hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP20 1RU
Advertisement

Aylesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Chiltern Railways21:543London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
London Marylebone20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Aylesbury21:5321:54
Aylesbury Vale Parkway22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:211AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:243London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
London Marylebone21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Aylesbury22:2322:24
Aylesbury Vale Parkway22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:453Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury Vale Parkway22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Aylesbury22:4422:45
Stoke Mandeville22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2017-11-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Sun 2017-11-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Sun 2017-11-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Sun 2017-11-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & L Und23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & L Und (Sun 2017-11-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & L Und
Chorleywood Und23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Sun 2017-11-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Sun 2017-11-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sun 2017-11-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:243London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
London Marylebone22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Aylesbury23:2323:24
Aylesbury Vale Parkway23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
Chiltern Railways05:021AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury05:02
Little Kimble05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Little Kimble
Monks Risborough05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Denham Golf Club (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Denham (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Denham
West Ruislip05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Northolt Park (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Chiltern Railways21:533London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & L Und
Amersham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury21:5321:54
Aylesbury Vale Parkway22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:222London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Gerrards Cross21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Little Kimble
Aylesbury22:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:233London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & L Und
Amersham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury22:2322:24
Aylesbury Vale Parkway22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:443Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
Aylesbury Vale Parkway22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Aylesbury22:4422:45
London Marylebone23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sun 2017-11-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:593London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & L Und
Amersham22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury22:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:012London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2017-11-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Little Kimble
Aylesbury23:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T114Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us