hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberystwyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ceredigion
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY23 1LH
Advertisement

Aberystwyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:30AberystwythBirmingham IntlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth05:30
Borth05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:1207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington Salop (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington Salop
Telford07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford
Wolverhampton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Gal Bg08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Gal Bg (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Birmingham N St08:2908:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham Intl (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth06:30
Borth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:0007:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30AberystwythBirmingham IntlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth07:30
Borth07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2017-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2017-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2017-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:1609:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington Salop (Mon 2017-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington Salop
Telford09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford (Mon 2017-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford
Wolverhampton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Gal Bg10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Gal Bg (Mon 2017-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Birmingham N St10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham Intl (Mon 2017-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth08:30
Borth08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Mon 2017-09-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction08:5208:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-09-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2017-09-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2017-09-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2017-09-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:30AberystwythBirmingham IntlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth09:30
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Mon 2017-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2017-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2017-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2017-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington Salop (Mon 2017-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington Salop
Telford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford (Mon 2017-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Gal Bg12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Gal Bg (Mon 2017-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Birmingham N St12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham Intl (Mon 2017-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30AberystwythBirmingham IntlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth11:30
Borth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington Salop (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington Salop
Telford13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Gal Bg14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Gal Bg (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Birmingham N St14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham Intl (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:22MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth05:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:16MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth06:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth07:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Shrewsbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth07:4007:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth08:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:23Birmingham N StAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham N St06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham N St
Wolverhampton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford
Wellington Salop07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington Salop to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington Salop
Shrewsbury07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth08:4108:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth09:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Birmingham IntlAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham Intl08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Birmingham N St08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham N St
Smethwick Gal Bg08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Gal Bg to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Gal Bg
Wolverhampton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford
Wellington Salop09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington Salop to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington Salop
Shrewsbury09:2009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4410:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Mon 2017-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth11:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us