hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow Haven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN19 7ET
Advertisement

Barrow Haven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Northern09:55Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5509:55
New Holland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to New Holland
Goxhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Ulceby
Habrough10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Habrough (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Habrough
Stallingborough10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Stallingborough (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Stallingborough
Healing10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Healing
Great Coates10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Great Coates (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Clee (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:39CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Cleethorpes10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barrow Haven11:3911:39
Barton-On-Humber11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2017-10-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:55Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven11:5511:55
New Holland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Sat 2017-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to New Holland
Goxhill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Sat 2017-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2017-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Sat 2017-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Ulceby
Habrough12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Habrough (Sat 2017-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Habrough
Stallingborough12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Stallingborough (Sat 2017-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Stallingborough
Healing12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Sat 2017-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Healing
Great Coates12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Great Coates (Sat 2017-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town (Sat 2017-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2017-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Clee (Sat 2017-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Sat 2017-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:39CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Cleethorpes12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barrow Haven13:3913:39
Barton-On-Humber13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2017-10-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:55Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Barton-On-Humber13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven13:5513:55
New Holland13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Sat 2017-10-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to New Holland
Goxhill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Sat 2017-10-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2017-10-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Sat 2017-10-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Ulceby
Habrough14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Habrough (Sat 2017-10-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Habrough
Stallingborough14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Stallingborough (Sat 2017-10-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Stallingborough
Healing14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Sat 2017-10-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Healing
Great Coates14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Great Coates (Sat 2017-10-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town (Sat 2017-10-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2017-10-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Clee (Sat 2017-10-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Sat 2017-10-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:39CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Cleethorpes14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barrow Haven15:3915:39
Barton-On-Humber15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2017-10-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Northern09:55Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5509:55
Cleethorpes10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:39CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Cleethorpes10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Great Coates
Healing11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven11:3911:39
Barton-On-Humber11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2017-10-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:55Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven11:5511:55
Cleethorpes12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Sat 2017-10-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:39CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Cleethorpes12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Great Coates
Healing13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven13:3913:39
Barton-On-Humber13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2017-10-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:55Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Barton-On-Humber13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven13:5513:55
Cleethorpes14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Sat 2017-10-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:39CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Cleethorpes14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Great Coates
Healing15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Sat 2017-10-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven15:3915:39
Barton-On-Humber15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2017-10-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us