hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Southern20:201London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham20:2020:20
Streatham Hill20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Cheam
Ewell East21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ewell East
Epsom21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:262London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Bridge19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Bridge
Balham20:2620:26
Wandsworth Common20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:281London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham20:2820:28
Streatham Common20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
East Croydon20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to East Croydon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to East Croydon
South Croydon20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to South Croydon (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Purley Oaks (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Purley Oaks
Purley20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Purley (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Purley
Reedham (London)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Reedham (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Woodmansterne (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Chipstead (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Chipstead
Kingswood21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Kingswood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Kingswood
Tadworth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Tadworth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:311London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham20:3120:31
Mitcham Eastfields20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hackbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Cheam
Ewell East20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ewell East
Epsom21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Ashtead21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ashtead (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Leatherhead (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Dorking (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:322Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Tattenham Corner19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Balham20:3220:32
Wandsworth Common20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:351London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham20:3520:35
Streatham Hill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace20:4720:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sydenham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Forest Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Brockley (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to New Cross Gate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Southern20:201London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham20:2020:20
Epsom21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:262London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Bridge19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham20:2620:26
London Victoria20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:281London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham20:2820:28
Tattenham Corner21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:311London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham20:3120:31
Dorking21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Dorking (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:322Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Tattenham Corner19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham20:3220:32
London Victoria20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:351London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham20:3520:35
London Bridge21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us