hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bank Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2AE
Advertisement

Bank Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Merseyrail20:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall20:3120:31
Bootle Oriel Road20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:331SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall20:3320:33
Sandhills20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall20:4620:46
Bootle Oriel Road20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:481SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall20:4820:48
Sandhills20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall21:0121:01
Bootle Oriel Road21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:031SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall21:0321:03
Sandhills21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Merseyrail20:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:3120:31
Southport21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:331SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:3320:33
Hunts Cross21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:4620:46
Southport21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:481SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:4820:48
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:0121:01
Southport21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:031SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:0321:03
Hunts Cross21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us