hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avoncliff railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 2HA
Advertisement

Avoncliff Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway17:531WarminsterWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Warminster17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Avoncliff17:5317:53
Freshford17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:2818:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yate (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester19:2819:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:192GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Gloucester16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Avoncliff18:1918:19
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bruton
Castle Cary19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Upwey (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:362Bristol ParkwayWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Bristol Parkway17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Avoncliff18:3618:36
Bradford-On-Avon18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:531WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Westbury18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Avoncliff18:5318:53
Freshford18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:222Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Great Malvern16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Great Malvern
Avoncliff19:2219:22
Bradford-On-Avon19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:361WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Avoncliff19:3619:36
Freshford19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway17:531WarminsterWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Warminster17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff17:5317:53
Worcester Shrub Hill20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:192GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Gloucester16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1918:19
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:362Bristol ParkwayWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Bristol Parkway17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:0018:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:3618:36
Westbury18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:531WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Westbury18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff18:5318:53
Bristol Temple Meads19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:222Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Great Malvern16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:3918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff19:2219:22
Westbury19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:361WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bruton
Frome19:0019:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Westbury19:1519:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:3619:36
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us