desktop | tablet | mobile
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 3ST
Wikipedia - Bat & Ball railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bat & Ball Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th January
16:24SevenoaksSt Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks16:21
Bat & Ball16:2416:24
Otford16:2716:27
Swanley16:3616:36
St Mary Cray16:4016:40
Bromley South16:4616:47
Bellingham16:5216:52
Catford16:5416:55
Nunhead16:5816:58
Peckham Rye17:0117:01
Denmark Hill17:0417:04
Elephant & Castle17:1217:13
London Blackfriars17:1717:18
City Thameslink17:2017:20
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:2317:23
London St Pancras17:2717:28
Kentish Town17:3217:32
West Hampstead Thameslink17:3617:36
Cricklewood17:3917:39
Hendon17:4217:42
Mill Hill Broadway17:4717:47
Elstree & Borehamwood17:5117:51
Radlett17:5817:58
St Albans City18:05
16:33SevenoaksBedfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks16:30
Bat & Ball16:3316:33
Otford16:3716:37
Shoreham (Kent)16:4016:40
Eynsford16:4316:43
Swanley16:4816:48
St Mary Cray16:5216:52
Bickley16:5716:57
Bromley South16:5917:00
Shortlands17:0217:02
Ravensbourne17:0517:05
Beckenham Hill17:0717:07
Bellingham17:0917:09
Catford17:1117:12
Crofton Park17:1417:14
Nunhead17:1717:17
Peckham Rye17:1917:20
Denmark Hill17:2217:23
Elephant & Castle17:2917:30
London Blackfriars17:3917:40
City Thameslink17:4217:42
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:4517:45
London St Pancras17:4917:50
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5717:58
Mill Hill Broadway18:0518:05
Elstree & Borehamwood18:0918:10
Radlett18:1418:14
St Albans City18:1918:20
Harpenden18:2518:26
Luton Airport Parkway18:3118:32
Luton18:3518:36
Leagrave18:4018:40
Harlington (Beds)18:4518:45
Flitwick18:4918:49
Bedford19:02
16:40West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink15:20
Kentish Town15:2415:24
London St Pancras15:2815:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:3515:35
City Thameslink15:3815:39
London Blackfriars15:4215:42
Elephant & Castle15:4515:46
Denmark Hill15:5215:52
Peckham Rye15:5515:55
Nunhead15:5715:57
Crofton Park16:0016:00
Catford16:0316:03
Bellingham16:0516:05
Beckenham Hill16:0716:07
Ravensbourne16:0916:09
Shortlands16:1116:11
Bromley South16:1416:14
Bickley16:1716:17
St Mary Cray16:2116:21
Swanley16:2516:26
Eynsford16:3016:30
Shoreham (Kent)16:3416:34
Otford16:3716:37
Bat & Ball16:4016:40
Sevenoaks16:43
17:03SevenoaksBedfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks17:00
Bat & Ball17:0317:03
Otford17:0717:07
Shoreham (Kent)17:1017:10
Eynsford17:1317:13
Swanley17:1817:18
St Mary Cray17:2217:22
Bickley17:2717:27
Bromley South17:2917:30
Shortlands17:3217:32
Ravensbourne17:3517:35
Beckenham Hill17:3717:37
Bellingham17:3917:39
Catford17:4117:42
Crofton Park17:4417:44
Nunhead17:4717:47
Peckham Rye17:4917:50
Denmark Hill17:5217:54
Elephant & Castle18:0018:01
London Blackfriars18:0518:06
City Thameslink18:0818:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:1118:11
London St Pancras18:1518:16
St Albans City18:3618:36
Luton Airport Parkway18:4718:47
Luton18:5018:50
Flitwick19:0019:00
Bedford19:12
17:10West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink15:50
Kentish Town15:5415:54
London St Pancras15:5816:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)16:0516:05
City Thameslink16:0816:09
London Blackfriars16:1216:12
Elephant & Castle16:1516:16
Denmark Hill16:2216:22
Peckham Rye16:2516:25
Nunhead16:2716:27
Crofton Park16:3016:30
Catford16:3316:33
Bellingham16:3516:35
Beckenham Hill16:3716:37
Ravensbourne16:3916:39
Shortlands16:4116:41
Bromley South16:4416:44
Bickley16:4716:47
St Mary Cray16:5116:51
Swanley16:5516:56
Eynsford17:0017:00
Shoreham (Kent)17:0417:04
Otford17:0717:07
Bat & Ball17:1017:10
Sevenoaks17:13
17:33SevenoaksBedfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks17:30
Bat & Ball17:3317:33
Otford17:3717:37
Shoreham (Kent)17:4017:40
Eynsford17:4317:43
Swanley17:4817:48
St Mary Cray17:5217:52
Bickley17:5717:57
Bromley South17:5918:00
Shortlands18:0218:02
Ravensbourne18:0518:05
Beckenham Hill18:0718:07
Bellingham18:0918:09
Catford18:1118:12
Crofton Park18:1418:14
Nunhead18:1718:17
Peckham Rye18:1918:20
Denmark Hill18:2218:23
Elephant & Castle18:3118:34
London Blackfriars18:4018:44
City Thameslink18:4618:46
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:4918:49
London St Pancras18:5318:54
West Hampstead Thameslink19:0119:02
Elstree & Borehamwood19:1119:12
Radlett19:1619:16
St Albans City19:2119:22
Harpenden19:2719:28
Luton Airport Parkway19:3319:34
Luton19:3619:37
Leagrave19:4119:41
Harlington (Beds)19:4619:46
Flitwick19:5019:50
Bedford20:02
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th January
16:24SevenoaksSt Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks16:21
Bat & Ball16:2416:24
Otford16:2716:27
Swanley16:3616:36
St Mary Cray16:4016:40
Bromley South16:4616:47
Bellingham16:5216:52
Catford16:5416:55
Nunhead16:5816:58
Peckham Rye17:0117:01
Denmark Hill17:0417:04
Elephant & Castle17:1217:13
London Blackfriars17:1717:18
City Thameslink17:2017:20
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:2317:23
London St Pancras17:2717:28
Kentish Town17:3217:32
West Hampstead Thameslink17:3617:36
Cricklewood17:3917:39
Hendon17:4217:42
Mill Hill Broadway17:4717:47
Elstree & Borehamwood17:5117:51
Radlett17:5817:58
St Albans City18:05
16:33SevenoaksBedfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks16:30
Bat & Ball16:3316:33
Otford16:3716:37
Shoreham (Kent)16:4016:40
Eynsford16:4316:43
Swanley16:4816:48
St Mary Cray16:5216:52
Bickley16:5716:57
Bromley South16:5917:00
Shortlands17:0217:02
Ravensbourne17:0517:05
Beckenham Hill17:0717:07
Bellingham17:0917:09
Catford17:1117:12
Crofton Park17:1417:14
Nunhead17:1717:17
Peckham Rye17:1917:20
Denmark Hill17:2217:23
Elephant & Castle17:2917:30
London Blackfriars17:3917:40
City Thameslink17:4217:42
Farringdon <Lul>(London)17:4517:45
London St Pancras17:4917:50
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5717:58
Mill Hill Broadway18:0518:05
Elstree & Borehamwood18:0918:10
Radlett18:1418:14
St Albans City18:1918:20
Harpenden18:2518:26
Luton Airport Parkway18:3118:32
Luton18:3518:36
Leagrave18:4018:40
Harlington (Beds)18:4518:45
Flitwick18:4918:49
Bedford19:02
16:40West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink15:20
Kentish Town15:2415:24
London St Pancras15:2815:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:3515:35
City Thameslink15:3815:39
London Blackfriars15:4215:42
Elephant & Castle15:4515:46
Denmark Hill15:5215:52
Peckham Rye15:5515:55
Nunhead15:5715:57
Crofton Park16:0016:00
Catford16:0316:03
Bellingham16:0516:05
Beckenham Hill16:0716:07
Ravensbourne16:0916:09
Shortlands16:1116:11
Bromley South16:1416:14
Bickley16:1716:17
St Mary Cray16:2116:21
Swanley16:2516:26
Eynsford16:3016:30
Shoreham (Kent)16:3416:34
Otford16:3716:37
Bat & Ball16:4016:40
Sevenoaks16:43
17:03SevenoaksBedfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks17:00
Bat & Ball17:0317:03
Otford17:0717:07
Shoreham (Kent)17:1017:10
Eynsford17:1317:13
Swanley17:1817:18
St Mary Cray17:2217:22
Bickley17:2717:27
Bromley South17:2917:30
Shortlands17:3217:32
Ravensbourne17:3517:35
Beckenham Hill17:3717:37
Bellingham17:3917:39
Catford17:4117:42
Crofton Park17:4417:44
Nunhead17:4717:47
Peckham Rye17:4917:50
Denmark Hill17:5217:54
Elephant & Castle18:0018:01
London Blackfriars18:0518:06
City Thameslink18:0818:08
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:1118:11
London St Pancras18:1518:16
St Albans City18:3618:36
Luton Airport Parkway18:4718:47
Luton18:5018:50
Flitwick19:0019:00
Bedford19:12
17:10West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink15:50
Kentish Town15:5415:54
London St Pancras15:5816:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)16:0516:05
City Thameslink16:0816:09
London Blackfriars16:1216:12
Elephant & Castle16:1516:16
Denmark Hill16:2216:22
Peckham Rye16:2516:25
Nunhead16:2716:27
Crofton Park16:3016:30
Catford16:3316:33
Bellingham16:3516:35
Beckenham Hill16:3716:37
Ravensbourne16:3916:39
Shortlands16:4116:41
Bromley South16:4416:44
Bickley16:4716:47
St Mary Cray16:5116:51
Swanley16:5516:56
Eynsford17:0017:00
Shoreham (Kent)17:0417:04
Otford17:0717:07
Bat & Ball17:1017:10
Sevenoaks17:13
17:33SevenoaksBedfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks17:30
Bat & Ball17:3317:33
Otford17:3717:37
Shoreham (Kent)17:4017:40
Eynsford17:4317:43
Swanley17:4817:48
St Mary Cray17:5217:52
Bickley17:5717:57
Bromley South17:5918:00
Shortlands18:0218:02
Ravensbourne18:0518:05
Beckenham Hill18:0718:07
Bellingham18:0918:09
Catford18:1118:12
Crofton Park18:1418:14
Nunhead18:1718:17
Peckham Rye18:1918:20
Denmark Hill18:2218:23
Elephant & Castle18:3118:34
London Blackfriars18:4018:44
City Thameslink18:4618:46
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:4918:49
London St Pancras18:5318:54
West Hampstead Thameslink19:0119:02
Elstree & Borehamwood19:1119:12
Radlett19:1619:16
St Albans City19:2119:22
Harpenden19:2719:28
Luton Airport Parkway19:3319:34
Luton19:3619:37
Leagrave19:4119:41
Harlington (Beds)19:4619:46
Flitwick19:5019:50
Bedford20:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us