hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV9 1BH
Advertisement

Atherstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
London Midland11:00London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
London Euston09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Atherstone11:0011:00
Tamworth11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford11:3511:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Kidsgrove (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Alsager (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Alsager
Crewe12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:28CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Crewe10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Atherstone11:2811:28
Nuneaton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Nuneaton
Rugby11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:00London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
London Euston10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Atherstone12:0012:00
Tamworth12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford12:3512:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Kidsgrove (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Alsager (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Alsager
Crewe13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:28CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Crewe11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Atherstone12:2812:28
Nuneaton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Nuneaton
Rugby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:00London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
London Euston11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Atherstone13:0013:00
Tamworth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Tamworth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2017-11-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2017-11-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Wed 2017-11-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2017-11-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2017-11-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Kidsgrove (Wed 2017-11-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Alsager (Wed 2017-11-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Alsager
Crewe14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:28CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone departures
Crewe12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Atherstone13:2813:28
Nuneaton13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Nuneaton (Wed 2017-11-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Nuneaton
Rugby13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Wed 2017-11-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Wed 2017-11-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
London Midland11:00London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
London Euston09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone11:0011:00
Crewe12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:28CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Crewe10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Alsager10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford10:5010:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone11:2811:28
London Euston12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:00London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
London Euston10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone12:0012:00
Crewe13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:28CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Crewe11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Alsager11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent11:2311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone12:2812:28
London Euston13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:00London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
London Euston11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone13:0013:00
Crewe14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:28CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherstone arrivals
Crewe12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Crewe
Alsager12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:2312:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford12:5012:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Atherstone (Wed 2017-11-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone13:2813:28
London Euston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to London Euston (Wed 2017-11-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us