Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 3ST
Wikipedia - Bat & Ball railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bat & Ball Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
13:03SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks13:00
Bat & Ball13:0313:03
Otford13:0613:06
Shoreham (Kent)13:0913:09
Eynsford13:1313:13
Swanley13:1713:18
St Mary Cray13:2213:22
Bickley13:2613:26
Bromley South13:2913:30
Shortlands13:3213:32
Ravensbourne13:3513:35
Beckenham Hill13:3713:37
Bellingham13:3913:39
Catford13:4113:42
Crofton Park13:4413:44
Nunhead13:4713:47
Peckham Rye13:4913:50
Denmark Hill13:5313:54
Elephant & Castle13:5914:00
London Blackfriars14:04
13:10London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Blackfriars12:12
Elephant & Castle12:1512:16
Denmark Hill12:2212:22
Peckham Rye12:2512:25
Nunhead12:2712:27
Crofton Park12:3012:30
Catford12:3312:33
Bellingham12:3512:35
Beckenham Hill12:3712:37
Ravensbourne12:3912:39
Shortlands12:4112:41
Bromley South12:4412:44
Bickley12:4712:47
St Mary Cray12:5112:51
Swanley12:5512:56
Eynsford13:0013:00
Shoreham (Kent)13:0413:04
Otford13:0713:07
Bat & Ball13:1013:10
Sevenoaks13:13
13:33SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks13:30
Bat & Ball13:3313:33
Otford13:3613:36
Shoreham (Kent)13:3913:39
Eynsford13:4313:43
Swanley13:4713:48
St Mary Cray13:5213:52
Bickley13:5613:56
Bromley South13:5914:00
Shortlands14:0214:02
Ravensbourne14:0514:05
Beckenham Hill14:0714:07
Bellingham14:0914:09
Catford14:1114:12
Crofton Park14:1414:14
Nunhead14:1714:17
Peckham Rye14:1914:20
Denmark Hill14:2314:24
Elephant & Castle14:2914:30
London Blackfriars14:34
13:40London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Blackfriars12:42
Elephant & Castle12:4512:46
Denmark Hill12:5212:52
Peckham Rye12:5512:55
Nunhead12:5712:57
Crofton Park13:0013:00
Catford13:0313:03
Bellingham13:0513:05
Beckenham Hill13:0713:07
Ravensbourne13:0913:09
Shortlands13:1113:11
Bromley South13:1413:14
Bickley13:1713:17
St Mary Cray13:2113:21
Swanley13:2513:26
Eynsford13:3013:30
Shoreham (Kent)13:3413:34
Otford13:3713:37
Bat & Ball13:4013:40
Sevenoaks13:43
14:03SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks14:00
Bat & Ball14:0314:03
Otford14:0614:06
Shoreham (Kent)14:0914:09
Eynsford14:1314:13
Swanley14:1714:18
St Mary Cray14:2214:22
Bickley14:2614:26
Bromley South14:2914:30
Shortlands14:3214:32
Ravensbourne14:3514:35
Beckenham Hill14:3714:37
Bellingham14:3914:39
Catford14:4114:42
Crofton Park14:4414:44
Nunhead14:4714:47
Peckham Rye14:4914:50
Denmark Hill14:5314:54
Elephant & Castle14:5915:00
London Blackfriars15:04
14:10London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Blackfriars13:12
Elephant & Castle13:1513:16
Denmark Hill13:2213:22
Peckham Rye13:2513:25
Nunhead13:2713:27
Crofton Park13:3013:30
Catford13:3313:33
Bellingham13:3513:35
Beckenham Hill13:3713:37
Ravensbourne13:3913:39
Shortlands13:4113:41
Bromley South13:4413:44
Bickley13:4713:47
St Mary Cray13:5113:51
Swanley13:5513:56
Eynsford14:0014:00
Shoreham (Kent)14:0414:04
Otford14:0714:07
Bat & Ball14:1014:10
Sevenoaks14:13
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
13:03SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks13:00
Bat & Ball13:0313:03
Otford13:0613:06
Shoreham (Kent)13:0913:09
Eynsford13:1313:13
Swanley13:1713:18
St Mary Cray13:2213:22
Bickley13:2613:26
Bromley South13:2913:30
Shortlands13:3213:32
Ravensbourne13:3513:35
Beckenham Hill13:3713:37
Bellingham13:3913:39
Catford13:4113:42
Crofton Park13:4413:44
Nunhead13:4713:47
Peckham Rye13:4913:50
Denmark Hill13:5313:54
Elephant & Castle13:5914:00
London Blackfriars14:04
13:10London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Blackfriars12:12
Elephant & Castle12:1512:16
Denmark Hill12:2212:22
Peckham Rye12:2512:25
Nunhead12:2712:27
Crofton Park12:3012:30
Catford12:3312:33
Bellingham12:3512:35
Beckenham Hill12:3712:37
Ravensbourne12:3912:39
Shortlands12:4112:41
Bromley South12:4412:44
Bickley12:4712:47
St Mary Cray12:5112:51
Swanley12:5512:56
Eynsford13:0013:00
Shoreham (Kent)13:0413:04
Otford13:0713:07
Bat & Ball13:1013:10
Sevenoaks13:13
13:33SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks13:30
Bat & Ball13:3313:33
Otford13:3613:36
Shoreham (Kent)13:3913:39
Eynsford13:4313:43
Swanley13:4713:48
St Mary Cray13:5213:52
Bickley13:5613:56
Bromley South13:5914:00
Shortlands14:0214:02
Ravensbourne14:0514:05
Beckenham Hill14:0714:07
Bellingham14:0914:09
Catford14:1114:12
Crofton Park14:1414:14
Nunhead14:1714:17
Peckham Rye14:1914:20
Denmark Hill14:2314:24
Elephant & Castle14:2914:30
London Blackfriars14:34
13:40London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Blackfriars12:42
Elephant & Castle12:4512:46
Denmark Hill12:5212:52
Peckham Rye12:5512:55
Nunhead12:5712:57
Crofton Park13:0013:00
Catford13:0313:03
Bellingham13:0513:05
Beckenham Hill13:0713:07
Ravensbourne13:0913:09
Shortlands13:1113:11
Bromley South13:1413:14
Bickley13:1713:17
St Mary Cray13:2113:21
Swanley13:2513:26
Eynsford13:3013:30
Shoreham (Kent)13:3413:34
Otford13:3713:37
Bat & Ball13:4013:40
Sevenoaks13:43
14:03SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks14:00
Bat & Ball14:0314:03
Otford14:0614:06
Shoreham (Kent)14:0914:09
Eynsford14:1314:13
Swanley14:1714:18
St Mary Cray14:2214:22
Bickley14:2614:26
Bromley South14:2914:30
Shortlands14:3214:32
Ravensbourne14:3514:35
Beckenham Hill14:3714:37
Bellingham14:3914:39
Catford14:4114:42
Crofton Park14:4414:44
Nunhead14:4714:47
Peckham Rye14:4914:50
Denmark Hill14:5314:54
Elephant & Castle14:5915:00
London Blackfriars15:04
14:10London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Blackfriars13:12
Elephant & Castle13:1513:16
Denmark Hill13:2213:22
Peckham Rye13:2513:25
Nunhead13:2713:27
Crofton Park13:3013:30
Catford13:3313:33
Bellingham13:3513:35
Beckenham Hill13:3713:37
Ravensbourne13:3913:39
Shortlands13:4113:41
Bromley South13:4413:44
Bickley13:4713:47
St Mary Cray13:5113:51
Swanley13:5513:56
Eynsford14:0014:00
Shoreham (Kent)14:0414:04
Otford14:0714:07
Bat & Ball14:1014:10
Sevenoaks14:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us