hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 7JL
Advertisement

Aylesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southeastern06:51Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford06:5106:51
Maidstone Barracks06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2017-11-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sun 2017-11-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Sun 2017-11-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Sun 2017-11-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Sun 2017-11-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Sun 2017-11-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:13TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Tonbridge06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Aylesford07:1307:13
New Hythe07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sun 2017-11-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sun 2017-11-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sun 2017-11-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sun 2017-11-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:51Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford07:5107:51
Maidstone Barracks07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2017-11-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sun 2017-11-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Sun 2017-11-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Sun 2017-11-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Sun 2017-11-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Sun 2017-11-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:13TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Tonbridge07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Aylesford08:1308:13
New Hythe08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sun 2017-11-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sun 2017-11-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sun 2017-11-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:51Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford08:5108:51
Maidstone Barracks08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:13TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Tonbridge08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Aylesford09:1309:13
New Hythe09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Sun 2017-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sun 2017-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southeastern06:51Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford06:5106:51
Tonbridge07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:13TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Tonbridge06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford07:1307:13
Strood (Kent)07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:51Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford07:5107:51
Tonbridge08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:13TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Tonbridge07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford08:1308:13
Strood (Kent)08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:51Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford08:5108:51
Tonbridge09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:13TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Tonbridge08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford09:1309:13
Strood (Kent)09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us