hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bache railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH2 2JF
Advertisement

Bache Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Merseyrail23:332ChesterHootonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bache departures
Chester23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bache (Sat 2017-09-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Chester
Bache23:3323:33
Capenhurst23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-09-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache departures to Capenhurst
Hooton23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Hooton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache departures to Hooton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Merseyrail08:521HootonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bache departures
Hooton07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Hooton
Bache08:5208:52
Chester08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Chester (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Merseyrail23:332ChesterHootonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bache arrivals
Chester23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bache (Sat 2017-09-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Chester
Bache23:3323:33
Hooton23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Hooton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache departures to Hooton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Merseyrail08:521HootonChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bache arrivals
Hooton07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Ctl08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Ctl to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Birkenhead Ctl
Birkenhead H Sq08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead H Sq to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Birkenhead H Sq
James St Liverpl08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James St Liverpl to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from James St Liverpl
Moorfields08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool L S Ll08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L S Ll to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Liverpool L S Ll
Liverpool Ctl08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
James St Liverpl08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James St Liverpl to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from James St Liverpl
Birkenhead H Sq08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead H Sq to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Birkenhead H Sq
Birkenhead Ctl08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Ctl to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Birkenhead Ctl
Green Lane08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Sun 2017-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache arrivals from Capenhurst
Bache08:5208:52
Chester08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Chester (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bache departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us