hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR17 2AS
Advertisement

Attleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Greater Anglia13:59NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough13:5813:59
Thetford14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:08CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough14:0714:08
Wymondham14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:59NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough14:5814:59
Thetford15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Mon 2017-11-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Mon 2017-11-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Mon 2017-11-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:08CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Cambridge14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Attleborough15:0715:08
Wymondham15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Mon 2017-11-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Mon 2017-11-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:59NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough15:5815:59
Thetford16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Mon 2017-11-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Mon 2017-11-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Mon 2017-11-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2017-11-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:05NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough16:0416:05
Eccles Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Eccles Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Eccles Road
Harling Road16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Harling Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Harling Road
Thetford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Ely16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Peterborough17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Peterborough (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Peterborough
Grantham17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Grantham (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Grantham
Nottingham18:3518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Nottingham (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Nottingham
Alfreton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Alfreton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Chesterfield (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:3719:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Sheffield (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Warrington Central (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Warrington Central
Widnes21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Liverpool Lime Street21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Greater Anglia13:58NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough13:5813:59
Cambridge15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:07CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough14:0714:08
Norwich14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:58NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough14:5814:59
Cambridge15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:07CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Cambridge14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough15:0715:08
Norwich15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Mon 2017-11-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:58NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough15:5815:59
Cambridge16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2017-11-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:04NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2017-11-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough16:0416:05
Liverpool Lime Street21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2017-11-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us