hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bayford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG13 8PL
Advertisement

Bayford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Great Northern08:56StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Stevenage08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Stevenage
Bayford08:5608:56
Cuffley09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Cuffley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Crews Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Gordon Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Enfield Chase (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Grange Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Palmers Green (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Bowes Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern08:59Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Alexandra Palace07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bayford08:5908:59
Hertford North09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Watton-At-Stone (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Stevenage (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern09:26StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Stevenage08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Stevenage
Bayford09:2609:26
Cuffley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Cuffley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Crews Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Gordon Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Enfield Chase (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Grange Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Palmers Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Bowes Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern09:29Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Alexandra Palace08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bayford09:2909:29
Hertford North09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Watton-At-Stone (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Stevenage (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern09:56StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Stevenage09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Stevenage
Bayford09:5609:56
Cuffley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Cuffley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Crews Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Gordon Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Enfield Chase (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Grange Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Palmers Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Bowes Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern09:59Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford departures
Alexandra Palace08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bayford09:5909:59
Hertford North10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Sun 2017-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Watton-At-Stone (Sun 2017-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Stevenage (Sun 2017-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Great Northern08:56StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Stevenage08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford08:5608:56
Alexandra Palace10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern08:59Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Alexandra Palace07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford08:5908:59
Stevenage09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Stevenage (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern09:26StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Stevenage08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford09:2609:26
Alexandra Palace10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern09:29Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Alexandra Palace08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford09:2909:29
Stevenage10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Stevenage (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern09:56StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Stevenage09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford09:5609:56
Alexandra Palace11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern09:59Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bayford arrivals
Alexandra Palace08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Bayford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford09:5909:59
Stevenage10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Stevenage (Sun 2017-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bayford departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us