hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avonmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9JB
Advertisement

Avonmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway23:09Severn BeachBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth23:0923:09
Shirehampton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Mon 2017-09-25 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Mon 2017-09-25 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Mon 2017-09-25 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Mon 2017-09-25 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Mon 2017-09-25 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple M00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple M (Mon 2017-09-25 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway23:22Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple M22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Avonmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Avonmouth23:2223:22
St Andrews Road23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Mon 2017-09-25 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Mon 2017-09-25 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western Railway05:401Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple M05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Avonmouth05:3905:40
St Andrews Road05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Tue 2017-09-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:122Severn BeachBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth06:1006:12
Shirehampton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple M06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple M (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:292AvonmouthBristol Temple MCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth06:29
Shirehampton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Tue 2017-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2017-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2017-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple M07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple M (Tue 2017-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:571Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple M06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Avonmouth06:5606:57
St Andrews Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Tue 2017-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway23:09Severn BeachBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth23:0923:09
Bristol Temple M00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple M (Mon 2017-09-25 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway23:22Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple M22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Avonmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Mon 2017-09-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth23:2223:22
Severn Beach23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Mon 2017-09-25 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western Railway05:391Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple M05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth05:3905:40
Severn Beach05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Tue 2017-09-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:102Severn BeachBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth06:1006:12
Bristol Temple M06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple M (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:141Bristol Temple MAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple M05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Stapleton Road05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:561Bristol Temple MSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple M06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:5606:57
Severn Beach07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Tue 2017-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us