desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bilbrook railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 1HT
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bilbrook Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
06:06ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDep
Shrewsbury05:24
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38
Oakengates05:4205:42
Telford Central05:4505:45
Shifnal05:5005:50
Cosford05:5505:55
Albrighton05:5805:58
Codsall06:0306:04
Bilbrook06:0606:06
Wolverhampton06:1306:14
Coseley06:1906:19
Tipton06:2206:22
Dudley Port06:2406:25
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34
Birmingham New Street06:4006:42
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5206:52
Walsall06:5907:00
Bloxwich07:0707:07
Bloxwich North07:0907:09
Landywood07:1307:13
Cannock07:1807:18
Hednesford07:2307:23
Rugeley Town07:3107:31
Rugeley Trent Valley07:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:19WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDep
Wolverhampton06:13
Bilbrook06:1906:19
Codsall06:2106:22
Albrighton06:2606:26
Cosford06:2906:30
Shifnal06:3406:35
Telford Central06:4006:40
Oakengates06:4306:43
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4806:48
Shrewsbury07:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:40ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shrewsbury05:58
Wellington (Shropshire)06:1006:11
Oakengates06:1606:16
Telford Central06:1806:19
Shifnal06:2406:24
Cosford06:2906:29
Albrighton06:3206:32
Codsall06:3706:38
Bilbrook06:4006:40
Wolverhampton06:4706:49
Coseley06:5406:55
Tipton06:5806:58
Dudley Port07:0007:01
Sandwell & Dudley07:0407:05
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0807:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1107:11
Birmingham New Street07:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:54WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDep
Wolverhampton06:48
Bilbrook06:5406:54
Codsall06:5606:57
Albrighton07:0107:01
Cosford07:0407:05
Shifnal07:0907:10
Telford Central07:1507:15
Oakengates07:1807:18
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2307:23
Shrewsbury07:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
07:51Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:27
Wolverhampton07:4407:45
Bilbrook07:5107:51
Codsall07:5307:54
Albrighton07:5807:58
Cosford08:0108:02
Shifnal08:0608:07
Telford Central08:1208:12
Oakengates08:1508:15
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2008:20
Shrewsbury08:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
07:58ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shrewsbury07:15
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2707:28
Oakengates07:3307:33
Telford Central07:3507:37
Shifnal07:4207:42
Cosford07:4607:47
Albrighton07:5007:50
Codsall07:5507:56
Bilbrook07:5807:58
Wolverhampton08:0508:07
Birmingham New Street08:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
06:06ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDep
Shrewsbury05:24
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38
Oakengates05:4205:42
Telford Central05:4505:45
Shifnal05:5005:50
Cosford05:5505:55
Albrighton05:5805:58
Codsall06:0306:04
Bilbrook06:0606:06
Wolverhampton06:1306:14
Coseley06:1906:19
Tipton06:2206:22
Dudley Port06:2406:25
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34
Birmingham New Street06:4006:42
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5206:52
Walsall06:5907:00
Bloxwich07:0707:07
Bloxwich North07:0907:09
Landywood07:1307:13
Cannock07:1807:18
Hednesford07:2307:23
Rugeley Town07:3107:31
Rugeley Trent Valley07:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:19WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDep
Wolverhampton06:13
Bilbrook06:1906:19
Codsall06:2106:22
Albrighton06:2606:26
Cosford06:2906:30
Shifnal06:3406:35
Telford Central06:4006:40
Oakengates06:4306:43
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4806:48
Shrewsbury07:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:40ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shrewsbury05:58
Wellington (Shropshire)06:1006:11
Oakengates06:1606:16
Telford Central06:1806:19
Shifnal06:2406:24
Cosford06:2906:29
Albrighton06:3206:32
Codsall06:3706:38
Bilbrook06:4006:40
Wolverhampton06:4706:49
Coseley06:5406:55
Tipton06:5806:58
Dudley Port07:0007:01
Sandwell & Dudley07:0407:05
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0807:08
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1107:11
Birmingham New Street07:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:54WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDep
Wolverhampton06:48
Bilbrook06:5406:54
Codsall06:5606:57
Albrighton07:0107:01
Cosford07:0407:05
Shifnal07:0907:10
Telford Central07:1507:15
Oakengates07:1807:18
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2307:23
Shrewsbury07:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
07:51Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:27
Wolverhampton07:4407:45
Bilbrook07:5107:51
Codsall07:5307:54
Albrighton07:5807:58
Cosford08:0108:02
Shifnal08:0608:07
Telford Central08:1208:12
Oakengates08:1508:15
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2008:20
Shrewsbury08:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
07:58ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shrewsbury07:15
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2707:28
Oakengates07:3307:33
Telford Central07:3507:37
Shifnal07:4207:42
Cosford07:4607:47
Albrighton07:5007:50
Codsall07:5507:56
Bilbrook07:5807:58
Wolverhampton08:0508:07
Birmingham New Street08:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Website by A1contact us