hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avonmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9JB
Advertisement

Avonmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway17:401Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth17:4017:40
St Andrews Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:042Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth18:0418:04
Shirehampton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:301Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avonmouth18:2918:30
St Andrews Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:552Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth18:5518:55
Shirehampton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:322AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth19:32
Shirehampton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:032AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth20:03
Shirehampton20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Tue 2017-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Tue 2017-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Tue 2017-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Tue 2017-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Tue 2017-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway17:401Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:4017:40
Severn Beach17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:042Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth18:0418:04
Bristol Temple Meads18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:291Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth18:2918:30
Severn Beach18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:552Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth18:5518:55
Bristol Temple Meads19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:252Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down19:0219:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth19:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:012Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth20:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us