hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Thameslink20:52London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
London Bridge20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
Balcombe20:5220:52
Haywards Heath20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Sat 2017-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:59BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe20:5920:59
Three Bridges21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Blkfriars21:5121:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blkfriars (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blkfriars
Farringdon21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Lndn St Pncrs (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Lndn St Pncrs
West Hampstd Tlk22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstd Tlk (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstd Tlk
St Albans City22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Pw22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Pw (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Pw
Luton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington Beds22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington Beds (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington Beds
Flitwick22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:47BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe21:4721:47
Haywards Heath21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Sat 2017-09-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Sat 2017-09-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Sat 2017-09-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:59BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe21:5921:59
Three Bridges22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Blkfriars22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blkfriars (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blkfriars
Farringdon22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Lndn St Pncrs (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Lndn St Pncrs
West Hampstd Tlk23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstd Tlk (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstd Tlk
St Albans City23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Pw23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Pw (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Pw
Luton23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington Beds23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington Beds (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington Beds
Flitwick23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:47BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe22:4722:47
Haywards Heath22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Sat 2017-09-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Sat 2017-09-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Sat 2017-09-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Sat 2017-09-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:59BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe22:5922:59
Three Bridges23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Blkfriars23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blkfriars (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blkfriars
Farringdon23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Lndn St Pncrs (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Lndn St Pncrs
West Hampstd Tlk00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstd Tlk (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstd Tlk
St Albans City00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Pw00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Pw (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Pw
Luton00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington Beds00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington Beds (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington Beds
Flitwick00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Thameslink20:52London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
London Bridge20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe20:5220:52
Brighton21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:59BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe20:5920:59
Bedford23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:47BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington Beds19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington Beds to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington Beds
Leagrave19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Pw20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Harpenden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstd Tlk20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstd Tlk to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstd Tlk
Lndn St Pncrs20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Farringdon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blkfriars20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blkfriars
East Croydon21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe21:4721:47
Brighton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:59BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:5921:59
Bedford00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:47BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington Beds20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington Beds to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington Beds
Leagrave20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Pw21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Harpenden21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstd Tlk21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstd Tlk to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstd Tlk
Lndn St Pncrs21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Farringdon21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
London Blkfriars21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blkfriars
East Croydon22:1822:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe22:4722:47
Brighton23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:59BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Sat 2017-09-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe22:5922:59
Bedford01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us