hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 7JL
Advertisement

Aylesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Southeastern14:10Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Maidstone West14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Aylesford14:1014:10
New Hythe14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:20Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford14:2014:20
Maidstone Barracks14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:40TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Tonbridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Aylesford14:4014:40
New Hythe14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:50Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford14:5014:50
Maidstone Barracks14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:10Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Maidstone West15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Aylesford15:1015:10
New Hythe15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:20Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford15:2015:20
Maidstone Barracks15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2017-11-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Mon 2017-11-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Mon 2017-11-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Mon 2017-11-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Mon 2017-11-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Southeastern14:10Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Maidstone West14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford14:1014:10
Strood (Kent)14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:20Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford14:2014:20
Tonbridge14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:40TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Tonbridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford14:4014:40
Strood (Kent)14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:50Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford14:5014:50
Maidstone West14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:10Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Maidstone West15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford15:1015:10
Strood (Kent)15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:20Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford15:2015:20
Tonbridge15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Mon 2017-11-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us