hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrow Haven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN19 7ET
Advertisement

Barrow Haven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern21:49CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barrow Haven21:4921:49
Barton-On-Humber21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2017-11-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:05Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Barton-On-Humber22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven22:0522:05
New Holland22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Wed 2017-11-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to New Holland
Goxhill22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Wed 2017-11-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2017-11-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Wed 2017-11-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Ulceby
Habrough22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Habrough (Wed 2017-11-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Habrough
Stallingborough22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Stallingborough (Wed 2017-11-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Stallingborough
Healing22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Wed 2017-11-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Healing
Great Coates22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Great Coates (Wed 2017-11-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town (Wed 2017-11-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2017-11-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Clee (Wed 2017-11-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Wed 2017-11-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Northern06:44CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barrow Haven06:4406:44
Barton-On-Humber06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2017-11-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:03Barton-On-HumberGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:0307:03
New Holland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Thu 2017-11-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to New Holland
Goxhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Thu 2017-11-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2017-11-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Thu 2017-11-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Ulceby
Habrough07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Habrough (Thu 2017-11-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Habrough
Stallingborough07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Stallingborough (Thu 2017-11-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Stallingborough
Healing07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Thu 2017-11-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Healing
Great Coates07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Great Coates (Thu 2017-11-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town (Thu 2017-11-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Cleethorpes07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
Barrow Haven07:4507:45
Barton-On-Humber07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2017-11-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:01Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven departures
Barton-On-Humber07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven08:0108:01
New Holland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Holland (Thu 2017-11-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to New Holland
Goxhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Goxhill (Thu 2017-11-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2017-11-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Ulceby (Thu 2017-11-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Ulceby
Habrough08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Habrough (Thu 2017-11-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Habrough
Stallingborough08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Stallingborough (Thu 2017-11-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Stallingborough
Healing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Thu 2017-11-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Healing
Great Coates08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Great Coates (Thu 2017-11-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town (Thu 2017-11-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2017-11-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to New Clee (Thu 2017-11-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Thu 2017-11-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern21:49CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barrow Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barrow Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barrow Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Great Coates
Healing21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barrow Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barrow Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven21:4921:49
Barton-On-Humber21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2017-11-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:05Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven22:0522:05
Cleethorpes22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Wed 2017-11-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Northern06:44CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven06:4406:44
Barton-On-Humber06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2017-11-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:03Barton-On-HumberGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:0307:03
Grimsby Town07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Grimsby Town (Thu 2017-11-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Cleethorpes07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Great Coates
Healing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven07:4507:45
Barton-On-Humber07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2017-11-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:01Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrow Haven arrivals
Barton-On-Humber07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Thu 2017-11-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven08:0108:01
Cleethorpes08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Cleethorpes (Thu 2017-11-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrow Haven departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us