hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Thameslink05:38BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford03:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 03:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe05:3805:38
Haywards Heath05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Sat 2017-11-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Sat 2017-11-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Sat 2017-11-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Sat 2017-11-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:59BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe05:5905:59
Three Bridges06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Sat 2017-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Sat 2017-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Sat 2017-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancrs07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancrs (Sat 2017-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancrs
West Hampstead Thameslink07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2017-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Sat 2017-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Sat 2017-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Sat 2017-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Sat 2017-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2017-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:06London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
London Bridge05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
Balcombe06:0506:06
Haywards Heath06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Sat 2017-11-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Sat 2017-11-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Sat 2017-11-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Sat 2017-11-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:22BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe06:2206:22
Three Bridges06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4806:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Sat 2017-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:25BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe06:2506:25
Three Bridges06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Redhill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Redhill
Merstham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Merstham (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Coulsdon South (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Coulsdon South
Purley06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Purley (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Purley
East Croydon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancrs07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancrs (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancrs
St Albans City08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:28BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe06:2806:28
Haywards Heath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Sat 2017-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Sat 2017-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Sat 2017-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Sat 2017-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Thameslink05:38BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford03:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 03:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:3403:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:4003:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:4403:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 03:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway03:4703:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden03:5303:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 03:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City03:5803:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink04:1504:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancrs04:2504:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancrs
London Blackfriars04:3604:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe05:3805:38
Brighton06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:59BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:5905:59
Bedford08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2017-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:05London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
London Bridge05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Merstham
Redhill05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Redhill
Horley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:0506:06
Brighton06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:22BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:2206:22
London Bridge07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:25BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:2506:25
Bedford08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:28BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:5004:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancrs05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancrs
Farringdon05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Sat 2017-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:2806:28
Brighton06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Sat 2017-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us