hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Parade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 3JN
Advertisement

Alexandra Parade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail14:12Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Dumbarton Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Alexandra Parade14:1214:12
Barnhill14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn14:1714:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Stepps14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Stepps (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Stepps
Gartcosh14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Gartcosh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Greenfaulds (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:26CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Cumbernauld13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Alexandra Parade14:2614:26
Duke Street14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:42Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Dumbarton Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Alexandra Parade14:4214:42
Barnhill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn14:4714:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2017-11-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Stepps15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Stepps (Mon 2017-11-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Stepps
Gartcosh15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Gartcosh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Greenfaulds (Mon 2017-11-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Mon 2017-11-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:56CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Cumbernauld14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Alexandra Parade14:5614:56
Duke Street14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:12Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Dumbarton Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Alexandra Parade15:1215:12
Barnhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2017-11-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn15:1715:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Mon 2017-11-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Stepps15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Stepps (Mon 2017-11-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Stepps
Gartcosh15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Gartcosh (Mon 2017-11-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Greenfaulds (Mon 2017-11-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Mon 2017-11-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:26CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Cumbernauld14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Alexandra Parade15:2615:26
Duke Street15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Mon 2017-11-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Mon 2017-11-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Mon 2017-11-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2017-11-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Mon 2017-11-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Mon 2017-11-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail14:12Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Dumbarton Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade14:1214:12
Cumbernauld14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:26CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Cumbernauld13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Stepps
Springburn14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:2614:26
Dumbarton Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:42Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Dumbarton Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade14:4214:42
Cumbernauld15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Mon 2017-11-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:56CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Cumbernauld14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Stepps
Springburn14:4714:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:5614:56
Dumbarton Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:12Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Dumbarton Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade15:1215:12
Cumbernauld15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Mon 2017-11-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:26CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Cumbernauld14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Stepps
Springburn15:1715:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:2615:26
Dumbarton Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us