park12:4412:44
Nunhead12:4712:47
Peckham Rye12:4912:50
Denmark Hill12:5312:54
Elephant & Castle13:0013:00
London Blackfriars13:0413:04
City Thameslink13:0613:06
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:0913:10
London St Pancras13:1413:14
Kentish Town13:1813:18
West Hampstead Thameslink13:23
12:10LutonSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Luton10:14
Luton Airport Parkway10:1610:16
Harpenden10:2210:22
St Albans City10:2710:28
Radlett10:3310:33
Elstree & Borehamwood10:3710:37
Mill Hill Broadway10:4110:42
Hendon10:4510:45
Cricklewood10:4910:49
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5110:52
Kentish Town10:5610:56
London St Pancras11:0011:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:0511:05
City Thameslink11:0811:09
London Blackfriars11:1211:12
Elephant & Castle11:1511:16
Denmark Hill11:2211:22
Peckham Rye11:2511:25
Nunhead11:2711:27
Crofton Park11:3011:30
Catford11:3311:33
Bellingham11:3511:35
Beckenham Hill11:3711:37
Ravensbourne11:3911:39
Shortlands11:4111:41
Bromley South11:4411:44
Bickley11:4711:47
St Mary Cray11:5111:51
Swanley11:5511:56
Eynsford12:0012:00
Shoreham (Kent)12:0412:04
Otford12:0712:07
Bat & Ball12:1012:10
Sevenoaks12:13
12:33SevenoaksWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks12:30
Bat & Ball12:3312:33
Otford12:3712:37
Shoreham (Kent)12:4012:40
Eynsford12:4312:43
Swanley12:4812:48
St Mary Cray12:5212:52
Bickley12:5712:57
Bromley South12:5913:00
Shortlands13:0213:02
Ravensbourne13:0513:05
Beckenham Hill13:0713:07
Bellingham13:0913:09
Catford13:1113:12
Crofton Park13:1413:14
Nunhead13:1713:17
Peckham Rye13:1913:20
Denmark Hill13:2313:24
Elephant & Castle13:3013:30
London Blackfriars13:3413:34
City Thameslink13:3613:36
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:4013:40
London St Pancras13:4413:44
Kentish Town13:4813:48
West Hampstead Thameslink13:53
12:40West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink11:20
Kentish Town11:2411:24
London St Pancras11:2811:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:3511:35
City Thameslink11:3811:39
London Blackfriars11:4211:42
Elephant & Castle11:4511:46
Denmark Hill11:5211:52
Peckham Rye11:5511:55
Nunhead11:5711:57
Crofton Park12:0012:00
Catford12:0312:03
Bellingham12:0512:05
Beckenham Hill12:0712:07
Ravensbourne12:0912:09
Shortlands12:1112:11
Bromley South12:1412:14
Bickley12:1712:17
St Mary Cray12:2112:21
Swanley12:2512:26
Eynsford12:3012:30
Shoreham (Kent)12:3412:34
Otford12:3712:37
Bat & Ball12:4012:40
Sevenoaks12:43
13:03SevenoaksWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks13:00
Bat & Ball13:0313:03
Otford13:0713:07
Shoreham (Kent)13:1013:10
Eynsford13:1313:13
Swanley13:1813:18
St Mary Cray13:2213:22
Bickley13:2713:27
Bromley South13:2913:30
Shortlands13:3213:32
Ravensbourne13:3513:35
Beckenham Hill13:3713:37
Bellingham13:3913:39
Catford13:4113:42
Crofton Park13:4413:44
Nunhead13:4713:47
Peckham Rye13:4913:50
Denmark Hill13:5313:54
Elephant & Castle14:0014:00
London Blackfriars14:0414:04
City Thameslink14:0614:06
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:1014:10
London St Pancras14:1414:14
Kentish Town14:1814:18
West Hampstead Thameslink14:23
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
11:40LutonSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Luton09:44
Luton Airport Parkway09:4609:46
Harpenden09:5209:52
St Albans City09:5709:58
Radlett10:0310:03
Elstree & Borehamwood10:0710:07
Mill Hill Broadway10:1110:12
Hendon10:1510:15
Cricklewood10:1910:19
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2110:22
Kentish Town10:2610:26
London St Pancras10:3010:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:3510:35
City Thameslink10:3810:39
London Blackfriars10:4210:42
Elephant & Castle10:4510:46
Denmark Hill10:5210:52
Peckham Rye10:5510:55
Nunhead10:5710:57
Crofton Park11:0011:00
Catford11:0311:03
Bellingham11:0511:05
Beckenham Hill11:0711:07
Ravensbourne11:0911:09
Shortlands11:1111:11
Bromley South11:1411:14
Bickley11:1711:17
St Mary Cray11:2111:21
Swanley11:2511:26
Eynsford11:3011:30
Shoreham (Kent)11:3411:34
Otford11:3711:37
Bat & Ball11:4011:40
Sevenoaks11:43
12:03SevenoaksWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks12:00
Bat & Ball12:0312:03
Otford12:0712:07
Shoreham (Kent)12:1012:10
Eynsford12:1312:13
Swanley12:1812:18
St Mary Cray12:2212:22
Bickley12:2712:27
Bromley South12:2912:30
Shortlands12:3212:32
Ravensbourne12:3512:35
Beckenham Hill12:3712:37
Bellingham12:3912:39
Catford12:4112:42
Crofton Park12:4412:44
Nunhead12:4712:47
Peckham Rye12:4912:50
Denmark Hill12:5312:54
Elephant & Castle13:0013:00
London Blackfriars13:0413:04
City Thameslink13:0613:06
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:0913:10
London St Pancras13:1413:14
Kentish Town13:1813:18
West Hampstead Thameslink13:23
12:10LutonSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Luton10:14
Luton Airport Parkway10:1610:16
Harpenden10:2210:22
St Albans City10:2710:28
Radlett10:3310:33
Elstree & Borehamwood10:3710:37
Mill Hill Broadway10:4110:42
Hendon10:4510:45
Cricklewood10:4910:49
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5110:52
Kentish Town10:5610:56
London St Pancras11:0011:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:0511:05
City Thameslink11:0811:09
London Blackfriars11:1211:12
Elephant & Castle11:1511:16
Denmark Hill11:2211:22
Peckham Rye11:2511:25
Nunhead11:2711:27
Crofton Park11:3011:30
Catford11:3311:33
Bellingham11:3511:35
Beckenham Hill11:3711:37
Ravensbourne11:3911:39
Shortlands11:4111:41
Bromley South11:4411:44
Bickley11:4711:47
St Mary Cray11:5111:51
Swanley11:5511:56
Eynsford12:0012:00
Shoreham (Kent)12:0412:04
Otford12:0712:07
Bat & Ball12:1012:10
Sevenoaks12:13
12:33SevenoaksWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks12:30
Bat & Ball12:3312:33
Otford12:3712:37
Shoreham (Kent)12:4012:40
Eynsford12:4312:43
Swanley12:4812:48
St Mary Cray12:5212:52
Bickley12:5712:57
Bromley South12:5913:00
Shortlands13:0213:02
Ravensbourne13:0513:05
Beckenham Hill13:0713:07
Bellingham13:0913:09
Catford13:1113:12
Crofton Park13:1413:14
Nunhead13:1713:17
Peckham Rye13:1913:20
Denmark Hill13:2313:24
Elephant & Castle13:3013:30
London Blackfriars13:3413:34
City Thameslink13:3613:36
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:4013:40
London St Pancras13:4413:44
Kentish Town13:4813:48
West Hampstead Thameslink13:53
12:40West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink11:20
Kentish Town11:2411:24
London St Pancras11:2811:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:3511:35
City Thameslink11:3811:39
London Blackfriars11:4211:42
Elephant & Castle11:4511:46
Denmark Hill11:5211:52
Peckham Rye11:5511:55
Nunhead11:5711:57
Crofton Park12:0012:00
Catford12:0312:03
Bellingham12:0512:05
Beckenham Hill12:0712:07
Ravensbourne12:0912:09
Shortlands12:1112:11
Bromley South12:1412:14
Bickley12:1712:17
St Mary Cray12:2112:21
Swanley12:2512:26
Eynsford12:3012:30
Shoreham (Kent)12:3412:34
Otford12:3712:37
Bat & Ball12:4012:40
Sevenoaks12:43
13:03SevenoaksWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks13:00
Bat & Ball13:0313:03
Otford13:0713:07
Shoreham (Kent)13:1013:10
Eynsford13:1313:13
Swanley13:1813:18
St Mary Cray13:2213:22
Bickley13:2713:27
Bromley South13:2913:30
Shortlands13:3213:32
Ravensbourne13:3513:35
Beckenham Hill13:3713:37
Bellingham13:3913:39
Catford13:4113:42
Crofton Park13:4413:44
Nunhead13:4713:47
Peckham Rye13:4913:50
Denmark Hill13:5313:54
Elephant & Castle14:0014:00
London Blackfriars14:0414:04
City Thameslink14:0614:06
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:1014:10
London St Pancras14:1414:14
Kentish Town14:1814:18
West Hampstead Thameslink14:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us