hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV9 1BH
Advertisement

Atherstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
London Midland18:06London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone Warks departures
London Euston16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from London Euston
Atherstone Warks18:0618:06
Tamworth18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Tamworth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Tamworth
Lichfield T V18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Lichfield T V (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Lichfield T V
Rugeley Trnt Val18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Rugeley Trnt Val (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Rugeley Trnt Val
Stafford18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Stafford (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Stafford
Stoke On Trent19:0219:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Stoke On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Stoke On Trent
Crewe19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:28CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone Warks departures
Crewe17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Crewe
Atherstone Warks18:2818:28
Nuneaton18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Nuneaton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Nuneaton
Rugby18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Rugby (Mon 2017-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes C19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Milton Keynes C (Mon 2017-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Milton Keynes C
London Euston19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to London Euston (Mon 2017-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:06London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone Warks departures
London Euston17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from London Euston
Atherstone Warks19:0619:06
Tamworth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Tamworth (Mon 2017-09-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Tamworth
Lichfield T V19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Lichfield T V (Mon 2017-09-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Lichfield T V
Rugeley Trnt Val19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Rugeley Trnt Val (Mon 2017-09-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Rugeley Trnt Val
Stafford19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Stafford (Mon 2017-09-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Stafford
Stoke On Trent20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Stoke On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Stoke On Trent
Crewe20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:28CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone Warks departures
Crewe18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Crewe
Atherstone Warks19:2819:28
Nuneaton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Nuneaton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Nuneaton
Rugby19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Rugby (Mon 2017-09-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes C20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Milton Keynes C (Mon 2017-09-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Milton Keynes C
London Euston20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to London Euston (Mon 2017-09-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:23CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone Warks departures
Crewe19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Crewe
Atherstone Warks20:2320:23
Nuneaton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Nuneaton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Nuneaton
Rugby20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Rugby (Mon 2017-09-25 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Rugby
Northampton21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Northampton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:24London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone Warks departures
London Euston18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from London Euston
Atherstone Warks20:2420:24
Tamworth20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Tamworth (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Tamworth
Lichfield T V20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Lichfield T V (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Lichfield T V
Rugeley Trnt Val20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Rugeley Trnt Val (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Rugeley Trnt Val
Stafford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Stafford (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke On Trent21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Stoke On Trent (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Stoke On Trent
Kidsgrove21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Kidsgrove (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Alsager (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Alsager
Crewe21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
London Midland18:06London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone Warks arrivals
London Euston16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes C17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes C to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Milton Keynes C
Rugby17:4117:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone Warks18:0618:06
Crewe19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:28CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone Warks arrivals
Crewe17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke On Trent17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Stone (Staffs)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trnt Val18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trnt Val to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Rugeley Trnt Val
Lichfield T V18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield T V to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Lichfield T V
Tamworth18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone Warks18:2818:28
London Euston19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to London Euston (Mon 2017-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:06London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone Warks arrivals
London Euston17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes C18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes C to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Milton Keynes C
Rugby18:4118:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone Warks19:0619:06
Crewe20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:28CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone Warks arrivals
Crewe18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Crewe
Alsager18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke On Trent18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Stone (Staffs)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trnt Val19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trnt Val to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Rugeley Trnt Val
Lichfield T V19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield T V to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Lichfield T V
Tamworth19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone Warks19:2819:28
London Euston20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to London Euston (Mon 2017-09-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:23CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone Warks arrivals
Crewe19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke On Trent19:2319:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Stone (Staffs)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trnt Val19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trnt Val to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Rugeley Trnt Val
Lichfield T V20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield T V to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Lichfield T V
Tamworth20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone Warks20:2320:23
Northampton21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Northampton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:24London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone Warks arrivals
London Euston18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes C19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes C to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Milton Keynes C
Northampton19:3719:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Northampton
Rugby20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone Warks (Mon 2017-09-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone Warks20:2420:24
Crewe21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone Warks departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us