hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberystwyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ceredigion
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY23 1LH
Advertisement

Aberystwyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:30AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth09:30
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2017-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sat 2017-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth11:30
Borth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sat 2017-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0012:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2017-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2017-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2017-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sat 2017-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1713:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3114:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth12:30
Borth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sat 2017-11-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction12:5212:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2017-11-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2017-11-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2017-11-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sat 2017-11-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth13:30
Borth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sat 2017-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5814:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2017-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2017-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sat 2017-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1715:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth15:30
Borth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1917:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:30AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth17:30
Borth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1519:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:2920:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:23Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:1907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth08:4408:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth09:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth11:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:20ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth12:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth13:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth15:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sat 2017-11-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Aberystwyth17:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us