hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN33 0DE
Advertisement

Battle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Southeastern17:32London Cannon StHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Cannon St16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon St to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Cannon St
Battle17:3217:32
St Leonards W Sq17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards W Sq (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards W Sq
Hastings17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:36HastingsLondon Charing XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle17:3517:36
Robertsbridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells18:0818:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Watrloo E19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Watrloo E (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Watrloo E
London Charing X19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing X (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:49London Charing XHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Charing X16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing X
Battle17:4817:49
Crowhurst17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards W Sq18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards W Sq (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards W Sq
Hastings18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:07HastingsLondon Charing XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle18:0618:07
Robertsbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Watrloo E19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Watrloo E (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Watrloo E
London Charing X19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing X (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:09London Charing XHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Charing X16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing X
Battle18:0818:09
St Leonards W Sq18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards W Sq (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards W Sq
Hastings18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:24London Cannon StHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Cannon St17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon St to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Cannon St
Battle18:2418:24
Crowhurst18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Wed 2017-09-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Wed 2017-09-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards W Sq18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards W Sq (Wed 2017-09-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards W Sq
Hastings18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2017-09-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Southeastern17:32London Cannon StHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Cannon St16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon St to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Cannon St
High Brooms17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Battle17:3217:32
Hastings17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:35HastingsLondon Charing XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards W Sq17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards W Sq to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards W Sq
West St Leonards17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle17:3517:36
London Charing X19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing X (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:48London Charing XHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Charing X16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing X
London Watrloo E16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Watrloo E to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Watrloo E
London Bridge16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:5717:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle17:4817:49
Hastings18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:06HastingsLondon Charing XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards W Sq17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards W Sq to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards W Sq
West St Leonards17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle18:0618:07
London Charing X19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing X (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:08London Charing XHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Charing X16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing X
London Watrloo E16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Watrloo E to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Watrloo E
London Bridge16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Etchingham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle18:0818:09
Hastings18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:24London Cannon StHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Cannon St17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon St to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Cannon St
Sevenoaks17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Wed 2017-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle18:2418:24
Hastings18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2017-09-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us