Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 3ST
Wikipedia - Bat & Ball railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bat & Ball Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 31st August
07:33SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks07:30
Bat & Ball07:3307:33
Otford07:3607:36
Shoreham (Kent)07:3907:39
Eynsford07:4307:43
Swanley07:4707:48
St Mary Cray07:5207:52
Bickley07:5607:56
Bromley South07:5908:00
Shortlands08:0208:02
Ravensbourne08:0508:05
Beckenham Hill08:0708:07
Bellingham08:0908:09
Catford08:1108:12
Crofton Park08:1408:14
Nunhead08:1708:17
Peckham Rye08:1908:20
Denmark Hill08:2208:23
Elephant & Castle08:2808:29
London Blackfriars08:33
08:03SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks08:00
Bat & Ball08:0308:03
Otford08:0608:06
Shoreham (Kent)08:0908:09
Eynsford08:1308:13
Swanley08:1708:18
St Mary Cray08:2208:22
Bickley08:2608:26
Bromley South08:2908:30
Shortlands08:3208:32
Ravensbourne08:3508:35
Beckenham Hill08:3708:37
Bellingham08:3908:39
Catford08:4108:42
Crofton Park08:4408:44
Nunhead08:4708:47
Peckham Rye08:4908:50
Denmark Hill08:5208:53
Elephant & Castle08:5808:59
London Blackfriars09:03
08:33SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks08:30
Bat & Ball08:3308:33
Otford08:3608:36
Shoreham (Kent)08:3908:39
Eynsford08:4308:43
Swanley08:4708:48
St Mary Cray08:5208:52
Bickley08:5608:56
Bromley South08:5909:00
Shortlands09:0209:02
Ravensbourne09:0509:05
Beckenham Hill09:0709:07
Bellingham09:0909:09
Catford09:1109:12
Crofton Park09:1409:14
Nunhead09:1709:17
Peckham Rye09:1909:20
Denmark Hill09:2209:23
Elephant & Castle09:2809:29
London Blackfriars09:33
08:40London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Blackfriars07:42
Elephant & Castle07:4507:46
Denmark Hill07:5207:52
Peckham Rye07:5507:55
Nunhead07:5707:57
Crofton Park08:0008:00
Catford08:0308:03
Bellingham08:0508:05
Beckenham Hill08:0708:07
Ravensbourne08:0908:09
Shortlands08:1108:11
Bromley South08:1408:14
Bickley08:1708:17
St Mary Cray08:2108:21
Swanley08:2508:26
Eynsford08:3008:30
Shoreham (Kent)08:3408:34
Otford08:3708:37
Bat & Ball08:4008:40
Sevenoaks08:43
09:03SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks09:00
Bat & Ball09:0309:03
Otford09:0609:06
Shoreham (Kent)09:0909:09
Eynsford09:1309:13
Swanley09:1709:18
St Mary Cray09:2209:22
Bickley09:2609:26
Bromley South09:2909:30
Shortlands09:3209:32
Ravensbourne09:3509:35
Beckenham Hill09:3709:37
Bellingham09:3909:39
Catford09:4109:42
Crofton Park09:4409:44
Nunhead09:4709:47
Peckham Rye09:4909:50
Denmark Hill09:5209:53
Elephant & Castle09:5809:59
London Blackfriars10:03
09:10London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Blackfriars08:12
Elephant & Castle08:1508:16
Denmark Hill08:2208:22
Peckham Rye08:2508:25
Nunhead08:2708:27
Crofton Park08:3008:30
Catford08:3308:33
Bellingham08:3508:35
Beckenham Hill08:3708:37
Ravensbourne08:3908:39
Shortlands08:4108:41
Bromley South08:4408:44
Bickley08:4708:47
St Mary Cray08:5108:51
Swanley08:5508:56
Eynsford09:0009:00
Shoreham (Kent)09:0409:04
Otford09:0709:07
Bat & Ball09:1009:10
Sevenoaks09:13
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 31st August
07:33SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks07:30
Bat & Ball07:3307:33
Otford07:3607:36
Shoreham (Kent)07:3907:39
Eynsford07:4307:43
Swanley07:4707:48
St Mary Cray07:5207:52
Bickley07:5607:56
Bromley South07:5908:00
Shortlands08:0208:02
Ravensbourne08:0508:05
Beckenham Hill08:0708:07
Bellingham08:0908:09
Catford08:1108:12
Crofton Park08:1408:14
Nunhead08:1708:17
Peckham Rye08:1908:20
Denmark Hill08:2208:23
Elephant & Castle08:2808:29
London Blackfriars08:33
08:03SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks08:00
Bat & Ball08:0308:03
Otford08:0608:06
Shoreham (Kent)08:0908:09
Eynsford08:1308:13
Swanley08:1708:18
St Mary Cray08:2208:22
Bickley08:2608:26
Bromley South08:2908:30
Shortlands08:3208:32
Ravensbourne08:3508:35
Beckenham Hill08:3708:37
Bellingham08:3908:39
Catford08:4108:42
Crofton Park08:4408:44
Nunhead08:4708:47
Peckham Rye08:4908:50
Denmark Hill08:5208:53
Elephant & Castle08:5808:59
London Blackfriars09:03
08:33SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks08:30
Bat & Ball08:3308:33
Otford08:3608:36
Shoreham (Kent)08:3908:39
Eynsford08:4308:43
Swanley08:4708:48
St Mary Cray08:5208:52
Bickley08:5608:56
Bromley South08:5909:00
Shortlands09:0209:02
Ravensbourne09:0509:05
Beckenham Hill09:0709:07
Bellingham09:0909:09
Catford09:1109:12
Crofton Park09:1409:14
Nunhead09:1709:17
Peckham Rye09:1909:20
Denmark Hill09:2209:23
Elephant & Castle09:2809:29
London Blackfriars09:33
08:40London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Blackfriars07:42
Elephant & Castle07:4507:46
Denmark Hill07:5207:52
Peckham Rye07:5507:55
Nunhead07:5707:57
Crofton Park08:0008:00
Catford08:0308:03
Bellingham08:0508:05
Beckenham Hill08:0708:07
Ravensbourne08:0908:09
Shortlands08:1108:11
Bromley South08:1408:14
Bickley08:1708:17
St Mary Cray08:2108:21
Swanley08:2508:26
Eynsford08:3008:30
Shoreham (Kent)08:3408:34
Otford08:3708:37
Bat & Ball08:4008:40
Sevenoaks08:43
09:03SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks09:00
Bat & Ball09:0309:03
Otford09:0609:06
Shoreham (Kent)09:0909:09
Eynsford09:1309:13
Swanley09:1709:18
St Mary Cray09:2209:22
Bickley09:2609:26
Bromley South09:2909:30
Shortlands09:3209:32
Ravensbourne09:3509:35
Beckenham Hill09:3709:37
Bellingham09:3909:39
Catford09:4109:42
Crofton Park09:4409:44
Nunhead09:4709:47
Peckham Rye09:4909:50
Denmark Hill09:5209:53
Elephant & Castle09:5809:59
London Blackfriars10:03
09:10London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Blackfriars08:12
Elephant & Castle08:1508:16
Denmark Hill08:2208:22
Peckham Rye08:2508:25
Nunhead08:2708:27
Crofton Park08:3008:30
Catford08:3308:33
Bellingham08:3508:35
Beckenham Hill08:3708:37
Ravensbourne08:3908:39
Shortlands08:4108:41
Bromley South08:4408:44
Bickley08:4708:47
St Mary Cray08:5108:51
Swanley08:5508:56
Eynsford09:0009:00
Shoreham (Kent)09:0409:04
Otford09:0709:07
Bat & Ball09:1009:10
Sevenoaks09:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us