hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Thameslink15:22London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
London Bridge14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
Balcombe15:2215:22
Haywards Heath15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Brighton15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:22BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe15:2215:22
Three Bridges15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:22London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
London Bridge15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
Balcombe16:2216:22
Haywards Heath16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Brighton16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:29BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe16:2916:29
Three Bridges16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancrs17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancrs
St Albans City17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Flitwick18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:52London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
London Bridge16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
Balcombe16:5216:52
Haywards Heath16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Hassocks17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Wed 2017-11-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Wed 2017-11-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:28BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe17:2817:28
Three Bridges17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancrs18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancrs
St Albans City18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Flitwick19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Thameslink15:22London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
London Bridge14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe15:2215:22
Brighton15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:22BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe15:2215:22
London Bridge16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:22London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
London Bridge15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe16:2216:22
Brighton16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:29BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe16:2916:29
Bedford18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:52London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
London Bridge16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe16:5216:52
Brighton17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:28BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Wed 2017-11-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:2817:28
Bedford19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Wed 2017-11-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us