hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA7 3AU
Advertisement

Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail14:062AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr14:06
Newton-On-Ayr14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:243AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr14:24
Maybole14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Maybole
Girvan14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:262AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr14:26
Prestwick Town14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Irvine14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:303StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Stranraer13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Stranraer
Ayr14:2914:30
Prestwick Town14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Troon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Kilmarnock14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:361AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr14:36
Newton-On-Ayr14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:504AyrNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr14:50
Newton-On-Ayr14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central15:4215:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Motherwell16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Motherwell (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Motherwell
Wishaw16:0816:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Wishaw (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Wishaw
Carluke16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Carluke (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Carluke
Carstairs16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Carstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Carstairs
Haymarket17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:1117:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Edinburgh
Musselburgh17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Musselburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Musselburgh
Wallyford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestonpans (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Longniddry (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Longniddry
Drem17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Drem (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Drem
North Berwick17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to North Berwick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail13:532Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr13:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:051Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:192Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Troon14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr14:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:293StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Stranraer13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Girvan
Maybole14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Maybole
Ayr14:2914:30
Kilmarnock14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:344EdinburghAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Edinburgh11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs12:3412:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Wishaw
Motherwell13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Central13:2413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:543Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us