hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Armathwaite railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA4 9PW
Advertisement

Armathwaite Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern20:321LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Thu 2017-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite20:3220:32
Carlisle20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
Northern06:042CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:04
Lazonby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby (Fri 2017-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby
Langwathby06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Fri 2017-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Fri 2017-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2017-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Fri 2017-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Ribblehead07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Fri 2017-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton In Rbdale07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton In Rbdale (Fri 2017-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton In Rbdale
Settle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Fri 2017-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Fri 2017-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Fri 2017-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Fri 2017-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsdn08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Steeton & Silsdn (Fri 2017-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Steeton & Silsdn
Keighley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Fri 2017-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Fri 2017-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley Yorks08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley Yorks (Fri 2017-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Fri 2017-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:591LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite07:5907:59
Carlisle08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Fri 2017-09-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:072CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:0609:07
Lazonby09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby (Fri 2017-09-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby
Langwathby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Fri 2017-09-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Fri 2017-09-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2017-09-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Fri 2017-09-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Fri 2017-09-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Fri 2017-09-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton In Rbdale10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton In Rbdale (Fri 2017-09-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton In Rbdale
Settle10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Fri 2017-09-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Hellifield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Fri 2017-09-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Fri 2017-09-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Fri 2017-09-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Fri 2017-09-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley Yorks11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley Yorks (Fri 2017-09-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Fri 2017-09-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:151LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite11:1411:15
Carlisle11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Fri 2017-09-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:092CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite12:0812:09
Lazonby12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby (Fri 2017-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby
Langwathby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Fri 2017-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Fri 2017-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2017-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Fri 2017-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Fri 2017-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Fri 2017-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton In Rbdale13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton In Rbdale (Fri 2017-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton In Rbdale
Settle13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Fri 2017-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Hellifield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Fri 2017-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Gargrave13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Fri 2017-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Gargrave
Skipton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Fri 2017-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Fri 2017-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Fri 2017-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley Yorks14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley Yorks (Fri 2017-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Fri 2017-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern20:321LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Thu 2017-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley Yorks18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Armathwaite (Thu 2017-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Bingley18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Thu 2017-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Thu 2017-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsdn18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsdn to Armathwaite (Thu 2017-09-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Steeton & Silsdn
Skipton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Thu 2017-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Thu 2017-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Thu 2017-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Thu 2017-09-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Thu 2017-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton In Rbdale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton In Rbdale to Armathwaite (Thu 2017-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton In Rbdale
Ribblehead19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Thu 2017-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Thu 2017-09-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Thu 2017-09-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Thu 2017-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Thu 2017-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Thu 2017-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby to Armathwaite (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby
Armathwaite20:3220:32
Carlisle20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
Northern06:032CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:04
Leeds08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Fri 2017-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:591LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley Yorks05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Saltaire05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsdn06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsdn to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Steeton & Silsdn
Cononley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Ribblehead06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Garsdale07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby
Armathwaite07:5907:59
Carlisle08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Fri 2017-09-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:062CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:0609:07
Leeds11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Fri 2017-09-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley Yorks09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Bingley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Long Preston
Settle09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton In Rbdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton In Rbdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton In Rbdale
Ribblehead10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby
Armathwaite11:1411:15
Carlisle11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Fri 2017-09-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:082CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite12:0812:09
Leeds14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Fri 2017-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us