hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN33 0DE
Advertisement

Battle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southeastern10:42London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Cannon Street09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Cannon Street
Battle10:4210:42
Crowhurst10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:44HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle10:4410:44
Wadhurst11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Tue 2017-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2017-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Tue 2017-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Tue 2017-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Tue 2017-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:04London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Charing Cross09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
Battle11:0311:04
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2017-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Tue 2017-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:07HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle11:0611:07
Robertsbridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:42London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Charing Cross10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
Battle11:4211:42
Crowhurst11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Tue 2017-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Tue 2017-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2017-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Tue 2017-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:44HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle11:4411:44
Wadhurst12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Tue 2017-11-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2017-11-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Tue 2017-11-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Tue 2017-11-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Tue 2017-11-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southeastern10:42London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Cannon Street09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Cannon Street
Orpington09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle10:4210:42
Hastings11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Tue 2017-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:44HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle10:4410:44
London Charing Cross12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:03London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Charing Cross09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Battle11:0311:04
Hastings11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Tue 2017-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:06HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle11:0611:07
London Charing Cross12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:42London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Charing Cross10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle11:4211:42
Hastings11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Tue 2017-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:44HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Tue 2017-11-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle11:4411:44
London Charing Cross13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us