desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bat & Ball railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 3ST
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bat & Ball Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th May
10:33SevenoaksWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
ArrDep
Sevenoaks10:30
Bat & Ball10:3310:33
Otford10:3710:37
Shoreham (Kent)10:4010:40
Eynsford10:4310:43
Swanley10:4810:48
St Mary Cray10:5210:52
Bickley10:5710:57
Bromley South10:5911:00
Shortlands11:0211:02
Ravensbourne11:0511:05
Beckenham Hill11:0711:07
Bellingham11:0911:09
Catford11:1111:12
Crofton Park11:1411:14
Nunhead11:1711:17
Peckham Rye11:1911:20
Denmark Hill11:2311:24
Elephant & Castle11:3011:30
London Blackfriars11:3411:34
City Thameslink11:3611:36
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:4011:40
London St Pancras11:4411:44
Kentish Town11:4811:48
West Hampstead Thameslink11:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
10:40St Albans CitySevenoaksCalling points
ArrDep
St Albans City08:58
Radlett09:0309:03
Elstree & Borehamwood09:0709:07
Mill Hill Broadway09:1109:12
Hendon09:1509:15
Cricklewood09:1909:19
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2109:22
Kentish Town09:2609:26
London St Pancras09:3009:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:3509:35
City Thameslink09:3809:39
London Blackfriars09:4209:42
Elephant & Castle09:4509:46
Denmark Hill09:5209:52
Peckham Rye09:5509:55
Nunhead09:5709:57
Crofton Park10:0010:00
Catford10:0310:03
Bellingham10:0510:05
Beckenham Hill10:0710:07
Ravensbourne10:0910:09
Shortlands10:1110:11
Bromley South10:1410:14
Bickley10:1710:17
St Mary Cray10:2110:21
Swanley10:2510:26
Eynsford10:3010:30
Shoreham (Kent)10:3410:34
Otford10:3710:37
Bat & Ball10:4010:40
Sevenoaks10:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:03SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
ArrDep
Sevenoaks11:00
Bat & Ball11:0311:03
Otford11:0711:07
Shoreham (Kent)11:1011:10
Eynsford11:1311:13
Swanley11:1811:18
St Mary Cray11:2211:22
Bickley11:2711:27
Bromley South11:2911:30
Shortlands11:3211:32
Ravensbourne11:3511:35
Beckenham Hill11:3711:37
Bellingham11:3911:39
Catford11:4111:42
Crofton Park11:4411:44
Nunhead11:4711:47
Peckham Rye11:4911:50
Denmark Hill11:5311:54
Elephant & Castle12:0012:00
London Blackfriars12:0412:04
City Thameslink12:0612:06
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:1012:10
London St Pancras12:1412:14
Kentish Town12:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:10West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink09:50
Kentish Town09:5409:54
London St Pancras09:5810:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:0510:05
City Thameslink10:0810:09
London Blackfriars10:1210:12
Elephant & Castle10:1510:16
Denmark Hill10:2210:22
Peckham Rye10:2510:25
Nunhead10:2710:27
Crofton Park10:3010:30
Catford10:3310:33
Bellingham10:3510:35
Beckenham Hill10:3710:37
Ravensbourne10:3910:39
Shortlands10:4110:41
Bromley South10:4410:44
Bickley10:4710:47
St Mary Cray10:5110:51
Swanley10:5510:56
Eynsford11:0011:00
Shoreham (Kent)11:0411:04
Otford11:0711:07
Bat & Ball11:1011:10
Sevenoaks11:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:33SevenoaksWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
ArrDep
Sevenoaks11:30
Bat & Ball11:3311:33
Otford11:3711:37
Shoreham (Kent)11:4011:40
Eynsford11:4311:43
Swanley11:4811:48
St Mary Cray11:5211:52
Bickley11:5711:57
Bromley South11:5912:00
Shortlands12:0212:02
Ravensbourne12:0512:05
Beckenham Hill12:0712:07
Bellingham12:0912:09
Catford12:1112:12
Crofton Park12:1412:14
Nunhead12:1712:17
Peckham Rye12:1912:20
Denmark Hill12:2312:24
Elephant & Castle12:3012:30
London Blackfriars12:3412:34
City Thameslink12:3612:36
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:4012:40
London St Pancras12:4412:44
Kentish Town12:4812:48
West Hampstead Thameslink12:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:40LutonSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDep
Luton09:44
Luton Airport Parkway09:4609:46
Harpenden09:5209:52
St Albans City09:5709:58
Radlett10:0310:03
Elstree & Borehamwood10:0710:07
Mill Hill Broadway10:1110:12
Hendon10:1510:15
Cricklewood10:1910:19
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2110:22
Kentish Town10:2610:26
London St Pancras10:3010:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:3510:35
City Thameslink10:3810:39
London Blackfriars10:4210:42
Elephant & Castle10:4510:46
Denmark Hill10:5210:52
Peckham Rye10:5510:55
Nunhead10:5710:57
Crofton Park11:0011:00
Catford11:0311:03
Bellingham11:0511:05
Beckenham Hill11:0711:07
Ravensbourne11:0911:09
Shortlands11:1111:11
Bromley South11:1411:14
Bickley11:1711:17
St Mary Cray11:2111:21
Swanley11:2511:26
Eynsford11:3011:30
Shoreham (Kent)11:3411:34
Otford11:3711:37
Bat & Ball11:4011:40
Sevenoaks11:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th May
10:33SevenoaksWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
ArrDep
Sevenoaks10:30
Bat & Ball10:3310:33
Otford10:3710:37
Shoreham (Kent)10:4010:40
Eynsford10:4310:43
Swanley10:4810:48
St Mary Cray10:5210:52
Bickley10:5710:57
Bromley South10:5911:00
Shortlands11:0211:02
Ravensbourne11:0511:05
Beckenham Hill11:0711:07
Bellingham11:0911:09
Catford11:1111:12
Crofton Park11:1411:14
Nunhead11:1711:17
Peckham Rye11:1911:20
Denmark Hill11:2311:24
Elephant & Castle11:3011:30
London Blackfriars11:3411:34
City Thameslink11:3611:36
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:4011:40
London St Pancras11:4411:44
Kentish Town11:4811:48
West Hampstead Thameslink11:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
10:40St Albans CitySevenoaksCalling points
ArrDep
St Albans City08:58
Radlett09:0309:03
Elstree & Borehamwood09:0709:07
Mill Hill Broadway09:1109:12
Hendon09:1509:15
Cricklewood09:1909:19
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2109:22
Kentish Town09:2609:26
London St Pancras09:3009:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:3509:35
City Thameslink09:3809:39
London Blackfriars09:4209:42
Elephant & Castle09:4509:46
Denmark Hill09:5209:52
Peckham Rye09:5509:55
Nunhead09:5709:57
Crofton Park10:0010:00
Catford10:0310:03
Bellingham10:0510:05
Beckenham Hill10:0710:07
Ravensbourne10:0910:09
Shortlands10:1110:11
Bromley South10:1410:14
Bickley10:1710:17
St Mary Cray10:2110:21
Swanley10:2510:26
Eynsford10:3010:30
Shoreham (Kent)10:3410:34
Otford10:3710:37
Bat & Ball10:4010:40
Sevenoaks10:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:03SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
ArrDep
Sevenoaks11:00
Bat & Ball11:0311:03
Otford11:0711:07
Shoreham (Kent)11:1011:10
Eynsford11:1311:13
Swanley11:1811:18
St Mary Cray11:2211:22
Bickley11:2711:27
Bromley South11:2911:30
Shortlands11:3211:32
Ravensbourne11:3511:35
Beckenham Hill11:3711:37
Bellingham11:3911:39
Catford11:4111:42
Crofton Park11:4411:44
Nunhead11:4711:47
Peckham Rye11:4911:50
Denmark Hill11:5311:54
Elephant & Castle12:0012:00
London Blackfriars12:0412:04
City Thameslink12:0612:06
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:1012:10
London St Pancras12:1412:14
Kentish Town12:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:10West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink09:50
Kentish Town09:5409:54
London St Pancras09:5810:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:0510:05
City Thameslink10:0810:09
London Blackfriars10:1210:12
Elephant & Castle10:1510:16
Denmark Hill10:2210:22
Peckham Rye10:2510:25
Nunhead10:2710:27
Crofton Park10:3010:30
Catford10:3310:33
Bellingham10:3510:35
Beckenham Hill10:3710:37
Ravensbourne10:3910:39
Shortlands10:4110:41
Bromley South10:4410:44
Bickley10:4710:47
St Mary Cray10:5110:51
Swanley10:5510:56
Eynsford11:0011:00
Shoreham (Kent)11:0411:04
Otford11:0711:07
Bat & Ball11:1011:10
Sevenoaks11:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:33SevenoaksWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
ArrDep
Sevenoaks11:30
Bat & Ball11:3311:33
Otford11:3711:37
Shoreham (Kent)11:4011:40
Eynsford11:4311:43
Swanley11:4811:48
St Mary Cray11:5211:52
Bickley11:5711:57
Bromley South11:5912:00
Shortlands12:0212:02
Ravensbourne12:0512:05
Beckenham Hill12:0712:07
Bellingham12:0912:09
Catford12:1112:12
Crofton Park12:1412:14
Nunhead12:1712:17
Peckham Rye12:1912:20
Denmark Hill12:2312:24
Elephant & Castle12:3012:30
London Blackfriars12:3412:34
City Thameslink12:3612:36
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:4012:40
London St Pancras12:4412:44
Kentish Town12:4812:48
West Hampstead Thameslink12:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:40LutonSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDep
Luton09:44
Luton Airport Parkway09:4609:46
Harpenden09:5209:52
St Albans City09:5709:58
Radlett10:0310:03
Elstree & Borehamwood10:0710:07
Mill Hill Broadway10:1110:12
Hendon10:1510:15
Cricklewood10:1910:19
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2110:22
Kentish Town10:2610:26
London St Pancras10:3010:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:3510:35
City Thameslink10:3810:39
London Blackfriars10:4210:42
Elephant & Castle10:4510:46
Denmark Hill10:5210:52
Peckham Rye10:5510:55
Nunhead10:5710:57
Crofton Park11:0011:00
Catford11:0311:03
Bellingham11:0511:05
Beckenham Hill11:0711:07
Ravensbourne11:0911:09
Shortlands11:1111:11
Bromley South11:1411:14
Bickley11:1711:17
St Mary Cray11:2111:21
Swanley11:2511:26
Eynsford11:3011:30
Shoreham (Kent)11:3411:34
Otford11:3711:37
Bat & Ball11:4011:40
Sevenoaks11:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us