desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bilbrook railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 1HT
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Bilbrook Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th September
11:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shrewsbury10:47
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5911:00
Oakengates11:0511:05
Telford Central11:0711:08
Shifnal11:1311:13
Cosford11:1811:18
Albrighton11:2111:21
Codsall11:2611:27
Bilbrook11:2911:29
Wolverhampton11:3611:37
Sandwell & Dudley11:4511:46
Birmingham New Street11:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
11:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:05
Sandwell & Dudley11:1311:13
Wolverhampton11:2411:25
Bilbrook11:3111:31
Codsall11:3311:34
Albrighton11:3811:38
Cosford11:4111:41
Shifnal11:4611:46
Telford Central11:5111:52
Oakengates11:5411:54
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5912:00
Shrewsbury12:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
12:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shrewsbury11:47
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5912:00
Oakengates12:0512:05
Telford Central12:0712:08
Shifnal12:1312:13
Cosford12:1812:18
Albrighton12:2112:21
Codsall12:2612:27
Bilbrook12:2912:29
Wolverhampton12:3612:37
Sandwell & Dudley12:4512:46
Birmingham New Street12:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
12:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:05
Sandwell & Dudley12:1312:13
Wolverhampton12:2412:25
Bilbrook12:3112:31
Codsall12:3312:34
Albrighton12:3812:38
Cosford12:4112:41
Shifnal12:4612:46
Telford Central12:5112:52
Oakengates12:5412:54
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5913:00
Shrewsbury13:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shrewsbury12:47
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5913:00
Oakengates13:0513:05
Telford Central13:0713:08
Shifnal13:1313:13
Cosford13:1813:18
Albrighton13:2113:21
Codsall13:2613:27
Bilbrook13:2913:29
Wolverhampton13:3613:37
Sandwell & Dudley13:4513:46
Birmingham New Street13:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:05
Sandwell & Dudley13:1313:13
Wolverhampton13:2413:25
Bilbrook13:3113:31
Codsall13:3313:34
Albrighton13:3813:38
Cosford13:4113:41
Shifnal13:4613:46
Telford Central13:5113:52
Oakengates13:5413:54
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5914:00
Shrewsbury14:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th September
11:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shrewsbury10:47
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5911:00
Oakengates11:0511:05
Telford Central11:0711:08
Shifnal11:1311:13
Cosford11:1811:18
Albrighton11:2111:21
Codsall11:2611:27
Bilbrook11:2911:29
Wolverhampton11:3611:37
Sandwell & Dudley11:4511:46
Birmingham New Street11:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
11:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:05
Sandwell & Dudley11:1311:13
Wolverhampton11:2411:25
Bilbrook11:3111:31
Codsall11:3311:34
Albrighton11:3811:38
Cosford11:4111:41
Shifnal11:4611:46
Telford Central11:5111:52
Oakengates11:5411:54
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5912:00
Shrewsbury12:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
12:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shrewsbury11:47
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5912:00
Oakengates12:0512:05
Telford Central12:0712:08
Shifnal12:1312:13
Cosford12:1812:18
Albrighton12:2112:21
Codsall12:2612:27
Bilbrook12:2912:29
Wolverhampton12:3612:37
Sandwell & Dudley12:4512:46
Birmingham New Street12:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
12:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:05
Sandwell & Dudley12:1312:13
Wolverhampton12:2412:25
Bilbrook12:3112:31
Codsall12:3312:34
Albrighton12:3812:38
Cosford12:4112:41
Shifnal12:4612:46
Telford Central12:5112:52
Oakengates12:5412:54
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5913:00
Shrewsbury13:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shrewsbury12:47
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5913:00
Oakengates13:0513:05
Telford Central13:0713:08
Shifnal13:1313:13
Cosford13:1813:18
Albrighton13:2113:21
Codsall13:2613:27
Bilbrook13:2913:29
Wolverhampton13:3613:37
Sandwell & Dudley13:4513:46
Birmingham New Street13:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:05
Sandwell & Dudley13:1313:13
Wolverhampton13:2413:25
Bilbrook13:3113:31
Codsall13:3313:34
Albrighton13:3813:38
Cosford13:4113:41
Shifnal13:4613:46
Telford Central13:5113:52
Oakengates13:5413:54
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5914:00
Shrewsbury14:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)

Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Website by A1contact us