hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberystwyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ceredigion
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY23 1LH
Advertisement

Aberystwyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales23:20AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth23:20
Borth23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2017-11-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2017-11-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:30AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth05:30
Borth05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Mon 2017-11-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-11-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2017-11-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2017-11-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:1207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:2908:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Mon 2017-11-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth06:30
Borth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:0007:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth07:30
Borth07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:1609:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth08:30
Borth08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction08:5208:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:30AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth09:30
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales23:15Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-11-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:1820:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-11-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-11-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-11-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-11-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:1921:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-11-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth22:3922:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-11-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-11-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-11-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth23:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:22MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth05:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:16MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth06:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth07:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Shrewsbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth07:4007:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth08:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:23Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth08:4108:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth09:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us