Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 3ST
Wikipedia - Bat & Ball railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bat & Ball Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th September
10:33SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks10:30
Bat & Ball10:3310:33
Otford10:3610:36
Shoreham (Kent)10:3910:39
Eynsford10:4310:43
Swanley10:4710:48
St Mary Cray10:5210:52
Bickley10:5710:57
Bromley South10:5911:00
Shortlands11:0211:02
Ravensbourne11:0511:05
Beckenham Hill11:0711:07
Bellingham11:0911:09
Catford11:1111:12
Crofton Park11:1411:14
Nunhead11:1711:17
Peckham Rye11:1911:20
Denmark Hill11:2311:24
Elephant & Castle11:2911:30
London Blackfriars11:3411:34
City Thameslink11:3611:36
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:4011:40
London St Pancras11:4411:44
Kentish Town11:49
10:40St Albans CitySevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
St Albans City08:58
Radlett09:0309:03
Elstree & Borehamwood09:0709:07
Mill Hill Broadway09:1109:12
Hendon09:1509:15
Cricklewood09:1909:19
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2109:22
Kentish Town09:2609:26
London St Pancras09:3009:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:3509:36
City Thameslink09:3909:39
London Blackfriars09:4209:42
Elephant & Castle09:4509:46
Denmark Hill09:5209:52
Peckham Rye09:5509:55
Nunhead09:5709:57
Crofton Park10:0010:00
Catford10:0310:03
Bellingham10:0510:05
Beckenham Hill10:0710:07
Ravensbourne10:0910:09
Shortlands10:1110:11
Bromley South10:1410:14
Bickley10:1710:17
St Mary Cray10:2110:21
Swanley10:2510:26
Eynsford10:3010:30
Shoreham (Kent)10:3410:34
Otford10:3710:37
Bat & Ball10:4010:40
Sevenoaks10:43
11:03SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks11:00
Bat & Ball11:0311:03
Otford11:0611:06
Shoreham (Kent)11:0911:09
Eynsford11:1311:13
Swanley11:1711:18
St Mary Cray11:2211:22
Bickley11:2611:26
Bromley South11:2911:30
Shortlands11:3211:32
Ravensbourne11:3511:35
Beckenham Hill11:3711:37
Bellingham11:3911:39
Catford11:4111:42
Crofton Park11:4411:44
Nunhead11:4711:47
Peckham Rye11:4911:50
Denmark Hill11:5311:54
Elephant & Castle11:5912:00
London Blackfriars12:0412:04
City Thameslink12:0612:06
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:1012:10
London St Pancras12:1412:14
Kentish Town12:19
11:10Kentish TownSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kentish Town09:54
London St Pancras09:5810:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:0510:05
City Thameslink10:0810:09
London Blackfriars10:1210:12
Elephant & Castle10:1510:16
Denmark Hill10:2210:22
Peckham Rye10:2510:25
Nunhead10:2710:27
Crofton Park10:3010:30
Catford10:3310:33
Bellingham10:3510:35
Beckenham Hill10:3710:37
Ravensbourne10:3910:39
Shortlands10:4110:41
Bromley South10:4410:44
Bickley10:4710:47
St Mary Cray10:5110:51
Swanley10:5510:56
Eynsford11:0011:00
Shoreham (Kent)11:0411:04
Otford11:0711:07
Bat & Ball11:1011:10
Sevenoaks11:13
11:33SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks11:30
Bat & Ball11:3311:33
Otford11:3611:36
Shoreham (Kent)11:3911:39
Eynsford11:4311:43
Swanley11:4711:48
St Mary Cray11:5211:52
Bickley11:5611:56
Bromley South11:5912:00
Shortlands12:0212:02
Ravensbourne12:0512:05
Beckenham Hill12:0712:07
Bellingham12:0912:09
Catford12:1112:12
Crofton Park12:1412:14
Nunhead12:1712:17
Peckham Rye12:1912:20
Denmark Hill12:2312:24
Elephant & Castle12:2912:30
London Blackfriars12:3412:34
City Thameslink12:3612:36
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:4012:40
London St Pancras12:4412:44
Kentish Town12:49
11:40Kentish TownSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kentish Town10:26
London St Pancras10:2910:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:3510:35
City Thameslink10:3810:39
London Blackfriars10:4210:42
Elephant & Castle10:4510:46
Denmark Hill10:5210:52
Peckham Rye10:5510:55
Nunhead10:5710:57
Crofton Park11:0011:00
Catford11:0311:03
Bellingham11:0511:05
Beckenham Hill11:0711:07
Ravensbourne11:0911:09
Shortlands11:1111:11
Bromley South11:1411:14
Bickley11:1711:17
St Mary Cray11:2111:21
Swanley11:2511:26
Eynsford11:3011:30
Shoreham (Kent)11:3411:34
Otford11:3711:37
Bat & Ball11:4011:40
Sevenoaks11:43
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th September
10:33SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks10:30
Bat & Ball10:3310:33
Otford10:3610:36
Shoreham (Kent)10:3910:39
Eynsford10:4310:43
Swanley10:4710:48
St Mary Cray10:5210:52
Bickley10:5710:57
Bromley South10:5911:00
Shortlands11:0211:02
Ravensbourne11:0511:05
Beckenham Hill11:0711:07
Bellingham11:0911:09
Catford11:1111:12
Crofton Park11:1411:14
Nunhead11:1711:17
Peckham Rye11:1911:20
Denmark Hill11:2311:24
Elephant & Castle11:2911:30
London Blackfriars11:3411:34
City Thameslink11:3611:36
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:4011:40
London St Pancras11:4411:44
Kentish Town11:49
10:40St Albans CitySevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
St Albans City08:58
Radlett09:0309:03
Elstree & Borehamwood09:0709:07
Mill Hill Broadway09:1109:12
Hendon09:1509:15
Cricklewood09:1909:19
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2109:22
Kentish Town09:2609:26
London St Pancras09:3009:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:3509:36
City Thameslink09:3909:39
London Blackfriars09:4209:42
Elephant & Castle09:4509:46
Denmark Hill09:5209:52
Peckham Rye09:5509:55
Nunhead09:5709:57
Crofton Park10:0010:00
Catford10:0310:03
Bellingham10:0510:05
Beckenham Hill10:0710:07
Ravensbourne10:0910:09
Shortlands10:1110:11
Bromley South10:1410:14
Bickley10:1710:17
St Mary Cray10:2110:21
Swanley10:2510:26
Eynsford10:3010:30
Shoreham (Kent)10:3410:34
Otford10:3710:37
Bat & Ball10:4010:40
Sevenoaks10:43
11:03SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks11:00
Bat & Ball11:0311:03
Otford11:0611:06
Shoreham (Kent)11:0911:09
Eynsford11:1311:13
Swanley11:1711:18
St Mary Cray11:2211:22
Bickley11:2611:26
Bromley South11:2911:30
Shortlands11:3211:32
Ravensbourne11:3511:35
Beckenham Hill11:3711:37
Bellingham11:3911:39
Catford11:4111:42
Crofton Park11:4411:44
Nunhead11:4711:47
Peckham Rye11:4911:50
Denmark Hill11:5311:54
Elephant & Castle11:5912:00
London Blackfriars12:0412:04
City Thameslink12:0612:06
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:1012:10
London St Pancras12:1412:14
Kentish Town12:19
11:10Kentish TownSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kentish Town09:54
London St Pancras09:5810:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:0510:05
City Thameslink10:0810:09
London Blackfriars10:1210:12
Elephant & Castle10:1510:16
Denmark Hill10:2210:22
Peckham Rye10:2510:25
Nunhead10:2710:27
Crofton Park10:3010:30
Catford10:3310:33
Bellingham10:3510:35
Beckenham Hill10:3710:37
Ravensbourne10:3910:39
Shortlands10:4110:41
Bromley South10:4410:44
Bickley10:4710:47
St Mary Cray10:5110:51
Swanley10:5510:56
Eynsford11:0011:00
Shoreham (Kent)11:0411:04
Otford11:0711:07
Bat & Ball11:1011:10
Sevenoaks11:13
11:33SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks11:30
Bat & Ball11:3311:33
Otford11:3611:36
Shoreham (Kent)11:3911:39
Eynsford11:4311:43
Swanley11:4711:48
St Mary Cray11:5211:52
Bickley11:5611:56
Bromley South11:5912:00
Shortlands12:0212:02
Ravensbourne12:0512:05
Beckenham Hill12:0712:07
Bellingham12:0912:09
Catford12:1112:12
Crofton Park12:1412:14
Nunhead12:1712:17
Peckham Rye12:1912:20
Denmark Hill12:2312:24
Elephant & Castle12:2912:30
London Blackfriars12:3412:34
City Thameslink12:3612:36
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:4012:40
London St Pancras12:4412:44
Kentish Town12:49
11:40Kentish TownSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kentish Town10:26
London St Pancras10:2910:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:3510:35
City Thameslink10:3810:39
London Blackfriars10:4210:42
Elephant & Castle10:4510:46
Denmark Hill10:5210:52
Peckham Rye10:5510:55
Nunhead10:5710:57
Crofton Park11:0011:00
Catford11:0311:03
Bellingham11:0511:05
Beckenham Hill11:0711:07
Ravensbourne11:0911:09
Shortlands11:1111:11
Bromley South11:1411:14
Bickley11:1711:17
St Mary Cray11:2111:21
Swanley11:2511:26
Eynsford11:3011:30
Shoreham (Kent)11:3411:34
Otford11:3711:37
Bat & Ball11:4011:40
Sevenoaks11:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us