hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Armathwaite railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA4 9PW
Advertisement

Armathwaite Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern16:322CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3116:32
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Long Preston18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:091LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite17:0817:09
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:212CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:2018:21
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Hellifield19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Skipton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:211LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite20:2120:21
Carlisle20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:392CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:3809:39
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Long Preston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:381LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite11:3711:38
Carlisle11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Sun 2017-11-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern16:312CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3116:32
Leeds19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:081LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Settle15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite17:0817:09
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:202CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:2018:21
Leeds20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:211LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Skipton18:2918:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Long Preston
Settle18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:2120:21
Carlisle20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:3809:39
Leeds12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:371LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Settle10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Sun 2017-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:3711:38
Carlisle11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Sun 2017-11-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us